Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 6 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Southwest 6 Blue Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:45am Cardel Rec South 3
      7 Visitor Lake Bonavista 6
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 10:45am Cardel Rec South 3
      2 Home Southwest 6 Blue
      VS
      7 Visitor Lake Bonavista 6
    • 1 Southwest 6 Gold Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:45am Cardel Rec South 2
      5 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 11:45am Cardel Rec South 2
      1 Home Southwest 6 Gold
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
    • 0 Blackfoot 6 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:15pm Cardel Rec South 3
      5 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 12:15pm Cardel Rec South 3
      0 Home Blackfoot 6
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • 5 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 1:15pm Cardel Rec South 2
      11 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 1:15pm Cardel Rec South 2
      5 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      11 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • 1 Mavericks 6 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 1:45pm Cardel Rec South 3
      8 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Black
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 1:45pm Cardel Rec South 3
      1 Home Mavericks 6
      VS
      8 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Black
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 6 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:15pm Flames Community - Gold
      11 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 2:15pm Flames Community - Gold
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 6
      VS
      11 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
    • 4 Trails West 6 Red Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:45pm Flames Community - Gold
      1 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 12:45pm Flames Community - Gold
      4 Home Trails West 6 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 6 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Southwest 6 Gold Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:00am Stu Peppard
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 10:00am Stu Peppard
      5 Home Southwest 6 Gold
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • 6 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:30am Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Mavericks 6
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 8:30am Stu Peppard
      6 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 6
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Trails West 6 Red Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Black
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 14, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      1 Home Trails West 6 Red
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Black

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Southwest 6 Blue Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Seton Rink A
      5 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Seton Rink A
      3 Home Southwest 6 Blue
      VS
      5 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Black
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Black

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Southwest 6 Gold Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 16, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Home Southwest 6 Gold
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White
  • Final

    • 8 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 19, 9:45am Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 19, 9:45am Frank McCool
      8 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 6 South

Bracket A

Round 1
Jan. 12, 10:45am #1
Cardel Rec South 3
2 H Southwest 6 Blue
7 V Lake Bonavista 6
Jan. 12, 11:45am #2
Cardel Rec South 2
1 H Southwest 6 Gold
5 V Glenlake 6 Green
Jan. 12, 12:15pm #3
Cardel Rec South 3
0 H Blackfoot 6
5 V Trails West 6 Red
Jan. 12, 1:15pm #4
Cardel Rec South 2
5 H Bow Valley 6 White
11 V Trails West 6 White
Jan. 12, 1:45pm #5
Cardel Rec South 3
1 H Mavericks 6
8 V Bow Valley 6 Black
Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 2:15pm #6
Flames Community - Gold
1 H Lake Bonavista 6
11 V Glenlake 6 Green
Jan. 16, 5:45pm #12

semi
Joe Kryczka
3 H Glenlake 6 Green
2 V Bow Valley 6 Black
Jan. 13, 12:45pm #7
Flames Community - Gold
4 H Trails West 6 Red
1 V Trails West 6 White
Jan. 14, 7:15pm #10
Seton Rink A
1 H Trails West 6 Red
2 V Bow Valley 6 Black

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 10:00am #8
Stu Peppard
5 H Southwest 6 Gold
2 V Blackfoot 6
Jan. 14, 5:45pm #11
Seton Rink A
3 H Southwest 6 Blue
5 V Southwest 6 Gold
Jan. 16, 7:15pm #13

semi
Joe Kryczka
2 H Southwest 6 Gold
6 V Bow Valley 6 White
Jan. 13, 8:30am #9
Stu Peppard
6 H Bow Valley 6 White
1 V Mavericks 6

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 9:45am #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #12 VS Winner of Game #13
Glenlake 6 Green
Bow Valley 6 White
8 - 1
Frank McCool - Jan. 19, 9:45am

Champion

Winner of Game #12

Glenlake 6 Green


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils