City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget A Girls

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 GHC Midget 1 Red Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      5 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 White
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 27, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      3 Home GHC Midget 1 Red
      VS
      5 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 White
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 GHC Midget 1 Silver Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm Optimist
      1 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 White
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm Optimist
      5 Home GHC Midget 1 Silver
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 White
    • 3 GHC Midget 1 White Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:30pm Optimist
      2 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 Red
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 4:30pm Optimist
      3 Home GHC Midget 1 White
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 Red

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 GHC Bantam 1 Red Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 Red
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home GHC Bantam 1 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 Red
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 4 GHC Midget 1 Silver Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 5, 7:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 White
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 5, 7:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Home GHC Midget 1 Silver
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Midget 1 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 GHC Bantam 1 White Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 5, 9:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 Red
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 5, 9:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Home GHC Bantam 1 White
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 Red
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 GHC Midget 1 White Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:45pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      4 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 Red
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 9, 5:45pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Home GHC Midget 1 White
      VS
      4 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 Red
  • Final

    • 2 GHC Midget 1 Silver Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 10, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      0 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 Red
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 10, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home GHC Midget 1 Silver
      VS
      0 Visitor GHC Bantam 1 Red
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget A Girls

Round 1
Feb. 27, 7:15pm #1
Seton Rink A
3 H GHC Midget 1 Red
5 V GHC Bantam 1 White
GHC Midget 1 Silver has a bye to Round 2
GHC Midget 1 White has a bye to Round 2
GHC Bantam 1 Red has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 6:00pm #2
Optimist
5 H GHC Midget 1 Silver
1 V GHC Bantam 1 White
Mar. 5, 7:30pm #5

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
4 H GHC Midget 1 Silver
1 V GHC Midget 1 White
Mar. 2, 4:30pm #3
Optimist
3 H GHC Midget 1 White
2 V GHC Bantam 1 Red

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 5:30pm #4
Rose Kohn
4 H GHC Bantam 1 Red
1 V GHC Midget 1 Red
Mar. 5, 9:00pm #6
Max Bell - Arena 2
0 H GHC Bantam 1 White
3 V GHC Bantam 1 Red
Mar. 9, 5:45pm #7

semi
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
2 H GHC Midget 1 White
4 V GHC Bantam 1 Red

Championship Final

Mar. 10, 6:45pm #8
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #5 VS Winner of Game #7
GHC Midget 1 Silver
GHC Bantam 1 Red
2 - 0
Rose Kohn - Mar. 10, 6:45pm

Champion

Winner of Game #5

GHC Midget 1 Silver


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils