Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 3 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 6 Southwest 3 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:30am Great Plains Rink 1
      5 Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 10:30am Great Plains Rink 1
      6 Home Southwest 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
    • 5 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:45am Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 11:45am Great Plains Rink 1
      5 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • 6 Glenlake 3 Green Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 1:15pm Great Plains Rink 1
      0 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 1:15pm Great Plains Rink 1
      6 Home Glenlake 3 Green
      VS
      0 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • 5 Blackfoot 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 2:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      5 Home Blackfoot 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Southwest 3 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:45pm Trico Centre 2
      4 Visitor Trails West 3
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 1:45pm Trico Centre 2
      0 Home Southwest 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 3
    • 4 Glenlake 3 Green Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Trico Centre 2
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Trico Centre 2
      4 Home Glenlake 3 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Glenlake 3 Blue Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Trico Centre 2
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Trico Centre 2
      2 Home Glenlake 3 Blue
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 3
    • 2 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:45pm Trico Centre 2
      5 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 5:45pm Trico Centre 2
      2 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      4 Visitor Glenlake 3 Green
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 3 Green

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow Valley 3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      4 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home Bow Valley 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
  • Final

    • 5 Glenlake 3 Green Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 19, 4:50pm Great Plains Rink 2
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 19, 4:50pm Great Plains Rink 2
      5 Home Glenlake 3 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 3 South

Round 1
Jan. 12, 10:30am #1
Great Plains Rink 1
6 H Southwest 3
5 V Glenlake 3 Blue
Jan. 12, 11:45am #2
Great Plains Rink 1
5 H Trails West 3
2 V Bow Valley 3
Jan. 12, 1:15pm #3
Great Plains Rink 1
6 H Glenlake 3 Green
0 V Mavericks 3
Jan. 12, 2:30pm #4
Great Plains Rink 1
5 H Blackfoot 3
3 V Lake Bonavista 3
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 1:45pm #5
Trico Centre 2
0 H Southwest 3
4 V Trails West 3
Jan. 15, 7:00pm #9

semi
Stu Peppard
3 H Trails West 3
4 V Glenlake 3 Green
Jan. 13, 3:00pm #6
Trico Centre 2
4 H Glenlake 3 Green
3 V Blackfoot 3

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 4:30pm #7
Trico Centre 2
2 H Glenlake 3 Blue
5 V Bow Valley 3
Jan. 15, 5:45pm #10

semi
Stu Peppard
3 H Bow Valley 3
4 V Lake Bonavista 3
Jan. 13, 5:45pm #8
Trico Centre 2
2 H Mavericks 3
5 V Lake Bonavista 3

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 4:50pm #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #9 VS Winner of Game #10
Glenlake 3 Green
Lake Bonavista 3
5 - 3
Great Plains Rink 2 - Jan. 19, 4:50pm

Champion

Winner of Game #9

Glenlake 3 Green


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils