City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 6 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm George Blundun
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 27, 6:00pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 27, 6:00pm Optimist
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:00pm Lake Bonavista
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 12:00pm Lake Bonavista
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Lake Bonavista
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Lake Bonavista
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Lake Bonavista
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Lake Bonavista
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Lake Bonavista
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Lake Bonavista
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #7 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • TBD Loser of Game #6 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 6:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 6:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #4 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Winner of Game #4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5
    • TBD Winner of Game #6 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 6:00pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 6:00pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Winner of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #8 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Winner of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • TBD Winner of Game #9 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:00pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 3:00pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Home Winner of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #11 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:15pm Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 13, 7:15pm Frank McCool
      TBD Home Winner of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #12 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:30am Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #13
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 10, 11:30am Stu Peppard
      TBD Home Loser of Game #12
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #13
    • TBD Loser of Game #11 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Home Loser of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #15 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      TBD Home Winner of Game #15
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #17 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 16, 9:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 16, 9:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #17
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #17 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 17, 12:30pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #19
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 17, 12:30pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Home Winner of Game #17
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #19
  • If visiting team wins game #20

    • TBD Winner of Game #20 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #20
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #20
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #20
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Atom 6 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 7:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 6 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 7:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      TBD Home Winner of Atom 6 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 6 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 6 South

Round 1
Feb. 27, 5:45pm #1
George Blundun
H TBD
V TBD
Feb. 27, 6:00pm #2
Optimist
H TBD
V TBD
Feb. 27, 7:00pm #3
George Blundun
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 12:00pm #4
Lake Bonavista
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 9, 7:15pm #11
Rose Kohn
H Winner of Game #4
V Winner of Game #5
Mar. 13, 7:15pm #17

semi
Frank McCool
H Winner of Game #11
V Winner of Game #12
Mar. 2, 1:15pm #5
Lake Bonavista
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 2:30pm #6
Lake Bonavista
H TBD
V Winner of Game #2
Mar. 9, 6:00pm #12
Rose Kohn
H Winner of Game #6
V Winner of Game #7
Mar. 2, 3:45pm #7
Lake Bonavista
H TBD
V Winner of Game #3

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #8
Frank McCool
H Loser of Game #5
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 9, 8:30am #13
Rose Kohn
H Winner of Game #8
V Loser of Game #4
Mar. 10, 11:30am #15
Stu Peppard
H Loser of Game #12
V Winner of Game #13
Mar. 13, 6:00pm #18
Frank McCool
H Winner of Game #15
V Winner of Game #16
Mar. 16, 9:45am #19

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Loser of Game #17
V Winner of Game #18
Mar. 4, 5:30pm #9
Great Plains Rink 2
H Loser of Game #7
V Loser of Game #2
Mar. 9, 3:00pm #14
Stu Peppard
H Winner of Game #9
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 10, 12:45pm #16
Stu Peppard
H Loser of Game #11
V Winner of Game #14
Mar. 4, 6:45pm #10
Great Plains Rink 2
H Loser of Game #6
V Loser of Game #3

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 12:30pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #17
Winner of Game #19
TBD - TBD
Seton Rink B - Mar. 17, 12:30pm

If visiting team wins game #20

Mar. 19, Time TBD #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #20
Loser of Game #20
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 19, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #20


City Championship

Mar. 20, 7:00pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Atom 6 South
Winner of Atom 6 North
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Mar. 20, 7:00pm

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils