City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 3 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Southwest 3 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 1:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Southwest 3
      VS
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • 2 Bow Valley 3 White Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Bow Valley 3 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • 2 Glenlake 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Glenlake 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • 4 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Black
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Black

    • BRACKET B
    • 6 Bow Valley 3 Black Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      0 Visitor GHC 1 White
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      6 Home Bow Valley 3 Black
      VS
      0 Visitor GHC 1 White
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Southwest 3 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      1 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 8, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      2 Home Southwest 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • 1 Glenlake 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Seton Rink A
      5 Visitor Trails West 3
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Seton Rink A
      1 Home Glenlake 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow Valley 3 Black Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Bow Valley 3 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • 5 Bow Valley 3 White Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      5 Home Bow Valley 3 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 3
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Southwest 3 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Optimist
      4 Visitor Trails West 3
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Optimist
      1 Home Southwest 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 7 Glenlake 3 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 1:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      7 Home Glenlake 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • 1 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 2:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Glenlake 3 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:15am Optimist
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 10, 11:15am Optimist
      5 Home Glenlake 3
      VS
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Southwest 3 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm George Blundun
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm George Blundun
      1 Home Southwest 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
  • Final

    • 2 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 14, 7:45pm Ernie Starr
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 14, 7:45pm Ernie Starr
      2 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
  • Final

    • 1 Bow Valley 3 White Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 16, 4:15pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Trails West 3
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 16, 4:15pm Frank McCool
      1 Home Bow Valley 3 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 3
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 1 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 11:30am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 11:30am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      1 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 3
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 3 South

Round 1
Feb. 28, 6:35pm #1
Great Plains Rink 2
4 H Lake Bonavista 3
1 V GHC 1 White
Southwest 3 has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 3 White has a bye to Round 2
Mavericks 3 has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 3 has a bye to Round 2
Blackfoot 3 has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 3 has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 3 Black has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 1:00pm #2
Max Bell - Arena 2
3 H Southwest 3
0 V Lake Bonavista 3
Mar. 8, 7:15pm #7
Seton Rink A
2 H Southwest 3
1 V Mavericks 3
Mar. 10, 12:45pm #13

semi
Optimist
1 H Southwest 3
4 V Trails West 3
Mar. 2, 11:30am #3
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H Bow Valley 3 White
4 V Mavericks 3
Mar. 2, 10:00am #4
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H Glenlake 3
1 V Blackfoot 3
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #8
Seton Rink A
1 H Glenlake 3
5 V Trails West 3
Mar. 2, 8:30am #5
Max Bell - Arena 2
4 H Trails West 3
2 V Bow Valley 3 Black

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 5:45pm #6
Stu Peppard
6 H Bow Valley 3 Black
0 V GHC 1 White
Mar. 4, 5:30pm #9
Rose Kohn
2 H Bow Valley 3 Black
3 V Lake Bonavista 3
Mar. 9, 1:00pm #11
Great Plains Rink 1
7 H Glenlake 3
1 V Lake Bonavista 3
Mar. 10, 11:15am #14
Optimist
5 H Glenlake 3
7 V Bow Valley 3 White
Mar. 12, 8:30pm #15

semi
George Blundun
1 H Southwest 3
5 V Bow Valley 3 White
Mar. 4, 7:00pm #10
Rose Kohn
5 H Bow Valley 3 White
3 V Blackfoot 3
Mar. 9, 2:30pm #12
Great Plains Rink 1
1 H Mavericks 3
5 V Bow Valley 3 White

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 7:45pm #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #13 VS Winner of Game #15
Trails West 3
Bow Valley 3 White
2 - 3
Ernie Starr - Mar. 14, 7:45pm

Championship Final

Mar. 16, 4:15pm #17
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #16 VS Loser of Game #16
Bow Valley 3 White
Trails West 3
1 - 4
Frank McCool - Mar. 16, 4:15pm

Champion

Loser of Game #16

Trails West 3


City Championship

Mar. 17, 11:30am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Pee Wee 3 South VS Winner of Pee Wee 3 North
Trails West 3
Crowfoot 3
1 - 2
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Mar. 17, 11:30am

City Champion


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils