Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 2 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 Crowfoot 2 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:45pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      2 Visitor McKnight 2
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 2:45pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      3 Home Crowfoot 2
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 2
    • 4 Springbank 2 Blue Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      5 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 4:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      4 Home Springbank 2 Blue
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold
    • 5 Bow River 2 Black Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:45pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      1 Visitor Springbank 2 Green
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 5:45pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      5 Home Bow River 2 Black
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 2 Green
    • 2 NW Warriors 2 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 7:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      7 Visitor Simons Valley 2
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 7:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      2 Home NW Warriors 2
      VS
      7 Visitor Simons Valley 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Crowfoot 2 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Vivo - East
      5 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Vivo - East
      2 Home Crowfoot 2
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold
    • 4 Bow River 2 Black Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:30pm Vivo - West
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 2
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 12:30pm Vivo - West
      4 Home Bow River 2 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:45pm Vivo - East
      1 Visitor Springbank 2 Blue
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 1:45pm Vivo - East
      4 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 2 Blue
    • 2 Springbank 2 Green Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:15pm Vivo - East
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 3:15pm Vivo - East
      2 Home Springbank 2 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 2
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow River 2 Gold Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:45pm Vivo - East
      1 Visitor Bow River 2 Black
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 16, 7:45pm Vivo - East
      2 Home Bow River 2 Gold
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 2 Black

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 16, 6:15pm Vivo - East
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 16, 6:15pm Vivo - East
      5 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 2
  • Final

    • 1 Bow River 2 Gold Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 19, 6:00pm Crowchild - Red
      3 Visitor McKnight 2
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 19, 6:00pm Crowchild - Red
      1 Home Bow River 2 Gold
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 2
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 2 North

Round 1
Jan. 12, 2:45pm #1
Thorncliffe/Greenview
3 H Crowfoot 2
2 V McKnight 2
Jan. 12, 4:15pm #2
Thorncliffe/Greenview
4 H Springbank 2 Blue
5 V Bow River 2 Gold
Jan. 12, 5:45pm #3
Thorncliffe/Greenview
5 H Bow River 2 Black
1 V Springbank 2 Green
Jan. 12, 7:15pm #4
Thorncliffe/Greenview
2 H NW Warriors 2
7 V Simons Valley 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 12:15pm #5
Vivo - East
2 H Crowfoot 2
5 V Bow River 2 Gold
Jan. 16, 7:45pm #9

semi
Vivo - East
2 H Bow River 2 Gold
1 V Bow River 2 Black
Jan. 13, 12:30pm #6
Vivo - West
4 H Bow River 2 Black
2 V Simons Valley 2

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 1:45pm #7
Vivo - East
4 H McKnight 2
1 V Springbank 2 Blue
Jan. 16, 6:15pm #10

semi
Vivo - East
5 H McKnight 2
1 V NW Warriors 2
Jan. 13, 3:15pm #8
Vivo - East
2 H Springbank 2 Green
3 V NW Warriors 2

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 6:00pm #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #9 VS Winner of Game #10
Bow River 2 Gold
McKnight 2
1 - 3
Crowchild - Red - Jan. 19, 6:00pm

Champion


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils