WinSport A Markin MacPhail (WSA)

88 Canada Olympic Road SW
Calgary, AB, T3B 5R5

March 1st, 2020 - March 21st, 2020
League Date Time Home Visitor
Pee Wee 4 North 2020-03-01 8:45am to 10:00am Bow River 4 Gold TBD
Minor Midget AAA 2020-03-01 12:00pm to 2:15pm NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Stamps
Timbits - Junior 2020-03-08 9:00am to 10:00am Glenlake Junior Canadiens Springbank Junior Canadiens
Atom 3 North 2020-03-15 8:15am to 9:30am TBD TBD
Atom 2 North 2020-03-15 10:00am to 11:15am TBD TBD
Atom 1 North 2020-03-15 11:45am to 1:00pm TBD TBD
Timbits - Senior 2020-03-21 7:00am to 8:00am GHC Senior North Cochrane Purple Monsters
Timbits - Senior 2020-03-21 8:15am to 9:15am GHC Jr Inferno Junior Timbits 2 North GHC Jr Inferno Junior Timbits 2 South
Timbits - Senior 2020-03-21 9:45am to 10:45am Macklin Mighty Cats St Albert Unicorns
Timbits - Senior 2020-03-21 11:00am to 12:00pm GHC Senior South Cochrane Purple Monsters
Timbits - Senior 2020-03-21 12:30pm to 1:30pm GHC Jr Inferno Junior Timbits 2 South St Albert Unicorns
Timbits - Senior 2020-03-21 1:45pm to 2:45pm GHC Jr Inferno Junior Timbits 2 North Macklin Mighty Cats
Timbits - Senior 2020-03-21 3:00pm to 4:00pm GHC Senior North GHC Senior South
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
Atom 6 North 2020-01-19 8:45am to 10:00am GHC 2 North 4 NW Warriors 6 NW Warriors 6 0
Atom 4 North 2020-01-04 9:00am to 10:15am GHC 1 North 3 Bow River 4 Bow River 4 1
Atom 4 South 2019-12-28 1:45pm to 2:45pm Red Deer Cambridge Chiefs 1 Trails West 4 Red Trails West 4 Red 0
Midget 5 2019-12-22 2:45pm to 4:00pm Southwest 4 2 Springbank 5 Springbank 5 0
Midget 5 2019-12-22 1:15pm to 2:30pm Medicine Hat Midget Wolverines 5 Okotoks Oilers Midget D Okotoks Oilers Midget D 3
Midget 5 2019-12-22 10:30am to 11:45am Medicine Hat Midget Wolverines 1 Southwest 4 Southwest 4 4
Midget 5 2019-12-22 9:00am to 10:15am Springbank 5 3 Okotoks Oilers Midget D Okotoks Oilers Midget D 1
Atom 6 2019-11-24 10:00am to 11:15am GHC 2 South 2 Grande Prairie Knights Atom (Atom Tier 2) Grande Prairie Knights Atom (Atom Tier 2) 3
Pee Wee Girls 2019-11-24 8:30am to 9:45am EGHA501 (Peewee Tier 1 -B) 4 GHC 1 White GHC 1 White 1
Atom 4 2019-11-23 5:30pm to 6:45pm GHC 1 North 7 Tri Cities Predators Atom (Atom Tier 1) Tri Cities Predators Atom (Atom Tier 1) 2
Pee Wee Girls 2019-11-22 8:30pm to 9:45pm Stettler Peewee Storm (Peewee Tier 3 -B) 6 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 2
Midget B Girls 2019-11-17 6:15pm to 7:45pm DT Electric Sr. Female Wolfpack (Midget Tier 3 -A) 7 GHC Midget 2 Black GHC Midget 2 Black 2
Bantam Girls 2019-11-17 2:45pm to 4:00pm Interlake Lightning (Bantam Tier 2 -A) 3 GHC Bantam 1 White GHC Bantam 1 White 1
Bantam Girls 2019-11-17 1:15pm to 2:30pm GHC Spark 2 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 3
Bantam Girls 2019-11-17 8:30am to 9:45am Victoria Reign Bantam (Bantam Tier 1-A) 3 GHC Bantam 1 Red GHC Bantam 1 Red 3
Midget A Girls 2019-11-16 6:15pm to 7:30pm GHC Midget 1 Silver 8 Saskatoon Comet Rush (Midget Tier 1 -B) Saskatoon Comet Rush (Midget Tier 1 -B) 3
Bantam Girls 2019-11-16 4:45pm to 6:00pm GHC Bantam 1 Red 0 Swift Current Graphic Edge Bantam AA Wildcats (Bantam Tier 1-A) Swift Current Graphic Edge Bantam AA Wildcats (Bantam Tier 1-A) 6
Midget B Girls 2019-11-15 4:00pm to 5:15pm Vanderhoof Bears (Midget Tier 2 -A) 3 GHC Midget 2 Silver GHC Midget 2 Silver 0
Midget A Girls 2019-11-15 8:30am to 9:45am North Battleford Sharks (Midget Tier 1 -A) 4 GHC Midget 1 Red GHC Midget 1 Red 1
Midget 1 2019-10-20 2:30pm to 4:00pm Glenlake 1 4 Mavericks 1 Mavericks 1 6
Midget 2 2019-10-20 12:45pm to 2:15pm Simons Valley 2 0 Glenlake 2 Glenlake 2 3
Bantam 1 2019-10-20 11:00am to 12:30pm Trails West 1 2 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 0
Atom 1 South 2019-10-20 9:15am to 10:45am Bow River 1 8 Trails West 1 White Trails West 1 White 3
Pee Wee AA 2019-10-20 7:30am to 9:00am Crowfoot 4 Trails West White Trails West White 3
Atom 3 2019-10-18 7:15am to 8:15am NW Warriors 3 Red 3 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 6
Atom 5 2019-10-17 7:15am to 8:30am Bow River 5 2 Glenlake 5 Green Glenlake 5 Green 8
Atom 4 2019-10-16 7:15am to 8:15am Glenlake 4 Green 0 GHC 1 North GHC 1 North 5
Atom 7 2019-10-15 7:15am to 8:30am Glenlake 7 Blue 2 Bow River 7 Bow River 7 3
Pee Wee 1 North 2019-10-11 6:00pm to 7:15pm Bow River 1 4 Trails West 1 Trails West 1 2
Atom 2 2019-10-11 7:15am to 8:30am Springbank 2 11 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 3
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-22 11:30am to 1:45pm NWCAA Stamps 3 AC Avalanche AC Avalanche 3
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-22 9:00am to 11:15am CRAA Blue 1 CBHA Blackhawks CBHA Blackhawks 2