Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee Girls

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 GHC Spark Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:45pm Flames Community - Red
      6 Visitor GHC Blaze
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 4:45pm Flames Community - Red
      2 Home GHC Spark
      VS
      6 Visitor GHC Blaze
    • 3 GHC Ignite Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:15pm Flames Community - Red
      1 Visitor GHC Flames
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 6:15pm Flames Community - Red
      3 Home GHC Ignite
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Flames
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 GHC Heat Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      1 Visitor GHC Ignite
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      2 Home GHC Heat
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Ignite

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 GHC Spark Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:15pm Crowfoot
      3 Visitor GHC Ignite
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 15, 7:15pm Crowfoot
      4 Home GHC Spark
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Ignite
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 1 GHC Blaze Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 16, 6:00pm East Calgary - Red
      2 Visitor GHC Heat
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 16, 6:00pm East Calgary - Red
      1 Home GHC Blaze
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC Heat

    • BRACKET B
  • Final

    • 3 GHC Heat Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 19, 8:00am Frank McCool
      2 Visitor GHC Flames
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 19, 8:00am Frank McCool
      3 Home GHC Heat
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC Flames
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee Girls

Round 1
Jan. 12, 4:45pm #1
Flames Community - Red
2 H GHC Spark
6 V GHC Blaze
Jan. 12, 6:15pm #2
Flames Community - Red
3 H GHC Ignite
1 V GHC Flames
GHC Heat has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 12:15pm #3
Northeast Sportsplex - East
2 H GHC Heat
1 V GHC Ignite
Jan. 16, 6:00pm #5

semi
East Calgary - Red
1 H GHC Blaze
2 V GHC Heat

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 15, 7:15pm #4
Crowfoot
4 H GHC Spark
3 V GHC Ignite
Jan. 16, 7:30pm #6
East Calgary - Red
1 H GHC Spark
2 V GHC Flames

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 8:00am #7
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #5 VS Winner of Game #6
GHC Heat
GHC Flames
3 - 2
Frank McCool - Jan. 19, 8:00am

Champion


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils