City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget 4 Blue

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 Southside 3 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:45pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 8:45pm Henry Viney
      4 Home Southside 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • 10 McKnight 4 Orange Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      10 Home McKnight 4 Orange
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • 1 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:45pm Henry Viney
      4 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 5:45pm Henry Viney
      1 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • 2 Bow Valley 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:15pm Henry Viney
      0 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 4:15pm Henry Viney
      2 Home Bow Valley 3
      VS
      0 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • 3 Springbank 4 Green Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:45pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Black
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 2:45pm Henry Viney
      3 Home Springbank 4 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Black
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Visitor Southside 3
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Cardel Rec South 1
      4 Home Bow River 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Southside 3
    • 3 McKnight 4 Orange Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:15pm Cardel Rec South 1
      1 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 8:15pm Cardel Rec South 1
      3 Home McKnight 4 Orange
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • 2 McKnight 4 Black Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:30pm George Blundun
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 6:30pm George Blundun
      2 Home McKnight 4 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • 3 Simons Valley 4 Grey Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:00pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Green
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 8:00pm George Blundun
      3 Home Simons Valley 4 Grey
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Green

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:00pm George Blundun
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 5:00pm George Blundun
      0 Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 White
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor McKnight 4 Orange
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Bow River 4
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 4 Orange
    • 3 Bow Valley 3 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:45pm Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Grey
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 1:45pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Bow Valley 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Grey

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Southside 3 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 5, 9:45pm Village Square 1
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 5, 9:45pm Village Square 1
      0 Home Southside 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • 2 McKnight 4 Black Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Village Square 1
      2 Home McKnight 4 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • 3 Springbank 4 Green Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 8, 9:45pm Murray Copot
      8 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 8, 9:45pm Murray Copot
      3 Home Springbank 4 Green
      VS
      8 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • 3 Springbank 4 Blue Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 8, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Black
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 8, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      3 Home Springbank 4 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Black
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 13, 8:30pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 13, 8:30pm George Blundun
      3 Home Bow River 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:45pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 9, 4:45pm Frank McCool
      4 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • 0 Springbank 4 Blue Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 9, 6:15pm Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 9, 6:15pm Frank McCool
      0 Home Springbank 4 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 Simons Valley 4 Grey Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 10, 4:15pm Henry Viney
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 10, 4:15pm Henry Viney
      3 Home Simons Valley 4 Grey
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • 1 McKnight 4 Orange Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 10, 2:45pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 10, 2:45pm Henry Viney
      1 Home McKnight 4 Orange
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm George Blundun
      3 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm George Blundun
      2 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      3 Visitor Mavericks 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Bow Valley 3 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 16, 6:45pm Seton Rink A
      3 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 16, 6:45pm Seton Rink A
      5 Home Bow Valley 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Mavericks 4
  • Final

    • 3 Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 17, 5:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 17, 5:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Bow River 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 3
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget 4 Blue

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:45pm #1
Henry Viney
4 H Southside 3
2 V Trails West 4 Red
Mar. 2, 7:15pm #2
Henry Viney
10 H McKnight 4 Orange
0 V Crowfoot 3
Mar. 2, 5:45pm #3
Henry Viney
1 H Trails West 4 White
4 V Springbank 4 Blue
Mar. 2, 4:15pm #4
Henry Viney
2 H Bow Valley 3
0 V Mavericks 4
Mar. 2, 2:45pm #5
Henry Viney
3 H Springbank 4 Green
2 V Simons Valley 4 Black
Bow River 4 has a bye to Round 2
McKnight 4 Black has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 4 Grey has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 6:45pm #6
Cardel Rec South 1
4 H Bow River 4
2 V Southside 3
Mar. 9, 3:15pm #15
Frank McCool
2 H Bow River 4
1 V McKnight 4 Orange
Mar. 13, 8:30pm #21

semi
George Blundun
3 H Bow River 4
1 V Bow Valley 3
Mar. 3, 8:15pm #7
Cardel Rec South 1
3 H McKnight 4 Orange
1 V Springbank 4 Blue
Mar. 3, 6:30pm #8
George Blundun
2 H McKnight 4 Black
3 V Bow Valley 3
Mar. 9, 1:45pm #16
Frank McCool
3 H Bow Valley 3
2 V Simons Valley 4 Grey
Mar. 3, 8:00pm #9
George Blundun
3 H Simons Valley 4 Grey
2 V Springbank 4 Green

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 5:00pm #10
George Blundun
0 H Crowfoot 3
4 V Trails West 4 White
Mar. 5, 9:45pm #11
Village Square 1
0 H Southside 3
4 V Trails West 4 White
Mar. 9, 4:45pm #17
Frank McCool
4 H Trails West 4 Red
1 V Trails West 4 White
Mar. 10, 4:15pm #19
Henry Viney
3 H Simons Valley 4 Grey
4 V Trails West 4 Red
Mar. 13, 7:00pm #22
George Blundun
2 H Trails West 4 Red
3 V Mavericks 4
Mar. 16, 6:45pm #23

semi
Seton Rink A
5 H Bow Valley 3
3 V Mavericks 4
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #12
Village Square 1
2 H McKnight 4 Black
3 V Trails West 4 Red
Mar. 8, 8:15pm #14
Murray Copot
3 H Springbank 4 Blue
1 V Simons Valley 4 Black
Mar. 9, 6:15pm #18
Frank McCool
0 H Springbank 4 Blue
2 V Mavericks 4
Mar. 10, 2:45pm #20
Henry Viney
1 H McKnight 4 Orange
2 V Mavericks 4
Mar. 8, 9:45pm #13
Murray Copot
3 H Springbank 4 Green
8 V Mavericks 4

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 5:00pm #24
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #21 VS Winner of Game #23
Bow River 4
Bow Valley 3
3 - 2
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 5:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #21

Bow River 4


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils