Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 4 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 0 Blackfoot 4 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 1:30pm Trico Centre 2
      8 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 1:30pm Trico Centre 2
      0 Home Blackfoot 4
      VS
      8 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • 5 GHC 1 South Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:45pm Trico Centre 2
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 4 Black
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 2:45pm Trico Centre 2
      5 Home GHC 1 South
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 4 Black
    • 1 Southwest 4 Blue Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:15pm Trico Centre 2
      5 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 4:15pm Trico Centre 2
      1 Home Southwest 4 Blue
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • 1 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:15pm Trico Centre 1
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 5:15pm Trico Centre 1
      1 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • 3 Glenlake 4 Blue Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Trico Centre 1
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Trico Centre 1
      3 Home Glenlake 4 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White
    • 1 Southwest 4 Gold Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 7:45pm Trico Centre 1
      6 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 7:45pm Trico Centre 1
      1 Home Southwest 4 Gold
      VS
      6 Visitor Mavericks 4
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 8 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:00am Ernie Starr
      4 Visitor GHC 1 South
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 8:00am Ernie Starr
      8 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      4 Visitor GHC 1 South
    • 1 Glenlake 4 Green Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:15am Ernie Starr
      6 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 9:15am Ernie Starr
      1 Home Glenlake 4 Green
      VS
      6 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • 1 Glenlake 4 Blue Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:30am Ernie Starr
      6 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 10:30am Ernie Starr
      1 Home Glenlake 4 Blue
      VS
      6 Visitor Mavericks 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Blackfoot 4 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:45am Ernie Starr
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4 Black
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 11:45am Ernie Starr
      1 Home Blackfoot 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4 Black
    • 2 Southwest 4 Blue Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:00pm Ernie Starr
      5 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 13, 1:00pm Ernie Starr
      2 Home Southwest 4 Blue
      VS
      5 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • 2 Bow Valley 4 White Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:15pm Ernie Starr
      3 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 2:15pm Ernie Starr
      2 Home Bow Valley 4 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Joe Kryczka
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Joe Kryczka
      1 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Lake Bonavista 4 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Home Lake Bonavista 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 16, 6:45pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 16, 6:45pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Bow Valley 4 Black Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 16, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 16, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      1 Home Bow Valley 4 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
  • Final

    • 7 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 19, 4:40pm Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 19, 4:40pm Great Plains Rink 1
      7 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 4 South

Round 1
Jan. 12, 1:30pm #1
Trico Centre 2
0 H Blackfoot 4
8 V Trails West 4 Red
Jan. 12, 2:45pm #2
Trico Centre 2
5 H GHC 1 South
1 V Bow Valley 4 Black
Jan. 12, 4:15pm #3
Trico Centre 2
1 H Southwest 4 Blue
5 V Glenlake 4 Green
Jan. 12, 5:15pm #4
Trico Centre 1
1 H Trails West 4 White
0 V Lake Bonavista 4
Jan. 12, 6:30pm #5
Trico Centre 1
3 H Glenlake 4 Blue
1 V Bow Valley 4 White
Jan. 12, 7:45pm #6
Trico Centre 1
1 H Southwest 4 Gold
6 V Mavericks 4
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 8:00am #7
Ernie Starr
8 H Trails West 4 Red
4 V GHC 1 South
Jan. 14, 5:45pm #13
Joe Kryczka
1 H Trails West 4 Red
4 V Trails West 4 White
Jan. 16, 6:45pm #15

semi
Frank McCool
3 H Trails West 4 White
1 V Mavericks 4
Jan. 13, 9:15am #8
Ernie Starr
1 H Glenlake 4 Green
6 V Trails West 4 White
Jan. 13, 10:30am #9
Ernie Starr
1 H Glenlake 4 Blue
6 V Mavericks 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 11:45am #10
Ernie Starr
1 H Blackfoot 4
2 V Bow Valley 4 Black
Jan. 16, 5:30pm #16

semi
Frank McCool
1 H Bow Valley 4 Black
2 V Lake Bonavista 4
Jan. 13, 1:00pm #11
Ernie Starr
2 H Southwest 4 Blue
5 V Lake Bonavista 4
Jan. 14, 7:00pm #14
Joe Kryczka
3 H Lake Bonavista 4
2 V Southwest 4 Gold
Jan. 13, 2:15pm #12
Ernie Starr
2 H Bow Valley 4 White
3 V Southwest 4 Gold

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 4:40pm #17
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #15 VS Winner of Game #16
Trails West 4 White
Lake Bonavista 4
7 - 1
Great Plains Rink 1 - Jan. 19, 4:40pm

Champion

Winner of Game #15

Trails West 4 White


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils