Contacts

COUNCIL CHAIR

Ian Corkin

GOVERNORS

U7 - Cathy Gordon
U9 - Cathy Gordon
U11 - Scott McCann
U13 - Christen Oram
U15 - Brent Murray
U18 - LaVerne Bramall
U21 - Cathy Hosowich

LEAGUE CHAIRS

U9

U9 Tier 1 North - Ab Huskic
U9 Tier 3 North - Chase Serpico
U9 Tier 3 North - Jerry Serpico
U9 Tier 4 North - Arman Borawake
U9 Tier 1 South - Derek Brown
U9 Tier 2 South - Sherri Aldag
U9 Tier 3 South - Alysia Huckabee
U9 Tier 4 South - Deanna Huckabee
U9 Tier Girls - Kelly Raffan

U11

U11 HADP - Albert Wong
U11 Tier 1 North - Stevens Rancourt
U11 Tier 2 North - Colleen Wilkie
U11 Tier 3 North - Tammy Nelson
U11 Tier 4 North - Vanessa Sevigny Champagne
U11 Tier 5 North - Alana To
U11 Tier 1 South - Dave Schaffer
U11 Tier 2 South - Kim Schaffer
U11 Tier 3 South - Chris Heamans
U11 Tier 4 South - Brennan Schumaker
U11 Tier 5 South - Isabelle Shelvey
U11 Tier Girls - Amber Carney

U13

U13 Tier 1 North - Dave Shaw
U13 Tier 2 North - Jody Davis
U13 Tier 3 North - Sean Bunes
U13 Tier 4 North - Maria Loblick
U13 Tier 5 North - Albert Wong
U13 Tier 6 North - Dave Shaw
U13 Tier 1 South - Brandon Van Dyk
U13 Tier 2 South - Vanessa Eliuk
U13 Tier 3 South - Erin Pisko
U13 Tier 4 South - Chase Boggs
U13 Tier 5 South - Alysia Huckabee
U13 Tier 6 South - Deanna Huckabee
U13 Girls - Jeff White

U15

U15 BC Tier 1 - Leigh Passey
U15 BC Tier 2 - Mandy Young
U15 BC Tier 3 - Scott Wolfson
U15 NBC Tier 1 - Kerrie Sommerville
U15 NBC Tier 2 - Lori Rowe
U15 NBC Tier 3 - Lori Rowe
U15 NBC Tier 4 - Ryder Gordon
U15 Girls - Jessica Lamming

U18

U18 BC Tier 1 - Peggy Kientz
U18 BC Tier 2 - Elaine Bereziuk-Smith
U18 BC Tier 3 - Monica McIlwrick
U18 NBC Tier 1 - Sara Bramall
U18 NBC Tier 2 Blue - Kay Hunter-Davis
U18 NBC Tier 2 Red - Jake Ichelson
U18 NBC Tier 3 - Jackson Davis
U18 Girls - Sherry Gauthier

ELITE COUNCIL

U13 AA Governor - Greg McCallum
U15 AA Governor - Marl Raffard
U16/U18  AA Governor - Ed Williamson
Junior B Governor - Mark Stephen

Upcoming Events

1 Feb

City Championship schedule released

7 Feb

DEADLINE: Request to host an in town Post Season tournament (Feb 27-Mar 31) - U7 & U9 (Community)

10 Feb

DEADLINE: Player registration - U21 only (Elite and Community)

12 Feb

DEADLINE: Request to host a tournament - March (Elite)

17 Feb

U21B City Championship begins

View All Upcoming Events »