Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee Rec

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • L RHC Blues Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:00am Stew Hendry
      W Visitor RHC Sharks
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 11:00am Stew Hendry
      L Home RHC Blues
      VS
      W Visitor RHC Sharks
    • L RHC Flyers Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:15pm Stew Hendry
      W Visitor RHC Mustangs
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 12:15pm Stew Hendry
      L Home RHC Flyers
      VS
      W Visitor RHC Mustangs
    • W RHC Hawks Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:15am Henry Viney
      L Visitor RHC Wolverines
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 11:15am Henry Viney
      W Home RHC Hawks
      VS
      L Visitor RHC Wolverines
    • W RHC Kings Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm Henry Viney
      L Visitor RHC Whalers
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm Henry Viney
      W Home RHC Kings
      VS
      L Visitor RHC Whalers
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • L RHC Sharks Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:30am George Blundun
      W Visitor RHC Mustangs
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 9:30am George Blundun
      L Home RHC Sharks
      VS
      W Visitor RHC Mustangs
    • L RHC Hawks Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:45am Optimist
      W Visitor RHC Kings
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 9:45am Optimist
      L Home RHC Hawks
      VS
      W Visitor RHC Kings

    • BRACKET B
    • L RHC Blues Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:15am George Blundun
      W Visitor RHC Flyers
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 8:15am George Blundun
      L Home RHC Blues
      VS
      W Visitor RHC Flyers
    • W RHC Wolverines Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:30am Optimist
      L Visitor RHC Whalers
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 8:30am Optimist
      W Home RHC Wolverines
      VS
      L Visitor RHC Whalers
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • W RHC Mustangs Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Henry Viney
      L Visitor RHC Kings
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Henry Viney
      W Home RHC Mustangs
      VS
      L Visitor RHC Kings

    • BRACKET B
    • W RHC Flyers Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Henry Viney
      L Visitor RHC Wolverines
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Henry Viney
      W Home RHC Flyers
      VS
      L Visitor RHC Wolverines
  • Final

    • L RHC Mustangs Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 19, 1:15pm Joe Kryczka
      W Visitor RHC Flyers
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 19, 1:15pm Joe Kryczka
      L Home RHC Mustangs
      VS
      W Visitor RHC Flyers
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee Rec

Round 1
Jan. 12, 11:00am #1
Stew Hendry
H RHC Blues
V RHC Sharks
Jan. 12, 12:15pm #2
Stew Hendry
H RHC Flyers
V RHC Mustangs
Jan. 12, 11:15am #3
Henry Viney
H RHC Hawks
V RHC Wolverines
Jan. 12, 12:30pm #4
Henry Viney
H RHC Kings
V RHC Whalers
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 9:30am #5
George Blundun
H RHC Sharks
V RHC Mustangs
Jan. 15, 7:00pm #9

semi
Henry Viney
H RHC Mustangs
V RHC Kings
Jan. 13, 9:45am #6
Optimist
H RHC Hawks
V RHC Kings

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 8:15am #7
George Blundun
H RHC Blues
V RHC Flyers
Jan. 15, 5:45pm #10

semi
Henry Viney
H RHC Flyers
V RHC Wolverines
Jan. 13, 8:30am #8
Optimist
H RHC Wolverines
V RHC Whalers

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 1:15pm #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #9 VS Winner of Game #10
RHC Mustangs
RHC Flyers
L - W
Joe Kryczka - Jan. 19, 1:15pm

Champion


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils