City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget A Girls

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 27, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm Optimist
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:30pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 4:30pm Optimist
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Loser of Game #3
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #2 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 5, 7:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 5, 7:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Winner of Game #2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #2 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 5, 9:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 5, 9:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:45pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 9, 5:45pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 10, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 10, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Winner of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7
  • If visiting team wins game #8

    • TBD Winner of Game #8 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 12, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #8
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 12, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #8

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget A Girls

Round 1
Feb. 27, 7:15pm #1
Seton Rink A
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 6:00pm #2
Optimist
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 5, 7:30pm #5

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Winner of Game #2
V Winner of Game #3
Mar. 2, 4:30pm #3
Optimist
H TBD
V TBD

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 5:30pm #4
Rose Kohn
H Loser of Game #3
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 5, 9:00pm #6
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Loser of Game #2
V Winner of Game #4
Mar. 9, 5:45pm #7

semi
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
H Loser of Game #5
V Winner of Game #6

Championship Final

Mar. 10, 6:45pm #8
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #5
Winner of Game #7
TBD - TBD
Rose Kohn - Mar. 10, 6:45pm

If visiting team wins game #8

Mar. 12, Time TBD #9
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #8
Loser of Game #8
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 12, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #8


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils