City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee Girls

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 GHC Spark Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 7:00pm Shouldice
      3 Visitor GHC Heat
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 7:00pm Shouldice
      4 Home GHC Spark
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Heat
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 GHC Flames Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Optimist
      2 Visitor GHC Spark
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Optimist
      4 Home GHC Flames
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC Spark
    • 3 GHC Ignite Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Optimist
      2 Visitor GHC Blaze
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Optimist
      3 Home GHC Ignite
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC Blaze

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 GHC Blaze Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 5, 6:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Visitor GHC Heat
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 5, 6:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home GHC Blaze
      VS
      0 Visitor GHC Heat
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 5 GHC Flames Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      1 Visitor GHC Ignite
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      5 Home GHC Flames
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Ignite

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 GHC Spark Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:15pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      4 Visitor GHC Blaze
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 9, 2:15pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      1 Home GHC Spark
      VS
      4 Visitor GHC Blaze
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 GHC Ignite Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      1 Visitor GHC Blaze
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 13, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Home GHC Ignite
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Blaze
  • Final

    • 2 GHC Flames Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 17, 8:00am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      3 Visitor GHC Ignite
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 17, 8:00am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      2 Home GHC Flames
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Ignite
  • Final

    • 0 GHC Ignite Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 18, 7:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Visitor GHC Flames
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 18, 7:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Home GHC Ignite
      VS
      4 Visitor GHC Flames
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee Girls

Round 1
Feb. 26, 7:00pm #1
Shouldice
4 H GHC Spark
3 V GHC Heat
GHC Flames has a bye to Round 2
GHC Ignite has a bye to Round 2
GHC Blaze has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 1:15pm #2
Optimist
4 H GHC Flames
2 V GHC Spark
Mar. 9, 3:45pm #5

semi
WinSport B Joan Snyder
5 H GHC Flames
1 V GHC Ignite
Mar. 2, 11:45am #3
Optimist
3 H GHC Ignite
2 V GHC Blaze

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 5, 6:00pm #4
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H GHC Blaze
0 V GHC Heat
Mar. 9, 2:15pm #6
WinSport B Joan Snyder
1 H GHC Spark
4 V GHC Blaze
Mar. 13, 7:15pm #7

semi
Joe Kryczka
2 H GHC Ignite
1 V GHC Blaze

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 8:00am #8
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #5 VS Winner of Game #7
GHC Flames
GHC Ignite
2 - 3
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Mar. 17, 8:00am

Championship Final

Mar. 18, 7:00pm #9
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #8 VS Loser of Game #8
GHC Ignite
GHC Flames
0 - 4
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 18, 7:00pm

Champion


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils