City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 3 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 Glenlake 3 Green Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor Southwest 3
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home Glenlake 3 Green
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 3
    • 3 Bow Valley 3 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm Rose Kohn
      4 Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm Rose Kohn
      3 Home Bow Valley 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
    • 3 Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Oakridge
      4 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Oakridge
      3 Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • 6 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Oakridge
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Oakridge
      6 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 3
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Glenlake 3 Green Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Glenlake 3 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
    • 1 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      9 Visitor Trails West 3
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      1 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      9 Visitor Trails West 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow Valley 3 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Southwest 3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm George Blundun
      3 Home Bow Valley 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 3
    • 3 Blackfoot 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm George Blundun
      3 Home Blackfoot 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Glenlake 3 Blue Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      6 Visitor Trails West 3
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      1 Home Glenlake 3 Blue
      VS
      6 Visitor Trails West 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:45am Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 10, 11:45am Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • 4 Glenlake 3 Green Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 10, 10:30am Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 10, 10:30am Great Plains Rink 1
      4 Home Glenlake 3 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 3
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:00pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor Glenlake 3 Green
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 14, 6:00pm Rose Kohn
      1 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 3 Green
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 0 Glenlake 3 Blue Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 16, 1:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor Glenlake 3 Green
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 16, 1:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Home Glenlake 3 Blue
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 3 Green
  • Final

    • 3 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 17, 1:15pm Stu Peppard
      2 Visitor Glenlake 3 Green
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 17, 1:15pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 3 Green
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 2 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 7:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Visitor Bow River 3
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 7:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow River 3
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 3 South

Round 1
Mar. 2, 7:15pm #1
Rose Kohn
4 H Glenlake 3 Green
1 V Southwest 3
Mar. 2, 6:00pm #2
Rose Kohn
3 H Bow Valley 3
4 V Glenlake 3 Blue
Mar. 2, 2:30pm #3
Oakridge
3 H Lake Bonavista 3
4 V Mavericks 3
Mar. 2, 1:15pm #4
Oakridge
6 H Trails West 3
0 V Blackfoot 3
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #5
Frank McCool
2 H Glenlake 3 Green
3 V Glenlake 3 Blue
Mar. 13, 5:45pm #11

semi
Rose Kohn
1 H Glenlake 3 Blue
6 V Trails West 3
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #6
Frank McCool
1 H Mavericks 3
9 V Trails West 3

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #7
George Blundun
3 H Bow Valley 3
2 V Southwest 3
Mar. 10, 11:45am #9
Great Plains Rink 1
2 H Mavericks 3
1 V Bow Valley 3
Mar. 14, 6:00pm #12
Rose Kohn
1 H Mavericks 3
2 V Glenlake 3 Green
Mar. 16, 1:30pm #13

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
0 H Glenlake 3 Blue
3 V Glenlake 3 Green
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #8
George Blundun
3 H Blackfoot 3
1 V Lake Bonavista 3
Mar. 10, 10:30am #10
Great Plains Rink 1
4 H Glenlake 3 Green
2 V Blackfoot 3

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 1:15pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #11 VS Winner of Game #13
Trails West 3
Glenlake 3 Green
3 - 2
Stu Peppard - Mar. 17, 1:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #11

Trails West 3


City Championship

Mar. 20, 7:45pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Atom 3 South VS Winner of Atom 3 North
Trails West 3
Bow River 3
2 - 4
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 20, 7:45pm

City Champion

Winner of Atom 3 North

Bow River 3


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils