City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 6 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 Trails West 6 White Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor GHC 2 South
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm George Blundun
      3 Home Trails West 6 White
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC 2 South
    • 2 Blackfoot 6 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 27, 6:00pm Optimist
      4 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 27, 6:00pm Optimist
      2 Home Blackfoot 6
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • 5 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm George Blundun
      5 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:00pm Lake Bonavista
      0 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 12:00pm Lake Bonavista
      4 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      0 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • 3 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Lake Bonavista
      5 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • 3 Southwest 6 Blue Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Lake Bonavista
      4 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Home Southwest 6 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • 6 Mavericks 6 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Lake Bonavista
      1 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Lake Bonavista
      6 Home Mavericks 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor GHC 2 South
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      5 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      4 Visitor GHC 2 South
    • 6 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 2
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 2
      6 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • 4 Southwest 6 Blue Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 6:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      1 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 6:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      4 Home Southwest 6 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      5 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • 1 Trails West 6 Red Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 6:00pm Rose Kohn
      7 Visitor Mavericks 6
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 6:00pm Rose Kohn
      1 Home Trails West 6 Red
      VS
      7 Visitor Mavericks 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 6 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Rose Kohn
      6 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • 2 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:00pm Stu Peppard
      3 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 3:00pm Stu Peppard
      2 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:15pm Frank McCool
      0 Visitor Mavericks 6
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 13, 7:15pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      0 Visitor Mavericks 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Trails West 6 Red Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:30am Stu Peppard
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 10, 11:30am Stu Peppard
      0 Home Trails West 6 Red
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White
    • 4 Glenlake 6 Blue Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Stu Peppard
      2 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Stu Peppard
      4 Home Glenlake 6 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 7 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      7 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Mavericks 6 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 16, 9:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 16, 9:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Home Mavericks 6
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White
  • Final

    • 2 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 17, 12:30pm Seton Rink B
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 17, 12:30pm Seton Rink B
      2 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White
  • Final

    • 2 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 19, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Black
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 19, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Black
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 1 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 7:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      6 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 7:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      1 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      6 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 6 South

Round 1
Feb. 27, 5:45pm #1
George Blundun
3 H Trails West 6 White
1 V GHC 2 South
Feb. 27, 6:00pm #2
Optimist
2 H Blackfoot 6
4 V Trails West 6 Red
Feb. 27, 7:00pm #3
George Blundun
5 H Glenlake 6 Green
1 V Southwest 6 Gold
Bow Valley 6 Black has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 6 White has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 6 Blue has a bye to Round 2
Southwest 6 Blue has a bye to Round 2
Mavericks 6 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 12:00pm #4
Lake Bonavista
4 H Bow Valley 6 Black
0 V Trails West 6 White
Mar. 9, 7:15pm #11
Rose Kohn
5 H Bow Valley 6 Black
4 V Glenlake 6 Blue
Mar. 13, 7:15pm #17

semi
Frank McCool
3 H Bow Valley 6 Black
0 V Mavericks 6
Mar. 2, 1:15pm #5
Lake Bonavista
3 H Bow Valley 6 White
5 V Glenlake 6 Blue
Mar. 2, 2:30pm #6
Lake Bonavista
3 H Southwest 6 Blue
4 V Trails West 6 Red
Mar. 9, 6:00pm #12
Rose Kohn
1 H Trails West 6 Red
7 V Mavericks 6
Mar. 2, 3:45pm #7
Lake Bonavista
6 H Mavericks 6
1 V Glenlake 6 Green

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #8
Frank McCool
5 H Bow Valley 6 White
4 V GHC 2 South
Mar. 9, 8:30am #13
Rose Kohn
6 H Bow Valley 6 White
3 V Trails West 6 White
Mar. 10, 11:30am #15
Stu Peppard
0 H Trails West 6 Red
6 V Bow Valley 6 White
Mar. 13, 6:00pm #18
Frank McCool
7 H Bow Valley 6 White
2 V Glenlake 6 Blue
Mar. 16, 9:45am #19

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
1 H Mavericks 6
5 V Bow Valley 6 White
Mar. 4, 5:30pm #9
Great Plains Rink 2
6 H Glenlake 6 Green
1 V Blackfoot 6
Mar. 9, 3:00pm #14
Stu Peppard
2 H Glenlake 6 Green
3 V Southwest 6 Blue
Mar. 10, 12:45pm #16
Stu Peppard
4 H Glenlake 6 Blue
2 V Southwest 6 Blue
Mar. 4, 6:45pm #10
Great Plains Rink 2
4 H Southwest 6 Blue
1 V Southwest 6 Gold

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 12:30pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Bow Valley 6 Black
Bow Valley 6 White
2 - 3
Seton Rink B - Mar. 17, 12:30pm

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 5:45pm #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Loser of Game #20
Bow Valley 6 White
Bow Valley 6 Black
2 - 3
Rose Kohn - Mar. 19, 5:45pm

Champion

Loser of Game #20

Bow Valley 6 Black


City Championship

City Champion

Winner of Atom 6 North

Springbank 6 Blue


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils