City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 4 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 1, 5:30pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 1, 5:30pm Optimist
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Optimist
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Optimist
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:30pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 3:30pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:15pm Seton Rink A
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 2:15pm Seton Rink A
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:45pm Seton Rink A
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 12:45pm Seton Rink A
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Oakridge
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Oakridge
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #7 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Oakridge
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Oakridge
      TBD Home Loser of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • TBD Loser of Game #6 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Oakridge
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Oakridge
      TBD Home Loser of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #4 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Home Winner of Game #4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5
    • TBD Winner of Game #6 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:30pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 8, 5:30pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Home Winner of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #8 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 5, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 5, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      TBD Home Winner of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • TBD Winner of Game #9 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 6, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      TBD Home Winner of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #11 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 9:45am Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 9:45am Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Home Winner of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #12 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #13
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm Optimist
      TBD Home Loser of Game #12
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #13
    • TBD Loser of Game #11 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:45am Optimist
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 11:45am Optimist
      TBD Home Loser of Game #11
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #15 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 8:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      TBD Home Winner of Game #15
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #17 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm George Blundun
      TBD Home Loser of Game #17
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #17 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:00pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #19
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 14, 6:00pm Ernie Starr
      TBD Home Winner of Game #17
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #19
  • If visiting team wins game #20

    • TBD Winner of Game #20 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #20
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #20
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #20
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Pee Wee 4 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 4 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 10:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Winner of Pee Wee 4 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 4 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 4 South

Round 1
Mar. 1, 5:30pm #1
Optimist
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #2
Optimist
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 1, 8:30pm #3
Optimist
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 3:30pm #4
Seton Rink B
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #11
Stu Peppard
H Winner of Game #4
V Winner of Game #5
Mar. 10, 9:45am #17

semi
Great Plains Rink 2
H Winner of Game #11
V Winner of Game #12
Mar. 2, 2:15pm #5
Seton Rink A
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 2:00pm #6
Seton Rink B
H TBD
V Winner of Game #2
Mar. 8, 5:30pm #12
Stu Peppard
H Winner of Game #6
V Winner of Game #7
Mar. 2, 12:45pm #7
Seton Rink A
H TBD
V Winner of Game #3

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #8
Oakridge
H Loser of Game #5
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 5, 5:45pm #13
Stu Peppard
H Winner of Game #8
V Loser of Game #4
Mar. 9, 1:15pm #15
Optimist
H Loser of Game #12
V Winner of Game #13
Mar. 10, 8:15am #18
Great Plains Rink 2
H Winner of Game #15
V Winner of Game #16
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #19

semi
George Blundun
H Loser of Game #17
V Winner of Game #18
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #9
Oakridge
H Loser of Game #7
V Loser of Game #2
Mar. 6, 7:15pm #14
Joe Kryczka
H Winner of Game #9
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 9, 11:45am #16
Optimist
H Loser of Game #11
V Winner of Game #14
Mar. 3, 6:45pm #10
Oakridge
H Loser of Game #6
V Loser of Game #3

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 6:00pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #17
Winner of Game #19
TBD - TBD
Ernie Starr - Mar. 14, 6:00pm

If visiting team wins game #20

Mar. 16, Time TBD #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #20
Loser of Game #20
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 16, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #20


City Championship

Mar. 17, 10:00am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Pee Wee 4 South
Winner of Pee Wee 4 North
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 10:00am

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils