Thorncliffe/Greenview (THO)

5600 Centre Street NW
Calgary, AB, T2K 0T3

January 28th, 2023 - March 26th, 2023
League Date Time Home Visitor
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-01-28 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 3 Wolverines 3
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-28 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 1 Glenlake 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-28 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 2 Simons Valley 1
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-29 9:15am to 10:30am McKnight 4 Black Simons Valley 4
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-29 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 3 Orange Wolverines 3
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-29 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 3 Black NW Warriors 3
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-29 9:00pm to 10:15pm McKnight 1 Bow River 1 GOLD
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-04 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 2 Southwest 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-04 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 3 Orange Bow River 3
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-02-04 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 2 Trails West 2 White
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-04 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 1 Simons Valley 1
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-02-05 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 5 Orange McKnight 6
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-02-05 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 5 Black NW Warriors 5 Blue
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-05 9:00pm to 10:15pm McKnight 1 Springbank 1
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-02-06 6:30pm to 7:30pm McKnight 2 Black Simons Valley 2
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-02-06 7:45pm to 8:45pm McKnight 2 Orange GHC Red
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2023-02-11 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 1 Knights 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-02-11 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 2 Springbank 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-11 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 3 Black Bow Valley 3
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-11 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 3 Orange Springbank 3 Blue
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2023-02-12 12:15pm to 1:30pm McKnight 4 Springbank 4
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-12 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 3 Black Knights 3
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-12 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 3 Orange Bow Valley 3 Red
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-12 9:00pm to 10:15pm McKnight 2 Trails West 2 White
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-02-18 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 6 Simons Valley 5 White
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-02-18 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 5 Black Simons Valley 5 Black
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-02-18 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 2 Trails West 2 Red
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2023-02-19 12:15pm to 1:30pm McKnight 2 Glenlake 2 Blue
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-02-19 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 1 Bow River 1 BLACK
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-19 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 3 Black Glenlake 3 Blue
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-19 9:00pm to 10:15pm McKnight 2 Bow Valley 2
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-02-23 6:30pm to 7:30pm McKnight 1 Springbank 1 Green
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2023-02-25 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 1 Springbank 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-02-25 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 2 Bow River 2
U7 Senior North 2023-03-10 5:15pm to 6:15pm TBD TBD
U7 Senior North 2023-03-10 6:30pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-03-24 5:15pm to 6:15pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-03-24 6:30pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-03-25 3:00pm to 4:15pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-03-25 4:30pm to 5:45pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-03-26 10:45am to 12:00pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-03-26 12:15pm to 1:30pm TBD TBD
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-22 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 2 2 Glenlake 2 Glenlake 2 7
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-22 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 3 Black 5 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 3
U15 Female B 2023-01-15 4:30pm to 5:45pm U15 GHC Red 0 U15 GHC White U15 GHC White 3
U15 Female C 2023-01-15 3:00pm to 4:15pm GHC Ignite 1 GHC Flames GHC Flames 4
U13 Female B 2023-01-15 12:15pm to 1:30pm GHC Flames 1 GHC Heat GHC Heat 5
U13 Female B 2023-01-15 10:45am to 12:00pm GHC Scorch 1 GHC Spark GHC Spark 4
U13 Female B 2023-01-15 9:15am to 10:30am GHC Blaze 3 GHC Flash GHC Flash 1
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-01-14 7:30pm to 8:45pm Crowfoot 2 3 NW Warriors 3 Blue NW Warriors 3 Blue 4
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-01-14 6:00pm to 7:15pm Springbank 3 Green 3 McKnight 3 Orange McKnight 3 Orange 4
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-01-14 4:30pm to 5:45pm Bow River 3 6 GHC AA Red GHC AA Red 3
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-01-14 3:00pm to 4:15pm Simons Valley 3 White 2 Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Blue 5
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-01-14 1:30pm to 2:45pm McKnight 3 Black 1 Simons Valley 3 Black Simons Valley 3 Black 4
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-08 9:00pm to 10:15pm McKnight 2 2 Southwest 2 Southwest 2 4
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-08 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 3 Orange 7 Southwest 3 Southwest 3 3
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2023-01-08 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 2 1 Bow Valley 2 Bow Valley 2 5
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-01-07 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 3 0 Bow Valley 3 Bow Valley 3 6
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-01-07 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 3 1 Bow Valley 3 Bow Valley 3 5
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-07 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 2 4 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 2
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-07 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 4 Black 2 GHC Blue GHC Blue 4
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-07 1:30pm to 2:45pm McKnight 4 Orange 2 Simons Valley 4 Simons Valley 4 3
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-12-18 9:00pm to 10:15pm McKnight 1 5 Springbank 1 Blue Springbank 1 Blue 1
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-12-18 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 2 1 Knights 2 White Knights 2 White 5
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2022-12-18 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 4 1 Southwest 4 Southwest 4 8
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2022-12-17 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 2 1 Bow Valley 2 Bow Valley 2 3
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2022-12-17 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 3 5 Knights 3 Knights 3 3
U18 Tier 2 BC 2022-12-11 9:00pm to 10:15pm McKnight 2 3 Wolverines 2 Wolverines 2 4
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-12-11 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 1 1 Trails West 1 White Trails West 1 White 3
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2022-12-10 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 2 0 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 6
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-12-10 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 1 5 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 2
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2022-12-10 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 3 1 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 10
U11 Tier 1 North 2022-12-08 7:45pm to 8:45pm McKnight 1 0 Springbank 1 Blue Springbank 1 Blue 5
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-12-08 6:30pm to 7:30pm McKnight 2 Black 0 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 7
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-12-03 7:30pm to 8:45pm Simons Valley 5 White 2 Trails West 5 White Trails West 5 White 11
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-12-03 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 5 Black 2 Bow Valley 5 Black Bow Valley 5 Black 2
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-12-03 1:30pm to 2:45pm Bow Valley 5 Black 9 Simons Valley 5 White Simons Valley 5 White 3
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-12-03 12:00pm to 1:15pm McKnight 5 Black 3 Trails West 5 White Trails West 5 White 3
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-11-27 10:45am to 12:00pm NW Warriors 2 Blue 5 Millwood Bruins 403 Millwood Bruins 403 0
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-11-27 9:15am to 10:30am McKnight 2 Orange 5 McKnight 2 Black McKnight 2 Black 3
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-26 7:30pm to 8:45pm NW Warriors 1 6 Edmonton North West Zone - NW606 - U15 boys- Tier 1 Edmonton North West Zone - NW606 - U15 boys- Tier 1 3
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-26 6:00pm to 7:15pm Trails West 1 3 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 3
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-26 1:30pm to 2:45pm NW Warriors 1 2 Trails West 1 Trails West 1 5
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-26 12:00pm to 1:15pm Edmonton North West Zone - NW606 - U15 boys- Tier 1 3 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 1
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-11-25 6:30pm to 7:30pm Millwood Bruins 403 2 NW Warriors 2 Blue NW Warriors 2 Blue 3
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-11-25 5:15pm to 6:15pm McKnight 2 Black 4 McKnight 2 Orange McKnight 2 Orange 5
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-23 7:15pm to 8:45pm McKnight 3 Orange 0 Glenlake 3 Blue Glenlake 3 Blue 5
U11 Tier 3 North 2022-11-21 5:15pm to 6:15pm McKnight 3 5 GHC Black GHC Black 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-20 9:00pm to 10:15pm McKnight 3 Black 1 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 3
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2022-11-20 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 3 7 Springbank 3 Springbank 3 1
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-11-19 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 2 1 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 3
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-19 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 3 Black 1 Southwest 3 Southwest 3 2
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-19 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 1 3 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 10
U11 Tier 1 North 2022-11-14 6:30pm to 7:30pm McKnight 1 0 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 5
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-13 9:00pm to 10:15pm McKnight 3 Orange 2 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 10
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2022-11-13 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 4 1 Trails West 4 Trails West 4 5
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-11-13 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 3 Orange 1 Bow River 3 Bow River 3 5
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-12 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 3 Orange 7 Glenlake 3 Green Glenlake 3 Green 1
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-12 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 3 Black 0 NW Warriors 3 NW Warriors 3 3
U13 Tier 6 North 2022-11-12 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 6 3 NW Warriors 6 NW Warriors 6 8
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-11-10 6:30pm to 7:30pm McKnight 2 Orange 2 NW Warriors 2 Blue NW Warriors 2 Blue 6
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2022-11-09 7:15pm to 8:45pm McKnight 2 3 Springbank 2 Springbank 2 3
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2022-11-08 7:15pm to 8:45pm McKnight 3 6 Southwest 3 Southwest 3 3
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-11-06 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 1 4 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 2
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2022-11-06 12:15pm to 1:30pm McKnight 3 3 Simons Valley 3 Simons Valley 3 11
U11 HADP 2022-11-06 10:45am to 12:00pm McKnight HADP 1 Bow River HADP Bow River HADP 6
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-11-06 9:15am to 10:30am McKnight 4 Black 0 Crowfoot 4 Crowfoot 4 3
U18 Tier 2 BC 2022-11-05 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 2 1 Bow Valley 2 Bow Valley 2 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-05 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 3 Orange 0 Bow Valley 3 Bow Valley 3 4
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-05 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 3 Black 2 Crowfoot 3 Crowfoot 3 3
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-05 1:30pm to 2:45pm McKnight 1 0 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 5
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2022-11-05 12:00pm to 1:15pm McKnight 4 3 Wolverines 4 Wolverines 4 8
U18 Tier 2 BC 2022-10-30 9:00pm to 10:15pm McKnight 2 1 Springbank 2 Springbank 2 1
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2022-10-30 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 3 2 Wolverines 3 Wolverines 3 2
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-10-29 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 1 2 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 12
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-10-29 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 2 1 NW Warriors 2 NW Warriors 2 2
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-29 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 2 0 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 4
U13 Tier 6 North 2022-10-29 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 6 2 Springbank 6 Springbank 6 3
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-10-29 12:00pm to 1:15pm McKnight 4 Orange 4 McKnight 4 Black McKnight 4 Black 2
U11 Tier 3 North 2022-10-27 6:30pm to 7:30pm McKnight 3 1 Simons Valley 3 Black Simons Valley 3 Black 4
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-10-23 9:00pm to 10:15pm McKnight 1 2 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 2
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-23 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 2 1 NW Warriors 2 NW Warriors 2 1
U18 Tier 2 BC 2022-10-22 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 2 1 Bow River 2 Bow River 2 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-10-22 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 3 Black 8 McKnight 3 Orange McKnight 3 Orange 4
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-10-22 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 5 Black 1 NW Warriors 5 White NW Warriors 5 White 5
U13 Tier 6 North 2022-10-22 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 6 0 NW Warriors 6 NW Warriors 6 20
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2022-10-20 6:30pm to 7:30pm McKnight 3 5 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-10-16 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 3 Orange 2 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 3
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-10-16 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 1 5 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 2
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-10-15 7:30pm to 8:45pm McKnight 1 2 Knights 1 White Knights 1 White 1
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-10-15 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 1 2 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 4
U13 Tier 2 North 2022-10-09 10:45am to 12:00pm McKnight 2 3 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 5