City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 3 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 28, 6:35pm Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 28, 6:35pm Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 1:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 8, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 8, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Home Winner of Game #2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • TBD Winner of Game #4 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Home Winner of Game #4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Winner of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • TBD Loser of Game #3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Loser of Game #3
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #7 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Optimist
      TBD Home Winner of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #8 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #9
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 1:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Home Loser of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #9
    • TBD Loser of Game #7 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 2:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Home Loser of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #11 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:15am Optimist
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 10, 11:15am Optimist
      TBD Home Winner of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #13 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Loser of Game #13
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #13 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 14, 7:45pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #15
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 14, 7:45pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Home Winner of Game #13
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #15
  • If visiting team wins game #16

    • TBD Winner of Game #16 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #16
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #16
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #16
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Pee Wee 3 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 11:30am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 3 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 11:30am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      TBD Home Winner of Pee Wee 3 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 3 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 3 South

Round 1
Feb. 28, 6:35pm #1
Great Plains Rink 2
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 1:00pm #2
Max Bell - Arena 2
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 8, 8:30pm #7
Seton Rink B
H Winner of Game #2
V Winner of Game #3
Mar. 10, 12:45pm #13

semi
Optimist
H Winner of Game #7
V Winner of Game #8
Mar. 2, 11:30am #3
Max Bell - Arena 2
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 10:00am #4
Max Bell - Arena 2
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #8
Seton Rink B
H Winner of Game #4
V Winner of Game #5
Mar. 2, 8:30am #5
Max Bell - Arena 2
H TBD
V TBD

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 5:45pm #6
Stu Peppard
H Loser of Game #5
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 4, 5:30pm #9
Rose Kohn
H Winner of Game #6
V Loser of Game #2
Mar. 9, 1:00pm #11
Great Plains Rink 1
H Loser of Game #8
V Winner of Game #9
Mar. 10, 11:15am #14
Optimist
H Winner of Game #11
V Winner of Game #12
Mar. 12, 8:30pm #15

semi
George Blundun
H Loser of Game #13
V Winner of Game #14
Mar. 4, 7:00pm #10
Rose Kohn
H Loser of Game #3
V Loser of Game #4
Mar. 9, 2:30pm #12
Great Plains Rink 1
H Loser of Game #7
V Winner of Game #10

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 7:45pm #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #13
Winner of Game #15
TBD - TBD
Ernie Starr - Mar. 14, 7:45pm

If visiting team wins game #16

Mar. 16, Time TBD #17
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #16
Loser of Game #16
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 16, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #16


City Championship

Mar. 17, 11:30am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Pee Wee 3 South
Winner of Pee Wee 3 North
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Mar. 17, 11:30am

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils