Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 2 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 1 Southwest 2 Blue Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:45am George Blundun
      3 Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 10:45am George Blundun
      1 Home Southwest 2 Blue
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • 5 Bow Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:00am Optimist
      1 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 11:00am Optimist
      5 Home Bow Valley 2 Black
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
    • 6 Blackfoot 2 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 1:45pm George Blundun
      3 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 1:45pm George Blundun
      6 Home Blackfoot 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • 4 Mavericks 2 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:15pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 12:15pm George Blundun
      4 Home Mavericks 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2
    • 0 Bow Valley 2 White Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm Optimist
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Green
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm Optimist
      0 Home Bow Valley 2 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Green
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Trails West 2 White Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 2 Black
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 12:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Home Trails West 2 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 2 Black
    • 1 Blackfoot 2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:30am Great Plains Rink 1
      4 Visitor Southwest 2 Gold
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 10:30am Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Home Blackfoot 2
      VS
      4 Visitor Southwest 2 Gold
    • 0 Mavericks 2 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:25pm Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Green
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 1:25pm Great Plains Rink 1
      0 Home Mavericks 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Green

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Southwest 2 Blue Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:20pm Great Plains Rink 1
      4 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 4:20pm Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Home Southwest 2 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 2 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:50pm Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 2 White
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 2:50pm Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 2 White
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm East Calgary - Red
      0 Visitor Southwest 2 Gold
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm East Calgary - Red
      2 Home Bow Valley 2 Black
      VS
      0 Visitor Southwest 2 Gold

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Glenlake 2 Blue Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:30pm East Calgary - Red
      3 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 14, 8:30pm East Calgary - Red
      4 Home Glenlake 2 Blue
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • 0 Blackfoot 2 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm East Calgary - Red
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 2 White
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm East Calgary - Red
      0 Home Blackfoot 2
      VS
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 2 White
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:00pm Optimist
      1 Visitor Glenlake 2 Green
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 16, 8:00pm Optimist
      3 Home Bow Valley 2 Black
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 2 Green

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Glenlake 2 Blue Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:15pm George Blundun
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 2 White
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 16, 8:15pm George Blundun
      4 Home Glenlake 2 Blue
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 2 White
  • Final

    • 0 Bow Valley 2 Black Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 19, 4:45pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 19, 4:45pm Frank McCool
      0 Home Bow Valley 2 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 2 Blue
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 2 South

Round 1
Jan. 12, 10:45am #1
George Blundun
1 H Southwest 2 Blue
3 V Trails West 2 White
Jan. 12, 11:00am #2
Optimist
5 H Bow Valley 2 Black
1 V Glenlake 2 Blue
Jan. 12, 1:45pm #3
George Blundun
6 H Blackfoot 2
3 V Trails West 2 Red
Jan. 12, 12:15pm #4
George Blundun
4 H Mavericks 2
2 V Lake Bonavista 2
Jan. 12, 12:30pm #5
Optimist
0 H Bow Valley 2 White
3 V Glenlake 2 Green
Southwest 2 Gold has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 12:00pm #6
Great Plains Rink 1
2 H Trails West 2 White
3 V Bow Valley 2 Black
Jan. 14, 5:30pm #11
East Calgary - Red
2 H Bow Valley 2 Black
0 V Southwest 2 Gold
Jan. 16, 8:00pm #14

semi
Optimist
3 H Bow Valley 2 Black
1 V Glenlake 2 Green
Jan. 13, 10:30am #7
Great Plains Rink 1
1 H Blackfoot 2
4 V Southwest 2 Gold
Jan. 13, 1:25pm #8
Great Plains Rink 1
0 H Mavericks 2
3 V Glenlake 2 Green

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 4:20pm #9
Great Plains Rink 1
1 H Southwest 2 Blue
4 V Glenlake 2 Blue
Jan. 14, 8:30pm #12
East Calgary - Red
4 H Glenlake 2 Blue
3 V Trails West 2 Red
Jan. 16, 8:15pm #15

semi
George Blundun
4 H Glenlake 2 Blue
0 V Bow Valley 2 White
Jan. 13, 2:50pm #10
Great Plains Rink 1
1 H Lake Bonavista 2
2 V Bow Valley 2 White
Jan. 14, 7:00pm #13
East Calgary - Red
0 H Blackfoot 2
7 V Bow Valley 2 White

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 4:45pm #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #14 VS Winner of Game #15
Bow Valley 2 Black
Glenlake 2 Blue
0 - 3
Frank McCool - Jan. 19, 4:45pm

Champion

Winner of Game #15

Glenlake 2 Blue


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils