City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget B Girls

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 GHC Flames Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:15pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor GHC Spark
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 6:15pm George Blundun
      4 Home GHC Flames
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC Spark
    • 5 GHC Heat Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:45pm George Blundun
      3 Visitor GHC Ignite
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 4:45pm George Blundun
      5 Home GHC Heat
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Ignite
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 GHC Flames Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 6, 8:30pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor GHC Heat
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 6, 8:30pm Rose Kohn
      1 Home GHC Flames
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Heat

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 GHC Ignite Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor GHC Spark
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home GHC Ignite
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC Spark
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 GHC Flames Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Visitor GHC Ignite
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      3 Home GHC Flames
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC Ignite
  • Final

    • 0 GHC Heat Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 10, 5:00pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor GHC Flames
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 10, 5:00pm Rose Kohn
      0 Home GHC Heat
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Flames
  • Final

    • 2 GHC Flames Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor GHC Heat
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home GHC Flames
      VS
      3 Visitor GHC Heat
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget B Girls

Round 1
Mar. 2, 6:15pm #1
George Blundun
4 H GHC Flames
2 V GHC Spark
Mar. 2, 4:45pm #2
George Blundun
5 H GHC Heat
3 V GHC Ignite
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 8:30pm #3

semi
Rose Kohn
1 H GHC Flames
3 V GHC Heat

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 7:00pm #4
Rose Kohn
4 H GHC Ignite
2 V GHC Spark
Mar. 9, 4:15pm #5

semi
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
3 H GHC Flames
1 V GHC Ignite

Championship Final

Mar. 10, 5:00pm #6
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #3 VS Winner of Game #5
GHC Heat
GHC Flames
0 - 3
Rose Kohn - Mar. 10, 5:00pm

Championship Final

Mar. 12, 8:30pm #7
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #6 VS Loser of Game #6
GHC Flames
GHC Heat
2 - 3
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 12, 8:30pm

Champion


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils