Norma Bush (NOR)

2424 University Drive NW
Calgary, AB, T2N 1N4

March 3rd, 2024 - March 20th, 2024
League Date Time Home Visitor
U13 Tier 1 North 2024-03-03 1:30pm to 2:30pm Bow River 1 Bow Valley 1
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2024-03-06 8:15pm to 9:45pm Southwest 1 Knights 1 Grey
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2024-03-13 8:15pm to 9:45pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 3 BC 2024-03-20 8:15pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2024-02-28 8:15pm to 9:45pm Bow Valley 2 Black 1 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 3
U18 Female B 2024-02-21 8:15pm to 9:45pm GHC Ignite 4 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 2
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2024-02-18 4:45pm to 6:00pm Raiders 3 Black 1 Snipers, Martenville Snipers, Martenville 8
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2024-02-18 3:15pm to 4:30pm Predators, Stoney Plains 5 Oilers, Okotoks Oilers, Okotoks 7
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2024-02-17 4:00pm to 5:15pm Oilers, Okotoks 1 Predators, Stoney Plains Predators, Stoney Plains 2
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2024-02-17 2:30pm to 3:45pm Raiders 3 Black 4 Snipers, Martenville Snipers, Martenville 3
U18 Female B 2024-02-07 8:15pm to 9:45pm GHC Blaze 1 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 6
U13 Tier 3 South 2024-02-04 3:15pm to 4:30pm Southwest 3 Gold 5 Spruce Grove Flamingos Spruce Grove Flamingos 2
U13 Tier 3 South 2024-02-03 4:45pm to 6:15pm Spruce Grove Flamingos 10 Lethbridge Bisons Lethbridge Bisons 1
U18 Female A 2024-01-31 8:15pm to 9:45pm GHC White 3 GHC Red GHC Red 2
U18 Female A 2024-01-28 1:30pm to 3:00pm GHC White 4 SP750 SP750 2
U18 Tier 2 BC 2024-01-27 5:15pm to 6:30pm McKnight 2 1 Glenlake 2 Glenlake 2 1
U18 Female B 2024-01-24 8:15pm to 9:45pm GHC Flames 6 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2024-01-17 8:15pm to 9:45pm Glenlake 2 Green 2 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 3
U11 Tier 1 North 2024-01-14 7:30pm to 8:30pm Springbank 1 Green 4 Springbank 1 Blue Springbank 1 Blue 1
U11 Tier 1 North 2024-01-14 6:15pm to 7:15pm NW Warriors 1 White 0 Bow River 1 Bow River 1 7
U11 Tier 2 North 2024-01-14 8:30am to 9:30am NW Warriors 2 1 Bow River 2 Black Bow River 2 Black 8
U18 Female A 2024-01-10 8:15pm to 9:45pm GHC Black 0 GHC Red GHC Red 2
U18 Female A 2024-01-03 8:15pm to 9:45pm GHC Black 1 GHC Blue GHC Blue 4
U18 Female A 2023-12-20 8:15pm to 9:45pm GHC Red 5 GHC White GHC White 1
U18 AA 2023-12-15 7:45pm to 10:00pm NWCAA Stamps 7 Foothills Bisons Foothills Bisons 0
U18 Female A 2023-12-13 8:15pm to 9:45pm GHC Silver 6 GHC White GHC White 2
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-12-09 4:45pm to 6:00pm Southwest 2 Gold 2 Edmonton Southwest Zone SZ711 NBC 2 Edmonton Southwest Zone SZ711 NBC 2 6
U18 Female A 2023-12-06 8:15pm to 9:45pm GHC Black 0 GHC Silver GHC Silver 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-12-01 6:15pm to 7:30pm Olds Grizzley B 5 St Albert Titans St Albert Titans 4
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-12-01 4:45pm to 6:00pm Trails West 3 White 1 NW Warriors 3 Blue NW Warriors 3 Blue 0
U15 AA 2023-11-17 7:45pm to 10:00pm NWCAA Bruins 5 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 5
U15 AA 2023-11-10 7:45pm to 10:00pm NWCAA Bruins 7 CNHA Black CNHA Black 2
U13 Female B 2023-11-08 8:15pm to 9:45pm GHC Scorch 0 GHC Heat GHC Heat 3
U15 AA 2023-11-03 7:45pm to 10:00pm NWCAA Bronks 4 CNHA Green CNHA Green 4
U18 Female B 2023-11-01 8:15pm to 9:45pm GHC Scorch 2 GHC Heat GHC Heat 2
U18 Female B 2023-10-22 1:30pm to 3:00pm GHC Heat 5 GHC Flames GHC Flames 3
U15 AA 2023-10-20 7:45pm to 10:00pm NWCAA Bronks 6 CRAA White CRAA White 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-10-15 7:30pm to 8:30pm Glenlake 3 Blue 3 Knights 3 Grey Knights 3 Grey 2
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-10-15 6:15pm to 7:15pm Glenlake 2 2 Southwest 2 Southwest 2 2
U13 AA 2023-09-09 10:45am to 12:15pm NWCAA Bronks 4 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 5