City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 7 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 26, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 26, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:30pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 1:30pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:15pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 12:15pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Stew Hendry
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 2:30pm Stew Hendry
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Stew Hendry
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Stew Hendry
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 6, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 6, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #6 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 5, 5:45pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 5, 5:45pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home Loser of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #3 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:00pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 9, 12:00pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home Winner of Game #3
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • TBD Winner of Game #5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 9, 10:45am Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 9, 10:45am Murray Copot
      TBD Home Winner of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #7 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 9:30am Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 9:30am Murray Copot
      TBD Home Winner of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • TBD Winner of Game #8 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:15am Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 8:15am Murray Copot
      TBD Home Winner of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #9 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Village Square 1
      TBD Home Winner of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #10 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 10, 2:45pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #11
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 10, 2:45pm Shouldice
      TBD Home Loser of Game #10
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #11
    • TBD Loser of Game #9 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 10, 4:00pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 10, 4:00pm Shouldice
      TBD Home Loser of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #13 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm Village Square 1
      TBD Home Winner of Game #13
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #15 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 16, 10:15am Stew Hendry
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 16, 10:15am Stew Hendry
      TBD Home Loser of Game #15
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #15 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 17, 9:15am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #17
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 17, 9:15am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home Winner of Game #15
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #17
  • If visiting team wins game #18

    • TBD Winner of Game #18 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #18
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #18
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #18
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Atom 7 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 7 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home Winner of Atom 7 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 7 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 7 North

Round 1
Feb. 26, 5:45pm #1
Murray Copot
H TBD
V TBD
Feb. 26, 7:00pm #2
Murray Copot
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 1:30pm #3
Henry Viney
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 9, 12:00pm #9
Murray Copot
H Winner of Game #3
V Winner of Game #4
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #15

semi
Village Square 1
H Winner of Game #9
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 2, 12:15pm #4
Henry Viney
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 2:30pm #5
Stew Hendry
H TBD
V Winner of Game #2
Mar. 9, 10:45am #10
Murray Copot
H Winner of Game #5
V Winner of Game #6
Mar. 2, 1:15pm #6
Stew Hendry
H TBD
V TBD

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 6:00pm #7
Henry Viney
H Loser of Game #5
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 9, 9:30am #11
Murray Copot
H Winner of Game #7
V Loser of Game #3
Mar. 10, 2:45pm #13
Shouldice
H Loser of Game #10
V Winner of Game #11
Mar. 12, 5:45pm #16
Village Square 1
H Winner of Game #13
V Winner of Game #14
Mar. 16, 10:15am #17

semi
Stew Hendry
H Loser of Game #15
V Winner of Game #16
Mar. 5, 5:45pm #8
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
H Loser of Game #6
V Loser of Game #2
Mar. 9, 8:15am #12
Murray Copot
H Winner of Game #8
V Loser of Game #4
Mar. 10, 4:00pm #14
Shouldice
H Loser of Game #9
V Winner of Game #12

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 9:15am #18
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #15
Winner of Game #17
TBD - TBD
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena - Mar. 17, 9:15am

If visiting team wins game #18

Mar. 19, Time TBD #19
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #18
Loser of Game #18
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 19, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #18


City Championship

Mar. 20, 6:00pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Atom 7 South
Winner of Atom 7 North
TBD - TBD
Henry Viney - Mar. 20, 6:00pm

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils