Murray Copot (MUR)

6715 Centre Street NW
Calgary, AB, T2K 3Z5

February 3rd, 2023 - March 18th, 2023
League Date Time Home Visitor
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-03 7:45pm to 9:00pm Crowfoot 2 Springbank 2 Blue
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-03 9:15pm to 10:30pm Crowfoot 2 Bow Valley 2
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-04 5:15pm to 6:30pm Crowfoot 1 KC Sabres
U13 Tier 1 North 2023-02-04 6:45pm to 8:00pm Crowfoot 1 Springbank 1
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-06 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 2 NW Warriors 2
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-02-08 7:45pm to 9:00pm Simons Valley 2 Wolverines 3
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-08 9:15pm to 10:30pm Simons Valley 2 Trails West 3
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-02-10 7:45pm to 9:00pm Crowfoot 4 McKnight 4 Black
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-02-11 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 Southwest 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-13 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 3 Orange Springbank 3 Green
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-13 9:30pm to 10:45pm McKnight 1 Southwest 1
Junior C 2023-02-15 8:45pm to 10:30pm McKnight Mustangs Chestermere Lakers
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-02-17 7:45pm to 9:00pm Crowfoot 1 McKnight 2
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-17 9:15pm to 10:30pm Crowfoot 2 Southwest 2
U13 Tier 1 North 2023-02-18 11:15am to 12:30pm Simons Valley 1 Bow River 1
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-02-18 12:45pm to 2:00pm Simons Valley 3 Wolverines 3
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2023-02-18 2:15pm to 3:30pm Simons Valley 1 Knights 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-18 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 Black Glenlake 3
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-22 9:15pm to 10:30pm Bow River 3 Simons Valley 2
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-24 7:45pm to 9:00pm Crowfoot 2 Springbank 2 Green
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-24 9:15pm to 10:30pm Crowfoot 2 Bow River 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-28 9:45pm to 11:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-03-01 6:15pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-01 7:45pm to 9:00pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-01 9:15pm to 10:30pm TBD TBD
U11 HADP 2023-03-02 5:45pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
U11 HADP 2023-03-02 7:00pm to 8:00pm TBD TBD
U11 HADP 2023-03-03 5:15pm to 6:15pm TBD TBD
U11 HADP 2023-03-03 6:30pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-03-03 7:45pm to 9:00pm TBD TBD
Junior C 2023-03-03 9:15pm to 11:00pm TBD TBD
U11 Female B 2023-03-04 8:30am to 9:30am TBD TBD
U13 Tier 4 North 2023-03-04 9:45am to 11:00am TBD TBD
U13 Tier 4 North 2023-03-04 11:15am to 12:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2023-03-04 12:45pm to 2:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2023-03-04 2:15pm to 3:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-03-04 3:45pm to 5:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-03-04 5:15pm to 6:30pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-03-04 6:45pm to 8:00pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-03-04 8:15pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-03-05 8:00am to 9:15am TBD TBD
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-03-05 9:30am to 10:45am TBD TBD
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-03-05 11:00am to 12:15pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-03-05 12:30pm to 1:45pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-03-06 8:00pm to 9:15pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-03-06 9:30pm to 10:45pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-03-07 9:45pm to 11:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-03-08 6:15pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-08 7:45pm to 9:00pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-08 9:15pm to 10:30pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2023-03-10 7:45pm to 9:00pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2023-03-10 9:15pm to 10:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-03-11 11:45am to 12:45pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-03-11 1:00pm to 2:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-03-11 2:15pm to 3:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-03-11 3:45pm to 5:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 4 North 2023-03-11 5:15pm to 6:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-03-11 6:45pm to 8:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-03-11 8:15pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 5 North 2023-03-12 8:30am to 9:30am TBD TBD
U11 Tier 5 North 2023-03-12 9:45am to 10:45am TBD TBD
U13 Tier 4 North 2023-03-12 11:00am to 12:15pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 4 North 2023-03-12 12:30pm to 1:45pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-03-13 8:00pm to 9:15pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-13 9:30pm to 10:45pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-03-14 6:00pm to 7:15pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-03-14 7:30pm to 8:45pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-03-15 6:15pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-15 7:45pm to 9:00pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-03-16 5:45pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-03-16 7:00pm to 8:00pm TBD TBD
U18 Female A 2023-03-17 9:15pm to 10:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-03-18 8:30am to 9:45am TBD TBD
U11 Tier 5 North 2023-03-18 10:00am to 11:00am TBD TBD
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-03-18 11:15am to 12:15pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-03-18 12:30pm to 1:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-03-18 1:45pm to 2:45pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-03-18 6:45pm to 8:00pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-03-18 8:15pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-01 9:15pm to 10:30pm Simons Valley 1 3 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-01 7:45pm to 9:00pm Simons Valley 2 1 Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Blue 7
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-01-30 9:30pm to 10:45pm McKnight 1 4 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-30 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 3 Black 0 Wolverines 3 Wolverines 3 0
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-28 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 Orange 3 McKnight 3 Black McKnight 3 Black 3
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-01-27 9:15pm to 10:30pm Crowfoot 1 2 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 1
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-27 7:45pm to 9:00pm Crowfoot 2 3 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 4
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-25 9:15pm to 10:30pm Simons Valley 1 3 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 9
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-01-25 7:45pm to 9:00pm Simons Valley 2 2 Wolverines 2 Wolverines 2 11
U11 HADP 2023-01-25 6:15pm to 7:30pm McKnight HADP 8 Wolverines HADP Wolverines HADP 3
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-01-23 9:30pm to 10:45pm McKnight 1 2 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-23 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 3 Black 5 Crowfoot 3 Crowfoot 3 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-20 9:15pm to 10:30pm Wolverines 3 1 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-20 7:45pm to 9:00pm Springbank 3 Blue 5 Bow Valley 3 Bow Valley 3 3
U18 Female B 2023-01-18 9:45pm to 11:00pm U18 GHC Blaze 3 U18 GHC Scorch U18 GHC Scorch 0
U18 Female B 2023-01-18 8:15pm to 9:30pm U18 GHC Heat 3 U18 GHC Ignite U18 GHC Ignite 2
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-18 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 1 1 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 5
U15 Rec 2023-01-18 5:30pm to 6:30pm Blues Knights Knights
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-16 8:45pm to 10:00pm Simons Valley 2 1 NW Warriors 2 NW Warriors 2 2
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-16 7:15pm to 8:30pm Springbank 2 Blue 5 Wolverines 2 Wolverines 2 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-15 8:15pm to 9:30pm Bow River 3 0 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-15 6:45pm to 8:00pm Springbank 3 Green 4 McKnight 3 Black McKnight 3 Black 3
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-15 5:15pm to 6:30pm Trails West 1 White 2 Bow River 1 BLACK Bow River 1 BLACK 1
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-15 3:45pm to 5:00pm Trails West 1 Red 8 Southwest 1 Southwest 1 0
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-01-15 2:15pm to 3:30pm McKnight 3 2 Southwest 2 Southwest 2 5
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-01-15 12:45pm to 2:00pm Knights 2 3 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 0
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-01-15 11:15am to 12:30pm Simons Valley 2 4 Crowfoot 2 Crowfoot 2 5
U18 Female B 2023-01-14 7:15pm to 8:30pm U18 GHC Ignite 1 U18 GHC Flames U18 GHC Flames 5
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-01-14 5:45pm to 7:00pm Trails West 3 5 Bow River 2 Bow River 2 2
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-01-14 4:15pm to 5:30pm NW Warriors 3 6 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 3
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-01-14 2:45pm to 4:00pm Southwest 3 5 Springbank 3 Springbank 3 3
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-01-14 1:15pm to 2:30pm Knights 3 0 Bow Valley 3 Bow Valley 3 5
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-01-14 11:45am to 1:00pm McKnight 2 2 Springbank 2 Green Springbank 2 Green 3
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-01-14 10:15am to 11:30am Bow River 2 7 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 4
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-01-14 8:45am to 10:00am Simons Valley 2 3 NW Warriors 2 NW Warriors 2 8
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-13 9:15pm to 10:30pm Crowfoot 2 2 Springbank 2 Springbank 2 4
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-01-13 7:45pm to 9:00pm Crowfoot 1 0 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-01-11 9:15pm to 10:30pm Simons Valley 2 1 Knights 2 Knights 2 3
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-01-11 7:45pm to 9:00pm Simons Valley 2 4 GHC Red GHC Red 2
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-01-11 6:15pm to 7:30pm McKnight 2 Orange 1 NW Warriors 2 White NW Warriors 2 White 7
U11 Tier 5 North 2023-01-10 5:45pm to 6:45pm Crowfoot 5 1 Bow River 5 Bow River 5 5
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-09 9:30pm to 10:45pm McKnight 3 Black 1 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 6
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-01-09 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 3 4 Bow River 2 Bow River 2 11
U13 Tier 1 2023-01-08 11:00pm to 12:15am Simons Valley 1 3 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 2
U13 Tier 1 2023-01-08 12:30pm to 1:45pm Southwest 1 2 ST501 Strathcona Warriors ST501 Strathcona Warriors 1
U11 HADP 2023-01-08 9:30am to 10:45am Airdrie Lightening 3 Beaumont Blazers Beaumont Blazers 7
U11 HADP 2023-01-08 8:00am to 9:15am Red Deer Chiefs 3 Simons Valley HADP Simons Valley HADP 2
U13 Tier 1 2023-01-07 8:15pm to 9:30pm Simons Valley 1 1 Southwest 1 Southwest 1 4
U13 Tier 1 2023-01-07 6:45pm to 8:00pm Springbank 1 1 ST501 Strathcona Warriors ST501 Strathcona Warriors 2
U11 HADP 2023-01-07 5:15pm to 6:30pm Simons Valley HADP 1 Red Deer Chiefs Red Deer Chiefs 6
U11 HADP 2023-01-07 3:45pm to 5:00pm Beaumont Blazers 4 Airdrie Lightening Airdrie Lightening 2
U13 Tier 1 2023-01-07 2:15pm to 3:30pm ST501 Strathcona Warriors 6 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 2
U13 Tier 1 2023-01-07 12:45pm to 2:00pm Southwest 1 3 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 3
U11 HADP 2023-01-07 11:15am to 12:30pm Simons Valley HADP 0 Beaumont Blazers Beaumont Blazers 5
U11 HADP 2023-01-07 9:45am to 11:00am Airdrie Lightening 9 Red Deer Chiefs Red Deer Chiefs 5
U13 Tier 1 2023-01-06 8:30pm to 9:45pm Simons Valley 1 3 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 2
U11 HADP 2023-01-06 7:00pm to 8:15pm Beaumont Blazers 4 Red Deer Chiefs Red Deer Chiefs 3
U13 Tier 1 2023-01-06 5:30pm to 6:45pm ST501 Strathcona Warriors 3 Southwest 1 Southwest 1 4
U11 HADP 2023-01-06 4:00pm to 5:15pm Simons Valley HADP 2 Airdrie Lightening Airdrie Lightening 6
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-12-21 9:15pm to 10:30pm Simons Valley 2 2 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 6
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-12-21 6:15pm to 7:30pm McKnight 5 Black 2 NW Warriors 5 White NW Warriors 5 White 4
U11 Tier 3 North 2022-12-20 7:00pm to 8:00pm Crowfoot 3 1 McKnight 3 McKnight 3 3
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-19 9:30pm to 10:45pm McKnight 1 6 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 0
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-19 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 3 Orange 4 NW Warriors 3 NW Warriors 3 4
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-17 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 Black 1 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 3
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-14 9:15pm to 10:30pm Simons Valley 1 2 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 2
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2022-12-14 7:45pm to 9:00pm Simons Valley 1 4 Springbank 2 Springbank 2 1
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-12 9:30pm to 10:45pm McKnight 1 1 Knights 1 Knights 1 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-12 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 3 Orange 2 Knights 3 Grey Knights 3 Grey 3
U11 HADP 2022-12-11 11:00am to 12:15pm Crowfoot HADP 4 NW Warriors HADP NW Warriors HADP 3
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-10 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 Black 1 Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Blue 6
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-12-09 7:45pm to 9:00pm Crowfoot 1 3 NW Warriors 2 NW Warriors 2 2
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2022-12-07 9:15pm to 10:30pm Simons Valley 1 5 Bow Valley 2 Bow Valley 2 6
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2022-12-07 7:45pm to 9:00pm Simons Valley 3 2 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 8
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-12-07 6:15pm to 7:30pm McKnight 4 Black 1 Springbank 4 Blue Springbank 4 Blue 2
U18 Rec 2022-12-03 8:15pm to 9:30pm Kings Wolverines Wolverines
U18 Rec 2022-12-03 6:45pm to 8:00pm Mustangs Hawks Hawks
U18 Rec 2022-12-03 5:15pm to 6:30pm Knights Sharks Sharks
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-03 3:45pm to 5:00pm McKnight 3 Orange 3 Springbank 3 Green Springbank 3 Green 5
U11 Tier 5 North 2022-12-03 11:15am to 12:15pm Crowfoot 5 5 Cochrane U11 D - RED WOLVES Cochrane U11 D - RED WOLVES 3
U13 Tier 2 North 2022-12-03 8:45am to 9:45am Bow River 2 6 Glenlake 2 Green Glenlake 2 Green 7
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-23 9:15pm to 10:30pm Simons Valley 2 1 Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Blue 6
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-11-20 12:30pm to 1:45pm Bow River 5 7 Crowfoot 4 Crowfoot 4 2
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-19 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 3 Knights 1 White Knights 1 White 2
U11 HADP 2022-11-19 3:45pm to 5:00pm Simons Valley HADP 3 Crowfoot HADP Crowfoot HADP 5
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-11-19 2:15pm to 3:30pm Crowfoot 3 3 Bow River 4 Bow River 4 3
U13 Tier 2 North 2022-11-19 12:45pm to 2:00pm Bow River 2 4 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 3
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-14 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 3 Orange 0 Southwest 3 Southwest 3 5
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-12 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 5 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 3
U18 Rec 2022-11-12 6:45pm to 8:00pm Wolverines Capitals Capitals
U18 Rec 2022-11-12 5:15pm to 6:30pm Hawks Kings Kings
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-11-12 11:15am to 12:30pm Simons Valley 4 1 Crowfoot 4 Crowfoot 4 5
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-11-09 7:45pm to 9:00pm Simons Valley 5 White 1 McKnight 5 Black McKnight 5 Black 6
U13 Tier 6 North 2022-11-09 6:15pm to 7:30pm Bow River 6 12 McKnight 6 McKnight 6 1
U18 Tier 2 BC 2022-11-07 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 2 0 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 3
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-05 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 Orange 2 Bow Valley 3 Red Bow Valley 3 Red 4
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2022-11-05 6:45pm to 8:00pm Crowfoot 1 5 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 2
U11 Tier 3 North 2022-11-05 10:00am to 11:00am Simons Valley 3 Black 3 Simons Valley 3 White Simons Valley 3 White 3
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-04 7:45pm to 9:00pm Crowfoot 3 1 McKnight 3 Orange McKnight 3 Orange 7
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-31 9:30pm to 10:45pm McKnight 2 3 Bow River 2 Bow River 2 0
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-10-29 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 1 Southwest 1 Southwest 1 1
U18 Rec 2022-10-29 6:45pm to 8:00pm Avalanche Rangers Rangers
U18 Rec 2022-10-29 5:15pm to 6:30pm Capitals Knights Knights
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-10-29 2:15pm to 3:30pm Crowfoot 3 1 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 5
U15 Female C 2022-10-29 12:45pm to 2:00pm GHC Scorch 8 GHC Flames GHC Flames 4
U11 HADP 2022-10-29 11:15am to 12:30pm Simons Valley HADP 3 Springbank HADP Springbank HADP 8
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2022-10-28 7:45pm to 9:00pm Crowfoot 3 3 Knights 4 Knights 4 1
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-10-26 9:15pm to 10:30pm Simons Valley 1 2 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 3
U11 Tier 1 North 2022-10-25 7:00pm to 8:00pm Crowfoot 1 4 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 4
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2022-10-24 9:30pm to 10:45pm McKnight 3 4 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 6
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-10-24 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 2 0 Glenlake 2 Green Glenlake 2 Green 1
U13 Tier 1 North 2022-10-23 12:30pm to 1:45pm Crowfoot 1 0 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 3
Junior Rec 2022-10-22 8:15pm to 9:30pm Kings Mustangs Mustangs
Junior Rec 2022-10-22 6:45pm to 8:00pm Hawks Wolverines Wolverines
Junior Rec 2022-10-22 5:15pm to 6:30pm Rangers Whalers Whalers
Junior Rec 2022-10-22 3:45pm to 5:00pm Flyers Knights Knights
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-10-17 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 3 Black 1 Wolverines 3 Wolverines 3 1
U11 Tier 5 North 2022-10-15 10:00am to 11:00am Bow River 5 4 Glenlake 5 Glenlake 5 5
U13 Tier 1 North 2022-10-12 6:15pm to 7:30pm Bow River 1 0 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 3
U18 Rec 2022-10-08 6:45pm to 8:00pm Capitals Flyers Flyers
U18 Rec 2022-10-08 5:15pm to 6:30pm Rangers Hawks Hawks