City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 1 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 8 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      8 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • 2 Springbank 1 Green Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 1:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Home Springbank 1 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
    • 0 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 1:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      0 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • 2 Springbank 1 Blue Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      4 Visitor Saints 1
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 12:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      2 Home Springbank 1 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Saints 1
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:00pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 1:00pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      5 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
    • 1 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:30am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      6 Visitor Saints 1
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 11:30am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      1 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      6 Visitor Saints 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 7 Springbank 1 Green Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:00am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 10:00am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      7 Home Springbank 1 Green
      VS
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • 1 Springbank 1 Blue Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:30am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 8:30am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      1 Home Springbank 1 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 7 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:00pm Village Square 1
      2 Visitor Saints 1
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 1:00pm Village Square 1
      7 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Stew Hendry
      4 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Stew Hendry
      0 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • 0 McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 6, 8:30pm Stew Hendry
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 6, 8:30pm Stew Hendry
      0 Home McKnight 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 1
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 Springbank 1 Green Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:30am Village Square 1
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 11:30am Village Square 1
      3 Home Springbank 1 Green
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 1
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 Saints 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 10, 9:45am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      4 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 10, 9:45am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      3 Home Saints 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
  • Final

    • 5 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 14, 7:30pm Village Square 1
      2 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 14, 7:30pm Village Square 1
      5 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 2 Glenlake 1 Blue Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 1:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 1:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Glenlake 1 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 1
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 1 North

Round 1
Mar. 2, 2:30pm #1
Northeast Sportsplex - West
8 H Bow River 1
1 V NW Warriors 1
Mar. 2, 1:00pm #2
Northeast Sportsplex - West
2 H Springbank 1 Green
3 V McKnight 1
Mar. 2, 1:45pm #3
Northeast Sportsplex - East
0 H Crowfoot 1
1 V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 2, 12:15pm #4
Northeast Sportsplex - East
2 H Springbank 1 Blue
4 V Saints 1
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 1:00pm #5
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
5 H Bow River 1
3 V McKnight 1
Mar. 9, 1:00pm #11

semi
Village Square 1
7 H Bow River 1
2 V Saints 1
Mar. 3, 11:30am #6
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
1 H Simons Valley 1
6 V Saints 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 10:00am #7
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
7 H Springbank 1 Green
0 V NW Warriors 1
Mar. 6, 7:00pm #9
Stew Hendry
0 H Simons Valley 1
4 V Springbank 1 Green
Mar. 9, 11:30am #12
Village Square 1
3 H Springbank 1 Green
0 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 10, 9:45am #13

semi
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
3 H Saints 1
4 V Springbank 1 Green
Mar. 3, 8:30am #8
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
1 H Springbank 1 Blue
2 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 6, 8:30pm #10
Stew Hendry
0 H McKnight 1
4 V Crowfoot 1

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 7:30pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #11 VS Winner of Game #13
Bow River 1
Springbank 1 Green
5 - 2
Village Square 1 - Mar. 14, 7:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #11

Bow River 1


City Championship

Mar. 17, 1:30pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Pee Wee 1 South VS Winner of Pee Wee 1 North
Glenlake 1 Blue
Bow River 1
2 - 1
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 1:30pm

City Champion

Winner of Pee Wee 1 South

Glenlake 1 Blue


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils