Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 1 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 6 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 3:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      6 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
    • 2 NW Warriors 1 White Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      4 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 4:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      2 Home NW Warriors 1 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • 0 Springbank 1 Blue Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      3 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 5:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      0 Home Springbank 1 Blue
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 1
    • 4 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 1 Red
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 6:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      4 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 1 Red
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:00am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      1 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 8:00am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      2 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • 6 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:15am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 9:15am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      6 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:00am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 1 White
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 10:00am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      4 Home McKnight 1
      VS
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 1 White
    • 2 Springbank 1 Blue Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 1 Red
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 11:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Home Springbank 1 Blue
      VS
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 1 Red
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      5 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 15, 7:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow River 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 15, 6:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 15, 6:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home McKnight 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
  • Final

    • 6 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 19, 6:15pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 19, 6:15pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      6 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 1 North

Round 1
Jan. 12, 3:00pm #1
Northeast Sportsplex - East
6 H Simons Valley 1
1 V McKnight 1
Jan. 12, 4:15pm #2
Northeast Sportsplex - East
2 H NW Warriors 1 White
4 V Springbank 1 Green
Jan. 12, 5:30pm #3
Northeast Sportsplex - East
0 H Springbank 1 Blue
3 V Bow River 1
Jan. 12, 6:45pm #4
Northeast Sportsplex - East
4 H Crowfoot 1
3 V NW Warriors 1 Red
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 8:00am #5
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
2 H Simons Valley 1
1 V Springbank 1 Green
Jan. 15, 7:15pm #9

semi
Brentwood Sportsplex
1 H Simons Valley 1
5 V Bow River 1
Jan. 13, 9:15am #6
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
6 H Bow River 1
1 V Crowfoot 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 10:00am #7
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
4 H McKnight 1
0 V NW Warriors 1 White
Jan. 15, 6:00pm #10

semi
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H McKnight 1
3 V Springbank 1 Blue
Jan. 13, 11:15am #8
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
2 H Springbank 1 Blue
0 V NW Warriors 1 Red

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 6:15pm #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #9 VS Winner of Game #10
Bow River 1
McKnight 1
6 - 1
WinSport D visitcalgary.com - Jan. 19, 6:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #9

Bow River 1


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils