Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 1 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • W Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:30am Village Square 1
      L Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 8:30am Village Square 1
      W Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      L Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • W NW Warriors 1 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:45am Village Square 1
      L Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 9:45am Village Square 1
      W Home NW Warriors 1
      VS
      L Visitor McKnight 1
    • W Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:00am Village Square 1
      L Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 11:00am Village Square 1
      W Home Bow River 1
      VS
      L Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • L Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Crowfoot
      W Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Crowfoot
      L Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      W Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • L Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:15am Crowfoot
      W Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 8:15am Crowfoot
      L Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      W Visitor Bow River 1

    • BRACKET B
    • L McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Crowfoot
      W Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Crowfoot
      L Home McKnight 1
      VS
      W Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
    • L Springbank 1 Green Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      W Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      L Home Springbank 1 Green
      VS
      W Visitor Crowfoot 1
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • W NW Warriors 1 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      L Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      W Home NW Warriors 1
      VS
      L Visitor Bow River 1

    • BRACKET B
    • L Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      W Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      L Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      W Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
  • Final

    • W NW Warriors 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 19, 11:45am Shouldice
      L Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 19, 11:45am Shouldice
      W Home NW Warriors 1
      VS
      L Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 1 North

Round 1
Jan. 12, 8:30am #1
Village Square 1
H Simons Valley 1
V Springbank 1 Green
Jan. 12, 9:45am #2
Village Square 1
H NW Warriors 1
V McKnight 1
Jan. 12, 11:00am #3
Village Square 1
H Bow River 1
V Springbank 1 Blue
Crowfoot 1 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 9:30am #4
Crowfoot
H Simons Valley 1
V NW Warriors 1
Jan. 15, 7:00pm #8

semi
Murray Copot
H NW Warriors 1
V Bow River 1
Jan. 13, 8:15am #5
Crowfoot
H Crowfoot 1
V Bow River 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 10:45am #6
Crowfoot
H McKnight 1
V Springbank 1 Blue
Jan. 15, 5:45pm #9

semi
Murray Copot
H Crowfoot 1
V Springbank 1 Blue
Jan. 14, 5:30pm #7
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
H Springbank 1 Green
V Crowfoot 1

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 11:45am #10
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #8 VS Winner of Game #9
NW Warriors 1
Springbank 1 Blue
W - L
Shouldice - Jan. 19, 11:45am

Champion

Winner of Game #8

NW Warriors 1


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils