City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Pee Wee 3

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 9 Bow River 3 Bruins Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:30pm Joe Kryczka
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 12:30pm Joe Kryczka
      9 Home Bow River 3 Bruins
      VS
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • 4 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:00pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Visitor Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 2:00pm Joe Kryczka
      4 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
    • 4 Southland 2 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:30pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 3:30pm Joe Kryczka
      4 Home Southland 2
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
    • 5 Springbank 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Joe Kryczka
      5 Home Springbank 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Bow River 3 Bruins Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:15pm Flames Community Arenas - Red
      2 Visitor Trails West 3
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 1:15pm Flames Community Arenas - Red
      4 Home Bow River 3 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 3
    • 4 Southland 2 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Red
      3 Visitor Springbank 3
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 2:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Red
      4 Home Southland 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Crowchild 2 Blackhawks Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Murray Copot
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Murray Copot
      3 Home Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
      VS
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • 1 Blackfoot 2 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:15pm Murray Copot
      2 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 12:15pm Murray Copot
      1 Home Blackfoot 2
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Bow River 3 Bruins Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:15am Optimist
      1 Visitor Southland 2
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 10, 11:15am Optimist
      4 Home Bow River 3 Bruins
      VS
      1 Visitor Southland 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 9 Springbank 3 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      9 Home Springbank 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • 1 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:15pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 7:15pm Max Bell Centre 2
      1 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Springbank 3 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Optimist
      1 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Optimist
      5 Home Springbank 3
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 2 Mustangs
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Southland 2 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 16, 11:30am Max Bell Centre 1
      4 Visitor Springbank 3
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 16, 11:30am Max Bell Centre 1
      5 Home Southland 2
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 3
  • Finals

    • 5 Bow River 3 Bruins Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 17, 2:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Southland 2
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 17, 2:00pm Frank McCool
      5 Home Bow River 3 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Southland 2
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Pee Wee 3

Round 1
Mar. 2, 12:30pm #1
Joe Kryczka
9 H Bow River 3 Bruins
4 V Simons Valley 3
Mar. 2, 2:00pm #2
Joe Kryczka
4 H Trails West 3
3 V Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
Mar. 2, 3:30pm #3
Joe Kryczka
4 H Southland 2
3 V McKnight 2 Mustangs
Mar. 2, 5:15pm #4
Joe Kryczka
5 H Springbank 3
2 V Blackfoot 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 1:15pm #5
Flames Community Arenas - Red
4 H Bow River 3 Bruins
2 V Trails West 3
Mar. 10, 11:15am #11

semi
Optimist
4 H Bow River 3 Bruins
1 V Southland 2
Mar. 3, 2:45pm #6
Flames Community Arenas - Red
4 H Southland 2
3 V Springbank 3

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 10:45am #7
Murray Copot
3 H Crowchild 2 Blackhawks
4 V Simons Valley 3
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #9
Max Bell Centre 2
9 H Springbank 3
4 V Simons Valley 3
Mar. 10, 12:45pm #12
Optimist
5 H Springbank 3
1 V McKnight 2 Mustangs
Mar. 16, 11:30am #13

semi
Max Bell Centre 1
5 H Southland 2
4 V Springbank 3
Mar. 3, 12:15pm #8
Murray Copot
1 H Blackfoot 2
2 V McKnight 2 Mustangs
Mar. 4, 7:15pm #10
Max Bell Centre 2
1 H Trails West 3
2 V McKnight 2 Mustangs

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 2:00pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #11 VS Winner of Game #13
Bow River 3 Bruins
Southland 2
5 - 2
Frank McCool - Mar. 17, 2:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #11

Bow River 3 Bruins