Schedules

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Pee Wee 5

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 1 Southwest 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      1 Home Southwest 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:00am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      7 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 13, 11:00am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
      7 Visitor Springbank 6
    • 3 Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:30pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      4 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 13, 3:30pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      3 Home Trails West 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • 1 Saints 2 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:45pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 5:45pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      1 Home Saints 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • 8 NW Warriors 4 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:00pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      6 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 5:00pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      8 Home NW Warriors 4
      VS
      6 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Bow Valley 5 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 14, 9:45am East Calgary - Red
      9 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 14, 9:45am East Calgary - Red
      1 Home Bow Valley 5
      VS
      9 Visitor Springbank 6
    • 3 Glenlake 5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 14, 11:15am East Calgary - Red
      1 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 14, 11:15am East Calgary - Red
      3 Home Glenlake 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 5
    • 2 Simons Valley 4 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 14, 2:30pm East Calgary - Red
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 14, 2:30pm East Calgary - Red
      2 Home Simons Valley 4
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Southwest 5 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 14, 10:15am East Calgary - Blue
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 14, 10:15am East Calgary - Blue
      4 Home Southwest 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • 1 Saints 2 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 14, 11:45am East Calgary - Blue
      5 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 14, 11:45am East Calgary - Blue
      1 Home Saints 2
      VS
      5 Visitor Mavericks 4
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Springbank 6 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 17, 5:45pm Flames Community - Gold
      3 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 17, 5:45pm Flames Community - Gold
      4 Home Springbank 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Southwest 5 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 17, 7:15pm Flames Community - Gold
      2 Visitor Trails West 5
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 17, 7:15pm Flames Community - Gold
      1 Home Southwest 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 5
    • 4 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 17, 8:15pm George Blundun
      5 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 17, 8:15pm George Blundun
      4 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      5 Visitor Mavericks 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Springbank 6 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 19, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 19, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Home Springbank 6
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 19, 8:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      4 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 19, 8:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      3 Home Trails West 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 4
  • Final

    • 3 Springbank 6 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 20, 3:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 20, 3:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      3 Home Springbank 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
  • Champion

    2017/2018
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Pee Wee 5

Round 1
Jan. 13, 9:30am #1
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
1 H Southwest 5
3 V Bow Valley 5
Jan. 13, 11:00am #2
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
1 H Lake Bonavista 3
7 V Springbank 6
Jan. 13, 3:30pm #3
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
3 H Trails West 5
4 V Glenlake 5
Jan. 13, 5:45pm #4
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
1 H Saints 2
3 V Simons Valley 4
Jan. 13, 5:00pm #5
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
8 H NW Warriors 4
6 V Mavericks 4
Springbank 5 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 9:45am #6
East Calgary - Red
1 H Bow Valley 5
9 V Springbank 6
Jan. 17, 5:45pm #11
Flames Community - Gold
4 H Springbank 6
3 V Glenlake 5
Jan. 19, 7:00pm #14

semi
Cardel Rec South 1
2 H Springbank 6
1 V NW Warriors 4
Jan. 14, 11:15am #7
East Calgary - Red
3 H Glenlake 5
1 V Springbank 5
Jan. 14, 2:30pm #8
East Calgary - Red
2 H Simons Valley 4
3 V NW Warriors 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 10:15am #9
East Calgary - Blue
4 H Southwest 5
2 V Lake Bonavista 3
Jan. 17, 7:15pm #12
Flames Community - Gold
1 H Southwest 5
2 V Trails West 5
Jan. 19, 8:30pm #15

semi
Cardel Rec South 1
3 H Trails West 5
4 V Mavericks 4
Jan. 14, 11:45am #10
East Calgary - Blue
1 H Saints 2
5 V Mavericks 4
Jan. 17, 8:15pm #13
George Blundun
4 H Springbank 5
5 V Mavericks 4

Championship Final

Jan. 20, 3:30pm #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #14 VS Winner of Game #15
Springbank 6
Mavericks 4
3 - 2
WinSport D visitcalgary.com - Jan. 20, 3:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #14

Springbank 6


2017/2018 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils