Contacts

COUNCIL CHAIR

Ian Corkin

GOVERNORS

U7 - Boyd Oglestone
U9 - Cathy Gordon
U11 - Scott McCann
U13 - Christen Oram
U15 - Brent Murray
U18 - LaVerne Bramall
U21 - Cathy Hosowich

LEAGUE CHAIRS

U9

U9 Tier 1 North - Jerry Serpico
U9 Tier 2 North - TBD please contact U9 Governor, Cathy Gordon
U9 Tier 3 North - Chase Serpico
U9 Tier 4 North - Arman Borawake
U9 Tier 1 South - Derek Brown
U9 Tier 2 South - Sherri Aldag
U9 Tier 3 South - Alysia Huckabee
U9 Tier 4 South - Cathy Gordon
U9 Tier Girls - Amber Carney

U11

U11 Tier 1 North - Albert Wong
U11 Tier 2 North - Stevens Rancourt
U11 Tier 3 North - Tammy Nelson
U11 Tier 4 North - Tammy Nelson
U11 Tier 5 North - Vanessa Sevigny Champagne
U11 Tier 6 North - Jen Wishart
U11 Tier 1 South - Dave Schaffer
U11 Tier 2 South - Greg Charpentier
U11 Tier 3 South - Greg Charpentier
U11 Tier 4 South - Marci Chase
U11 Tier 5 South - Marci Chase
U11 Tier 6 South - Jen Wishart
U11 Tier Girls - Jeff White

U13

U13 Tier 1 North - Dave Shaw
U13 Tier 2 North - Ab Huskic
U13 Tier 3 North - Jody Davis
U13 Tier 4 North - Maria Loblick
U13 Tier 5 North - Sean Bunes
U13 Tier 6 North - Dave Shaw
U13 Tier 1 South - Scott Maier
U13 Tier 2 South - Laurie Nagy
U13 Tier 3 South - Shaun Sifton
U13 Tier 4 South - Dana Gale
U13 Tier 5 South - Brandon Van Dyk
U13 Tier 6 South - Vanessa Eliuk
U13 Girls - Albert Wong

U15

U15 BC Tier 1 - Leigh Passey
U15 BC Tier 2 - Mandy Young
U15 BC Tier 3 - Lori Rowe
U15 NBC Tier 1 - Kerrie Sommerville
U15 NBC Tier 2 - Scott Wolfson
U15 NBC Tier 3 - Lori Rowe
U15 NBC Tier 4 - Brent Murray
U15 Girls - Jessica Lamming

U18

U18 BC Tier 1 - Peggy Kientz
U18 BC Tier 2 - Elaine Bereziuk-Smith
U18 BC Tier 3 - Monica McIlwrick
U18 NBC Tier 1 - Sara Bramall
U18 NBC Tier 2 - Kay Hunter-Davis
U18 NBC Tier 3 - Sandra Slater
U18 Girls - Scott Maier

ELITE COUNCIL

U13 AA Governor - Greg McCallum
U15 AA Governor - Marl Raffard
U16/U18  AA Governor - Ed Williamson
Junior B Governor - Chris Bruce

Upcoming Events

23 Oct

Seeding round begins

31 Oct

DEADLINE: Overage player applications

31 Oct

DEADLINE: Request to host a Winter Break tournament (Dec 24 to Jan 1)

31 Oct

DEADLINE: Request to host an in town Regular Season tournament (Dec 6 to Dec 23)

1 Nov

DEADLINE: Release U18 players from U21 teams

View All Upcoming Events »