City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee AA

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 NW Warriors Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 7:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      0 Visitor Crowfoot
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 7:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      2 Home NW Warriors
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowfoot
    • 5 Springbank Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:45pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      4 Visitor Blackfoot
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 5:45pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      5 Home Springbank
      VS
      4 Visitor Blackfoot
    • 3 Trails West Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      4 Visitor Simons Valley
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 4:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      3 Home Trails West
      VS
      4 Visitor Simons Valley
    • 5 Mavericks Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:45pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      1 Visitor McKnight
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 2:45pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      5 Home Mavericks
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight
    • 3 Southwest Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      3 Home Southwest
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 9 Bow River Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:15pm Seton Rink A
      5 Visitor NW Warriors
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 2:15pm Seton Rink A
      9 Home Bow River
      VS
      5 Visitor NW Warriors
    • 4 Springbank Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Seton Rink A
      0 Visitor Simons Valley
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Seton Rink A
      4 Home Springbank
      VS
      0 Visitor Simons Valley
    • 8 Glenlake Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Seton Rink A
      1 Visitor Mavericks
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Seton Rink A
      8 Home Glenlake
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks
    • 3 Bow Valley Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:45am Seton Rink A
      2 Visitor Southwest
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 9:45am Seton Rink A
      3 Home Bow Valley
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Blackfoot Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:15am Seton Rink A
      4 Visitor Trails West
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 8:15am Seton Rink A
      1 Home Blackfoot
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow River Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:45pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      0 Visitor Springbank
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 12:45pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      2 Home Bow River
      VS
      0 Visitor Springbank
    • 5 Glenlake Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:15am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      1 Visitor Bow Valley
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 11:15am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      5 Home Glenlake
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 NW Warriors Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 5, 7:00pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Trails West
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 5, 7:00pm George Blundun
      3 Home NW Warriors
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West
    • 0 Mavericks Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:30pm George Blundun
      4 Visitor Crowfoot
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 5, 8:30pm George Blundun
      0 Home Mavericks
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot
    • 7 Southwest Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 7, 8:30pm Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor McKnight
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 7, 8:30pm Stu Peppard
      7 Home Southwest
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight
    • 2 Simons Valley Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      4 Visitor Lake Bonavista
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      2 Home Simons Valley
      VS
      4 Visitor Lake Bonavista
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow River Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      7 Visitor Glenlake
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 13, 7:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Bow River
      VS
      7 Visitor Glenlake

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Crowfoot Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:45am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      3 Visitor NW Warriors
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 9, 11:45am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Home Crowfoot
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors
    • 2 Lake Bonavista Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      9 Visitor Southwest
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Home Lake Bonavista
      VS
      9 Visitor Southwest
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 9 Bow Valley Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 10, 2:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Visitor NW Warriors
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 10, 2:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      9 Home Bow Valley
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors
    • 5 Springbank Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 10, 1:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Visitor Southwest
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 10, 1:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      5 Home Springbank
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 4 Bow Valley Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 13, 6:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor Springbank
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 13, 6:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Home Bow Valley
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 6 Bow River Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 16, 12:45pm Seton Rink A
      3 Visitor Bow Valley
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 16, 12:45pm Seton Rink A
      6 Home Bow River
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley
  • Final

    • 4 Glenlake Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 17, 1:15pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      3 Visitor Bow River
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 17, 1:15pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      4 Home Glenlake
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee AA

Round 1
Mar. 2, 7:15pm #1
Thorncliffe/Greenview
2 H NW Warriors
0 V Crowfoot
Mar. 2, 5:45pm #2
Thorncliffe/Greenview
5 H Springbank
4 V Blackfoot
Mar. 2, 4:15pm #3
Thorncliffe/Greenview
3 H Trails West
4 V Simons Valley
Mar. 2, 2:45pm #4
Thorncliffe/Greenview
5 H Mavericks
1 V McKnight
Mar. 2, 1:15pm #5
Thorncliffe/Greenview
3 H Southwest
2 V Lake Bonavista
Bow River has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:15pm #6
Seton Rink A
9 H Bow River
5 V NW Warriors
Mar. 9, 12:45pm #15
WinSport B Joan Snyder
2 H Bow River
0 V Springbank
Mar. 13, 7:45pm #21

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H Bow River
7 V Glenlake
Mar. 3, 12:45pm #7
Seton Rink A
4 H Springbank
0 V Simons Valley
Mar. 3, 11:15am #8
Seton Rink A
8 H Glenlake
1 V Mavericks
Mar. 9, 11:15am #16
WinSport B Joan Snyder
5 H Glenlake
1 V Bow Valley
Mar. 3, 9:45am #9
Seton Rink A
3 H Bow Valley
2 V Southwest

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 8:15am #10
Seton Rink A
1 H Blackfoot
4 V Trails West
Mar. 5, 7:00pm #11
George Blundun
3 H NW Warriors
2 V Trails West
Mar. 9, 11:45am #17
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
2 H Crowfoot
3 V NW Warriors
Mar. 10, 2:30pm #19
Great Plains Rink 1
9 H Bow Valley
3 V NW Warriors
Mar. 13, 6:15pm #22
Max Bell - Arena 2
4 H Bow Valley
3 V Springbank
Mar. 16, 12:45pm #23

semi
Seton Rink A
6 H Bow River
3 V Bow Valley
Mar. 5, 8:30pm #12
George Blundun
0 H Mavericks
4 V Crowfoot
Mar. 7, 7:00pm #14
Stu Peppard
2 H Simons Valley
4 V Lake Bonavista
Mar. 9, 1:15pm #18
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
2 H Lake Bonavista
9 V Southwest
Mar. 10, 1:00pm #20
Great Plains Rink 1
5 H Springbank
2 V Southwest
Mar. 7, 8:30pm #13
Stu Peppard
7 H Southwest
1 V McKnight

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 1:15pm #24
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #21 VS Winner of Game #23
Glenlake
Bow River
4 - 3
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Mar. 17, 1:15pm

Champion


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils