City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 7 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 27, 5:25pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 27, 5:25pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 27, 6:40pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 27, 6:40pm Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #4
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 12:30pm George Blundun
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:15am George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 11:15am George Blundun
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:00am George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 10:00am George Blundun
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:45am George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 2, 8:45am George Blundun
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Optimist
      TBD Home Loser of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Optimist
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • TBD Loser of Game #8 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Home Loser of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • TBD Loser of Game #7 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Home Loser of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #5 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:45am Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 11:45am Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Home Winner of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • TBD Winner of Game #7 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 10:30am Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 10:30am Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Home Winner of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #9 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 9:15am Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 9:15am Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Home Winner of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • TBD Winner of Game #11 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:00am Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 8:00am Great Plains Rink 1
      TBD Home Winner of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #13 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Optimist
      TBD Home Winner of Game #13
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #14 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 9:00am Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #15
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 9:00am Frank McCool
      TBD Home Loser of Game #14
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #15
    • TBD Loser of Game #13 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 10:15am Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 10:15am Frank McCool
      TBD Home Loser of Game #13
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #17 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Winner of Game #17
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #19 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 16, 8:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #20
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 16, 8:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #19
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #20
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #19 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 17, 10:15am Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #21
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 17, 10:15am Stu Peppard
      TBD Home Winner of Game #19
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #21
  • If visiting team wins game #22

    • TBD Winner of Game #22 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #22
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #22
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #22
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Atom 7 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 7 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home Winner of Atom 7 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 7 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 7 South

Round 1
Feb. 27, 5:25pm #1
Great Plains Rink 1
H TBD
V TBD
Feb. 27, 6:40pm #2
Great Plains Rink 1
H TBD
V TBD
Feb. 27, 5:45pm #3
Frank McCool
H TBD
V TBD
Feb. 27, 7:00pm #4
Frank McCool
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 12:30pm #5
George Blundun
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 9, 11:45am #13
Great Plains Rink 1
H Winner of Game #5
V Winner of Game #6
Mar. 13, 6:00pm #19

semi
Optimist
H Winner of Game #13
V Winner of Game #14
Mar. 2, 11:15am #6
George Blundun
H TBD
V Winner of Game #2
Mar. 2, 10:00am #7
George Blundun
H TBD
V Winner of Game #3
Mar. 9, 10:30am #14
Great Plains Rink 1
H Winner of Game #7
V Winner of Game #8
Mar. 2, 8:45am #8
George Blundun
H TBD
V Winner of Game #4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 7:00pm #9
Optimist
H Loser of Game #6
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 9, 9:15am #15
Great Plains Rink 1
H Winner of Game #9
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 10, 9:00am #17
Frank McCool
H Loser of Game #14
V Winner of Game #15
Mar. 13, 5:45pm #20
George Blundun
H Winner of Game #17
V Winner of Game #18
Mar. 16, 8:30am #21

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Loser of Game #19
V Winner of Game #20
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #10
Optimist
H Loser of Game #5
V Loser of Game #2
Mar. 4, 7:00pm #11
Ernie Starr
H Loser of Game #8
V Loser of Game #3
Mar. 9, 8:00am #16
Great Plains Rink 1
H Winner of Game #11
V Winner of Game #12
Mar. 10, 10:15am #18
Frank McCool
H Loser of Game #13
V Winner of Game #16
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #12
Ernie Starr
H Loser of Game #7
V Loser of Game #4

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 10:15am #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #19
Winner of Game #21
TBD - TBD
Stu Peppard - Mar. 17, 10:15am

If visiting team wins game #22

Mar. 19, Time TBD #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #22
Loser of Game #22
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 19, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #22


City Championship

Mar. 20, 6:00pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Atom 7 South
Winner of Atom 7 North
TBD - TBD
Henry Viney - Mar. 20, 6:00pm

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils