City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 5

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 Bow Valley 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:30pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 6:30pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      3 Home Bow Valley 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • 4 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:00pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 5
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 5:00pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      4 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 5
    • 1 Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:30pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Bow River 5
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 3:30pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      1 Home Trails West 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 5
    • 4 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Village Square 2
      1 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Village Square 2
      4 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 5
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow Valley 5 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 5
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Bow Valley 5
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 5
    • 2 Bow River 5 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:30pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 4:30pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Bow River 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:00pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 3:00pm Frank McCool
      5 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • 2 Southwest 5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:30pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Trails West 5
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 1:30pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Southwest 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow Valley 5 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      4 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      3 Home Bow Valley 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Bow River 5 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:45pm Shouldice
      9 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 9, 2:45pm Shouldice
      4 Home Bow River 5
      VS
      9 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • 6 NW Warriors 5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm Shouldice
      1 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm Shouldice
      6 Home NW Warriors 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 5
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 9 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 10, 2:15pm Great Plains Rink 2
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 5
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 10, 2:15pm Great Plains Rink 2
      9 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Bow Valley 5 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 15, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      4 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 15, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      1 Home Bow Valley 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 3
  • Final

    • 3 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 17, 3:15pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 17, 3:15pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 3
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 5

Round 1
Mar. 2, 6:30pm #1
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
3 H Bow Valley 5
1 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 2, 5:00pm #2
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
4 H Mavericks 3
5 V NW Warriors 5
Mar. 2, 3:30pm #3
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
1 H Trails West 5
3 V Bow River 5
Mar. 2, 3:45pm #4
Village Square 2
4 H Springbank 5
1 V Southwest 5
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 6:00pm #5
Frank McCool
2 H Bow Valley 5
1 V NW Warriors 5
Mar. 10, 3:45pm #11

semi
Great Plains Rink 2
3 H Bow Valley 5
4 V Springbank 5
Mar. 3, 4:30pm #6
Frank McCool
2 H Bow River 5
3 V Springbank 5

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 3:00pm #7
Frank McCool
5 H Mavericks 3
3 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 9, 2:45pm #9
Shouldice
4 H Bow River 5
9 V Mavericks 3
Mar. 10, 2:15pm #12
Great Plains Rink 2
9 H Mavericks 3
0 V NW Warriors 5
Mar. 15, 7:00pm #13

semi
Seton Rink B
1 H Bow Valley 5
4 V Mavericks 3
Mar. 3, 1:30pm #8
Frank McCool
2 H Southwest 5
1 V Trails West 5
Mar. 9, 4:15pm #10
Shouldice
6 H NW Warriors 5
1 V Southwest 5

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 3:15pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #11 VS Winner of Game #13
Springbank 5
Mavericks 3
3 - 1
Frank McCool - Mar. 17, 3:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #11

Springbank 5


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils