City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 7 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Bow Valley 7 White Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 27, 5:25pm Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 7
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 27, 5:25pm Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Home Bow Valley 7 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 7
    • 6 Glenlake 7 Green Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 27, 6:40pm Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Visitor Southwest 7 Blue
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 27, 6:40pm Great Plains Rink 1
      6 Home Glenlake 7 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 7 Blue
    • 7 Mavericks 7 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Southwest 7 Gold
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      7 Home Mavericks 7
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 7 Gold
    • 3 Bow Valley 7 Black Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Trails West 7 Red
    • GAME #4
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Bow Valley 7 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 7 Red
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Trails West 7 White Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:30pm George Blundun
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 7 White
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 12:30pm George Blundun
      5 Home Trails West 7 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 7 White
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 6 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:15am George Blundun
      5 Visitor Glenlake 7 Green
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 11:15am George Blundun
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 6
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 7 Green
    • 5 Glenlake 7 Blue Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:00am George Blundun
      4 Visitor Mavericks 7
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 10:00am George Blundun
      5 Home Glenlake 7 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 7
    • 3 Blackfoot 7 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:45am George Blundun
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 7 Black
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 2, 8:45am George Blundun
      3 Home Blackfoot 7
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 7 Black

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Lake Bonavista 6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Optimist
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 7
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Optimist
      3 Home Lake Bonavista 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 7
    • 5 Bow Valley 7 White Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Optimist
      0 Visitor Southwest 7 Blue
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Optimist
      5 Home Bow Valley 7 White
      VS
      0 Visitor Southwest 7 Blue
    • 3 Blackfoot 7 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      0 Visitor Southwest 7 Gold
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      3 Home Blackfoot 7
      VS
      0 Visitor Southwest 7 Gold
    • 3 Mavericks 7 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      2 Visitor Trails West 7 Red
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      3 Home Mavericks 7
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 7 Red
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 9 Trails West 7 White Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:45am Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Visitor Glenlake 7 Green
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 11:45am Great Plains Rink 1
      9 Home Trails West 7 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 7 Green
    • 3 Glenlake 7 Blue Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 10:30am Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 7 Black
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 10:30am Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Home Glenlake 7 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 7 Black

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 6 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 9:15am Great Plains Rink 1
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 7 White
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 9:15am Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 6
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 7 White
    • 3 Blackfoot 7 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:00am Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Visitor Mavericks 7
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 8:00am Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Home Blackfoot 7
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 7
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Trails West 7 White Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Glenlake 7 Blue
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Optimist
      3 Home Trails West 7 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 7 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow Valley 7 Black Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 9:00am Frank McCool
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 7 White
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 9:00am Frank McCool
      3 Home Bow Valley 7 Black
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 7 White
    • 2 Glenlake 7 Green Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 10:15am Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 7
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 10:15am Frank McCool
      2 Home Glenlake 7 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 7
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow Valley 7 Black Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm George Blundun
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 7
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm George Blundun
      2 Home Bow Valley 7 Black
      VS
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 7
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Glenlake 7 Blue Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 16, 8:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 7
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 16, 8:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Glenlake 7 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 7
  • Final

    • 5 Trails West 7 White Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 17, 10:15am Stu Peppard
      2 Visitor Glenlake 7 Blue
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 17, 10:15am Stu Peppard
      5 Home Trails West 7 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 7 Blue
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 2 Trails West 7 White Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      1 Visitor McKnight 6
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      2 Home Trails West 7 White
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 6
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 7 South

Round 1
Feb. 27, 5:25pm #1
Great Plains Rink 1
2 H Bow Valley 7 White
1 V Lake Bonavista 7
Feb. 27, 6:40pm #2
Great Plains Rink 1
6 H Glenlake 7 Green
3 V Southwest 7 Blue
Feb. 27, 5:45pm #3
Frank McCool
7 H Mavericks 7
1 V Southwest 7 Gold
Feb. 27, 7:00pm #4
Frank McCool
3 H Bow Valley 7 Black
2 V Trails West 7 Red
Trails West 7 White has a bye to Round 2
Lake Bonavista 6 has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 7 Blue has a bye to Round 2
Blackfoot 7 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 12:30pm #5
George Blundun
5 H Trails West 7 White
4 V Bow Valley 7 White
Mar. 9, 11:45am #13
Great Plains Rink 1
9 H Trails West 7 White
2 V Glenlake 7 Green
Mar. 13, 6:00pm #19

semi
Optimist
3 H Trails West 7 White
2 V Glenlake 7 Blue
Mar. 2, 11:15am #6
George Blundun
1 H Lake Bonavista 6
5 V Glenlake 7 Green
Mar. 2, 10:00am #7
George Blundun
5 H Glenlake 7 Blue
4 V Mavericks 7
Mar. 9, 10:30am #14
Great Plains Rink 1
3 H Glenlake 7 Blue
2 V Bow Valley 7 Black
Mar. 2, 8:45am #8
George Blundun
3 H Blackfoot 7
5 V Bow Valley 7 Black

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 7:00pm #9
Optimist
3 H Lake Bonavista 6
0 V Lake Bonavista 7
Mar. 9, 9:15am #15
Great Plains Rink 1
1 H Lake Bonavista 6
4 V Bow Valley 7 White
Mar. 10, 9:00am #17
Frank McCool
3 H Bow Valley 7 Black
0 V Bow Valley 7 White
Mar. 13, 5:45pm #20
George Blundun
2 H Bow Valley 7 Black
4 V Blackfoot 7
Mar. 16, 8:30am #21

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H Glenlake 7 Blue
1 V Blackfoot 7
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #10
Optimist
5 H Bow Valley 7 White
0 V Southwest 7 Blue
Mar. 4, 7:00pm #11
Ernie Starr
3 H Blackfoot 7
0 V Southwest 7 Gold
Mar. 9, 8:00am #16
Great Plains Rink 1
3 H Blackfoot 7
1 V Mavericks 7
Mar. 10, 10:15am #18
Frank McCool
2 H Glenlake 7 Green
3 V Blackfoot 7
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #12
Ernie Starr
3 H Mavericks 7
2 V Trails West 7 Red

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 10:15am #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Trails West 7 White
Glenlake 7 Blue
5 - 2
Stu Peppard - Mar. 17, 10:15am

Champion

Winner of Game #19

Trails West 7 White


City Championship

Mar. 20, 6:00pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Atom 7 South VS Winner of Atom 7 North
Trails West 7 White
McKnight 6
2 - 1
Henry Viney - Mar. 20, 6:00pm

City Champion

Winner of Atom 7 South

Trails West 7 White


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils