City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 1

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 Bow Valley 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      5 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      3 Home Bow Valley 1
      VS
      5 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • 5 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 26, 7:15pm Optimist
      3 Visitor Trails West 1
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 26, 7:15pm Optimist
      5 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 1
    • 11 Saints 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 26, 8:45pm Optimist
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 26, 8:45pm Optimist
      11 Home Saints 1
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • 3 McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Feb. 26, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • GAME #4
      Feb. 26, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      3 Home McKnight 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • 4 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Feb. 26, 7:00pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #5
      Feb. 26, 7:00pm George Blundun
      4 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • 0 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Feb. 26, 8:30pm George Blundun
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #6
      Feb. 26, 8:30pm George Blundun
      0 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Feb. 28, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #7
      Feb. 28, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      6 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • 1 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Feb. 28, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Saints 1
    • GAME #8
      Feb. 28, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      1 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 1
    • 2 Glenlake 1 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Feb. 28, 8:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #9
      Feb. 28, 8:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Home Glenlake 1
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
    • 4 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Feb. 28, 7:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #10
      Feb. 28, 7:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 NW Warriors 1 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Feb. 28, 8:45pm Ernie Starr
      3 Visitor Trails West 1
    • GAME #11
      Feb. 28, 8:45pm Ernie Starr
      0 Home NW Warriors 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 1
    • 0 Lake Bonavista 1 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Feb. 28, 7:15pm Ernie Starr
      1 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #12
      Feb. 28, 7:15pm Ernie Starr
      0 Home Lake Bonavista 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 3, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      3 Visitor Saints 1
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 3, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      1 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 1
    • 4 McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Southwest 1
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 3, 5:45pm Henry Viney
      4 Home McKnight 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 1
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 2, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      2 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 1
    • 4 Glenlake 1 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:15pm Ed Whalen
      3 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 2, 6:15pm Ed Whalen
      4 Home Glenlake 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 1
    • 2 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:15pm Ed Whalen
      6 Visitor Trails West 1
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 2, 3:15pm Ed Whalen
      2 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      6 Visitor Trails West 1
    • 3 Blackfoot 1 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:45pm Ed Whalen
      7 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 2, 4:45pm Ed Whalen
      3 Home Blackfoot 1
      VS
      7 Visitor Mavericks 1
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Saints 1 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 7, 8:45pm Ernie Starr
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 7, 8:45pm Ernie Starr
      4 Home Saints 1
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Bow Valley 1 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:15pm Henry Viney
      1 Visitor Trails West 1
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 3, 4:15pm Henry Viney
      5 Home Bow Valley 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 1
    • 0 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:45pm Henry Viney
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 3, 2:45pm Henry Viney
      0 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 5, 7:15pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 1
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 5, 7:15pm Optimist
      3 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 1
    • 3 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:45pm Optimist
      7 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 5, 8:45pm Optimist
      3 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      7 Visitor Glenlake 1
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 0 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:15pm Ernie Starr
      5 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 7, 7:15pm Ernie Starr
      0 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 1
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #25
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:15pm Seton Rink A
      2 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • GAME #25
      Mar. 9, 5:15pm Seton Rink A
      1 Home McKnight 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 1
  • Final

    • 0 Saints 1 Home
      GAME #26
      VS
      Mar. 10, 4:00pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      2 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • GAME #26
      Mar. 10, 4:00pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      0 Home Saints 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 1
  • Final

    • 4 Glenlake 1 Home
      GAME #27
      VS
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Saints 1
    • GAME #27
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm Stu Peppard
      4 Home Glenlake 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Saints 1
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 1

Round 1
Feb. 26, 8:30pm #1
Seton Rink B
3 H Bow Valley 1
5 V Simons Valley 1
Feb. 26, 7:15pm #2
Optimist
5 H Springbank 1
3 V Trails West 1
Feb. 26, 8:45pm #3
Optimist
11 H Saints 1
2 V NW Warriors 1
Feb. 26, 7:00pm #4
Seton Rink B
3 H McKnight 1
0 V Lake Bonavista 1
Feb. 26, 7:00pm #5
George Blundun
4 H Southwest 1
1 V Mavericks 1
Feb. 26, 8:30pm #6
George Blundun
0 H Bow River 1
3 V Blackfoot 1
Crowfoot 1 has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 1 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Feb. 28, 7:45pm #7
Village Square 1
6 H Crowfoot 1
2 V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 3, 7:15pm #17
Henry Viney
1 H Crowfoot 1
3 V Saints 1
Mar. 7, 8:45pm #23

semi
Ernie Starr
4 H Saints 1
3 V McKnight 1
Feb. 28, 6:15pm #8
Village Square 1
1 H Springbank 1
3 V Saints 1
Feb. 28, 8:45pm #9
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Glenlake 1
3 V McKnight 1
Mar. 3, 5:45pm #18
Henry Viney
4 H McKnight 1
2 V Southwest 1
Feb. 28, 7:15pm #10
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Southwest 1
1 V Blackfoot 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Feb. 28, 8:45pm #11
Ernie Starr
0 H NW Warriors 1
3 V Trails West 1
Mar. 2, 3:15pm #15
Ed Whalen
2 H Simons Valley 1
6 V Trails West 1
Mar. 2, 1:45pm #13
Ed Whalen
2 H Springbank 1
6 V Bow Valley 1
Mar. 3, 4:15pm #19
Henry Viney
5 H Bow Valley 1
1 V Trails West 1
Mar. 5, 7:15pm #21
Optimist
3 H Southwest 1
2 V Bow Valley 1
Mar. 7, 7:15pm #24
Ernie Starr
0 H Southwest 1
5 V Glenlake 1
Mar. 9, 5:15pm #25

semi
Seton Rink A
1 H McKnight 1
2 V Glenlake 1
Feb. 28, 7:15pm #12
Ernie Starr
0 H Lake Bonavista 1
1 V Mavericks 1
Mar. 2, 4:45pm #16
Ed Whalen
3 H Blackfoot 1
7 V Mavericks 1
Mar. 3, 2:45pm #20
Henry Viney
0 H Mavericks 1
3 V Glenlake 1
Mar. 5, 8:45pm #22
Optimist
3 H Crowfoot 1
7 V Glenlake 1
Mar. 2, 6:15pm #14
Ed Whalen
4 H Glenlake 1
3 V Bow River 1

Championship Final

Mar. 10, 4:00pm #26
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #23 VS Winner of Game #25
Saints 1
Glenlake 1
0 - 2
WinSport B Joan Snyder - Mar. 10, 4:00pm

Championship Final

Mar. 12, 8:30pm #27
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #26 VS Loser of Game #26
Glenlake 1
Saints 1
4 - 1
Stu Peppard - Mar. 12, 8:30pm

Champion


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils