George Blundun (GEO)

5020 26 Avenue SW
Calgary, AB, T3E 0R5

February 4th, 2023 - March 31st, 2023
League Date Time Home Visitor
U13 Tier 6 South 2023-02-04 1:45pm to 3:00pm Trails West 6 Wolverines 6
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-02-04 3:15pm to 4:30pm Trails West 5 White Trails West 5 Red
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2023-02-05 4:45pm to 6:00pm Trails West 2 Red Trails West 2 White
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-05 6:15pm to 7:30pm Trails West 1 NW Warriors 1
Junior C 2023-02-05 7:45pm to 9:30pm Trails West T-DUBS Southside Thunder
U13 Rec 2023-02-07 5:45pm to 6:45pm Kings Wolverines
U13 Rec 2023-02-07 7:00pm to 8:00pm Bruins Capitals
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-08 8:15pm to 9:30pm Trails West 1 Bow River 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-02-08 9:45pm to 11:00pm Trails West 2 White Crowfoot 1
U11 Tier 2 South 2023-02-11 11:15am to 12:15pm Trails West 2 White Southwest 2 Blue
U13 Tier 3 South 2023-02-12 2:00pm to 3:15pm Trails West 3 White Wolverines 3 Blue
U13 Tier 1 South 2023-02-12 3:30pm to 4:45pm Trails West 1 Knights 1
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-12 8:00pm to 9:30pm Trails West 2 Red Southwest 2
U13 Rec 2023-02-14 5:45pm to 6:45pm Bruins Predators
U13 Rec 2023-02-14 7:00pm to 8:00pm Sharks Red Wings
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-16 9:15am to 10:30am NW Warriors 3 Knights 3 Grey
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-16 10:45am to 12:00pm McKnight 3 Orange SWZ 704 OIL KINGS
U11 Flames WCHL 2023-02-17 5:45pm to 6:45pm WCHL White WCHL Red
U11 Flames WCHL 2023-02-18 2:45pm to 3:45pm WCHL Yellow WCHL Green
U11 Flames WCHL 2023-02-18 4:00pm to 5:00pm WCHL Royal Blue WCHL Orange
U11 Flames WCHL 2023-02-18 5:15pm to 6:15pm WCHL Black WCHL Red
U11 Flames WCHL 2023-02-18 6:30pm to 7:30pm WCHL White WCHL Silver
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-19 6:30pm to 7:45pm Trails West 2 White Knights 2
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-19 8:00pm to 9:15pm Trails West 2 Red Crowfoot 2
U13 Rec 2023-02-21 5:45pm to 6:45pm Predators Avalanche
U13 Rec 2023-02-21 7:00pm to 8:00pm Sharks Knights
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-02-22 8:15pm to 9:30pm Trails West 2 White NW Warriors 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-22 9:45pm to 11:00pm Trails West 3 Knights 3 Grey
U13 Tier 6 South 2023-02-26 2:00pm to 3:15pm Trails West 6 Glenlake 6 Blue
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-02-26 3:30pm to 4:45pm Trails West 5 Red GHC Teal
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2023-02-26 5:00pm to 6:15pm Trails West 4 Knights 4
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-26 6:30pm to 7:45pm Trails West 2 White Wolverines 2
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-02-26 8:00pm to 9:30pm Trails West 1 White Southwest 1
U13 Rec 2023-02-28 5:45pm to 6:45pm Red Wings Knights
U13 Rec 2023-02-28 7:00pm to 8:00pm Whalers Predators
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-03-01 6:00pm to 7:15pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-03-01 7:30pm to 9:00pm TBD TBD
Junior C 2023-03-01 9:15pm to 11:00pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 2 South 2023-03-02 5:30pm to 6:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 2 South 2023-03-02 6:45pm to 7:45pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2023-03-03 6:45pm to 8:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2023-03-03 8:15pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Female B 2023-03-04 9:00am to 10:15am TBD TBD
U13 Female B 2023-03-04 10:30am to 11:45am TBD TBD
U13 Tier 4 South 2023-03-04 1:45pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-03-04 3:15pm to 4:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-04 4:45pm to 6:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-04 6:15pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-03-05 2:00pm to 3:15pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-03-05 3:30pm to 4:45pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-03-05 5:00pm to 6:15pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-03-05 6:30pm to 7:45pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 3 South 2023-03-07 5:45pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 4 South 2023-03-07 7:00pm to 8:15pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-03-07 8:30pm to 9:45pm TBD TBD
U11 HADP 2023-03-08 6:00pm to 7:15pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-03-08 7:30pm to 8:45pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-08 9:00pm to 10:15pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-03-10 8:15pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Rec 2023-03-11 8:45am to 9:45am TBD TBD
U13 Rec 2023-03-11 10:00am to 11:00am TBD TBD
U13 Rec 2023-03-11 11:15am to 12:15pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-03-11 3:15pm to 4:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-03-11 4:45pm to 6:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-03-11 6:15pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 South 2023-03-12 2:00pm to 3:15pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 South 2023-03-12 3:30pm to 4:45pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 4 Blue South 2023-03-13 6:15pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 2 South 2023-03-14 5:45pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 6 South 2023-03-15 5:45pm to 7:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 6 South 2023-03-15 7:15pm to 8:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Rec 2023-03-18 8:30am to 9:30am Blues Knights
U15 Rec 2023-03-18 9:45am to 10:45am Hawks Flyers
U15 Rec 2023-03-18 11:00am to 12:00pm Whalers Kings
Junior Rec 2023-03-18 12:15pm to 1:30pm TBD TBD
Junior Rec 2023-03-18 1:45pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
Junior Rec 2023-03-19 3:30pm to 4:45pm TBD TBD
Junior Rec 2023-03-19 5:00pm to 6:15pm TBD TBD
Junior Rec 2023-03-19 6:45pm to 8:00pm TBD TBD
Junior Rec 2023-03-19 8:15pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 2 2023-03-22 5:45pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 2023-03-22 7:15pm to 8:15pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 3 South 2023-03-25 4:30pm to 5:30pm Bow River 3 Simons Valley 3 White
U13 Female B 2023-03-31 7:00pm to 8:15pm TBD TBD
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U13 Rec 2023-01-31 7:00pm to 8:00pm Sharks Red Wings Red Wings
U13 Rec 2023-01-31 5:45pm to 6:45pm Predators Leafs Leafs
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-29 8:00pm to 9:30pm Trails West 2 White 1 Bow River 2 Bow River 2 3
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-29 6:30pm to 7:45pm Trails West 1 Red 2 Springbank 1 Green Springbank 1 Green 3
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-01-29 3:30pm to 4:45pm Trails West 2 Red 6 Bow Valley 2 Red Bow Valley 2 Red 4
U13 Tier 1 South 2023-01-29 2:00pm to 3:15pm Trails West 1 5 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 3
U13 Tier 4 South 2023-01-28 3:15pm to 4:30pm Trails West 4 Red 3 Southwest 4 Southwest 4 0
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-01-28 1:45pm to 3:00pm Trails West 5 Red 4 Southwest 5 Blue Southwest 5 Blue 1
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-01-28 10:00am to 11:00am Springbank 3 Blue 1 Trails West 3 Red Trails West 3 Red 3
U13 Rec 2023-01-24 5:45pm to 6:45pm Red Wings Predators Predators
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-22 8:00pm to 9:30pm Trails West 1 Red 2 Glenlake 1 Blue Glenlake 1 Blue 4
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-22 6:30pm to 7:45pm Trails West 2 Red 4 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 2
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-01-22 4:45pm to 6:15pm Trails West 1 9 Strathmore Storm Tier 1 Strathmore Storm Tier 1 3
U11 Female B 2023-01-19 6:45pm to 7:45pm GHC Blaze 1 GHC Flames GHC Flames 0
U11 Female B 2023-01-19 5:30pm to 6:30pm GHC Flash 2 GHC Heat GHC Heat 3
U13 Tier 4 South 2023-01-18 7:15pm to 8:30pm Glenlake 4 Green 3 Glenlake 4 Blue Glenlake 4 Blue 4
U11 Tier 4 Blue South 2023-01-18 5:45pm to 7:00pm Glenlake 4 Blue 11 Bow Valley 4 Red Bow Valley 4 Red 6
U13 Tier 4 South 2023-01-17 7:15pm to 8:30pm Southwest 4 7 Wolverines 4 Wolverines 4 5
U13 Tier 6 South 2023-01-17 5:45pm to 7:00pm Glenlake 6 Blue 7 Bow Valley 6 Bow Valley 6 1
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-16 8:45pm to 10:00pm Southwest 2 5 Springbank 2 Springbank 2 4
U11 HADP 2023-01-16 7:15pm to 8:30pm Springbank HADP 3 Trails West HADP Trails West HADP 8
U11 HADP 2023-01-16 5:45pm to 7:00pm Glenlake HADP 4 McKnight HADP McKnight HADP 5
U18 Rec 2023-01-15 8:30pm to 9:45pm Rangers Sharks Sharks
U18 Rec 2023-01-15 7:00pm to 8:15pm Mustangs Wolverines Wolverines
Junior Rec 2023-01-14 8:30pm to 9:45pm Knights Kings Kings
Junior Rec 2023-01-14 7:00pm to 8:15pm Hawks Rangers Rangers
U11 HADP 2023-01-14 5:30pm to 6:45pm Springbank HADP 7 NW Warriors HADP NW Warriors HADP 3
U11 Tier 3 South 2023-01-14 1:00pm to 2:00pm Glenlake 3 Blue 1 Bow Valley 3 Black Bow Valley 3 Black 5
U11 Tier 3 South 2023-01-14 11:45am to 12:45pm Trails West 3 White 4 Glenlake 3 Green Glenlake 3 Green 3
U11 Tier 3 South 2023-01-14 10:30am to 11:30am Trails West 3 Red 1 Knights 3 White Knights 3 White 2
U11 Tier 3 South 2023-01-14 9:15am to 10:15am Wolverines 3 2 Southwest 3 Southwest 3 5
U11 Tier 3 South 2023-01-14 8:00am to 9:00am Knights 3 Grey 4 GHC Silver GHC Silver 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-11 9:45pm to 11:00pm Trails West 3 2 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 4
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-11 8:15pm to 9:30pm Trails West 2 Red 4 Knights 2 Grey Knights 2 Grey 5
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-10 8:15pm to 9:45pm Glenlake 1 Blue 3 Knights 1 Grey Knights 1 Grey 2
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2023-01-08 3:30pm to 4:45pm Trails West 2 Red 5 Glenlake 2 Green Glenlake 2 Green 2
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2023-01-08 2:00pm to 3:15pm Trails West 4 4 Springbank 4 Springbank 4 0
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-07 6:15pm to 7:30pm Trails West 2 White 10 Springbank 2 Springbank 2 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-07 4:45pm to 6:00pm Trails West 2 Red 1 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 6
U13 Rec 2023-01-03 7:00pm to 8:00pm Bruins Leafs Leafs
U13 Rec 2023-01-03 5:45pm to 6:45pm Knights Predators Predators
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-29 5:15pm to 7:15pm Bow River 3 6 Glenlake 3 Blue Glenlake 3 Blue 9
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-29 3:00pm to 5:00pm Crowfoot 2 0 Knights 3 Knights 3 6
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-29 1:30pm to 2:45pm Bow Valley 3 Red 4 McKnight 3 Black McKnight 3 Black 3
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-29 11:15am to 1:15pm Crowfoot 2 4 Glenlake 3 Blue Glenlake 3 Blue 6
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-29 9:00am to 11:00am Bow River 3 6 Knights 3 Knights 3 4
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-28 1:00pm to 2:30pm Glenlake 3 Blue 2 Crowfoot 2 Crowfoot 2 1
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-27 12:15pm to 1:30pm Knights 3 2 Glenlake 3 Blue Glenlake 3 Blue 7
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-27 10:00am to 11:15am Crowfoot 2 7 McKnight 3 Black McKnight 3 Black 1
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-21 9:45pm to 11:00pm Trails West 1 6 Knights 1 Knights 1 3
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-21 8:15pm to 9:30pm Trails West 3 2 Bow Valley 3 Bow Valley 3 2
U18 Tier 2 BC 2022-12-18 8:15pm to 9:30pm Trails West 2 White 4 NW Warriors 2 NW Warriors 2 0
U18 Tier 2 BC 2022-12-18 6:45pm to 8:00pm Trails West 2 Red 1 Bow Valley 2 Bow Valley 2 3
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2022-12-17 6:15pm to 7:30pm Trails West 3 4 NW Warriors 3 NW Warriors 3 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-14 9:45pm to 11:00pm Trails West 3 1 Southwest 3 Southwest 3 3
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-12-14 8:15pm to 9:30pm Trails West 2 Red 4 Glenlake 2 Green Glenlake 2 Green 2
U13 Tier 3 South 2022-12-11 3:30pm to 4:45pm Trails West 3 Red 3 Wolverines 3 Blue Wolverines 3 Blue 2
U13 Tier 5 South 2022-12-11 2:00pm to 3:15pm Trails West 5 Red 5 Bow Valley 5 Black Bow Valley 5 Black 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2022-12-07 9:45pm to 11:00pm Trails West 2 Red 3 Bow River 2 Bow River 2 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2022-12-07 8:15pm to 9:30pm Trails West 3 3 NW Warriors 2 NW Warriors 2 3
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2022-12-04 2:15pm to 3:15pm Trails West 3 0 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 5
U13 Tier 6 South 2022-12-03 4:45pm to 6:00pm Trails West 6 5 Crowfoot 5 Crowfoot 5 3
U13 Tier 4 South 2022-12-02 7:00pm to 8:00pm Glenlake 4 Blue 9 Glenlake 4 Green Glenlake 4 Green 3
U11 Tier 3 North 2022-11-26 10:00am to 11:00am Springbank 3 Blue 5 Wolverines 3 Wolverines 3 3
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-11-25 7:00pm to 8:00pm Glenlake 2 Blue 3 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 3
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-11-20 8:00pm to 9:30pm Trails West 1 4 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 1
U18 Tier 2 BC 2022-11-20 6:30pm to 7:45pm Trails West 2 Red 5 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 2
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-11-20 5:00pm to 6:15pm Trails West 2 White 7 Wolverines 2 Wolverines 2 1
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2022-11-20 3:30pm to 4:45pm Trails West 3 1 Crowfoot 2 Crowfoot 2 1
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-19 6:15pm to 7:30pm Trails West 3 2 Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Blue 4
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-19 4:45pm to 6:00pm Trails West 1 6 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 1
U13 Tier 2 South 2022-11-19 3:15pm to 4:30pm Trails West 2 White 3 Trails West 2 Red Trails West 2 Red 3
U13 Tier 3 South 2022-11-19 1:45pm to 3:00pm Trails West 3 Red 4 GHC AA White GHC AA White 2
Junior C 2022-11-16 9:45pm to 11:30pm Trails West T-DUBS 5 McKnight Mustangs McKnight Mustangs 2
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-11-16 8:15pm to 9:30pm Trails West 1 4 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 5
U11 Female B 2022-11-15 5:45pm to 6:45pm GHC Flash 1 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 7
Junior C 2022-11-13 7:45pm to 9:30pm Trails West T-DUBS 3 Simons Valley Storm Simons Valley Storm 5
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2022-11-13 6:15pm to 7:30pm Trails West 2 White 9 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 2
U13 Tier 1 South 2022-11-13 4:45pm to 6:00pm Trails West 1 3 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 1
U13 Tier 3 South 2022-11-13 3:15pm to 4:30pm Trails West 3 White 4 Trails West 3 Red Trails West 3 Red 2
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-11-12 6:15pm to 7:30pm Trails West 2 White 3 Glenlake 2 Green Glenlake 2 Green 2
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-11-12 4:45pm to 6:00pm Trails West 2 Red 7 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 0
U13 Tier 6 South 2022-11-12 3:15pm to 4:30pm Trails West 6 7 Southwest 6 Southwest 6 0
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-11-09 9:45pm to 11:00pm Trails West 1 1 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 3
U18 Tier 2 BC 2022-11-09 8:15pm to 9:30pm Trails West 2 Red 7 Southwest 2 Southwest 2 3
U13 Tier 3 South 2022-11-06 5:00pm to 6:15pm Trails West 3 White 4 Knights 3 Knights 3 3
U13 Tier 4 South 2022-11-06 3:30pm to 4:45pm Trails West 4 White 2 Trails West 4 Red Trails West 4 Red 5
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2022-11-05 6:15pm to 7:30pm Trails West 4 2 Simons Valley 4 Simons Valley 4 3
U13 Tier 5 South 2022-11-05 4:45pm to 6:00pm Trails West 5 Red 0 Wolverines 5 Gold Wolverines 5 Gold 3
U11 Tier 1 South 2022-11-05 11:15am to 12:15pm Trails West 1 Red 4 Southwest 1 Southwest 1 3
Junior C 2022-11-02 9:45pm to 11:30pm Trails West T-DUBS 2 Springbank Rockies Springbank Rockies 2
U13 Tier 4 South 2022-11-02 8:15pm to 9:30pm Trails West 4 White 3 Glenlake 4 Blue Glenlake 4 Blue 2
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-30 8:00pm to 9:30pm Trails West 2 Red 6 Southwest 2 Southwest 2 2
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2022-10-30 6:30pm to 7:45pm Trails West 3 6 Knights 3 Knights 3 2
U13 Tier 5 South 2022-10-30 5:00pm to 6:15pm Trails West 5 Red 10 Southwest 5 Blue Southwest 5 Blue 2
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2022-10-29 6:15pm to 7:30pm Trails West 4 1 Crowfoot 3 Crowfoot 3 6
Junior C 2022-10-27 9:45pm to 11:30pm Southside Thunder 2 McKnight Mustangs McKnight Mustangs 3
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-10-26 9:45pm to 11:00pm Trails West 1 Red 3 Trails West 1 White Trails West 1 White 3
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-26 8:15pm to 9:30pm Trails West 2 White 7 Bow River 2 Bow River 2 2
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-10-23 8:00pm to 9:30pm Trails West 1 7 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 0
U18 Tier 2 BC 2022-10-23 6:30pm to 7:45pm Trails West 2 Red 2 Knights 2 Knights 2 2
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-23 5:00pm to 6:15pm Trails West 2 White 1 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 2
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2022-10-23 3:30pm to 4:45pm Trails West 4 1 NW Warriors 4 NW Warriors 4 5
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-10-22 6:15pm to 7:30pm Trails West 1 1 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 0
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-22 4:45pm to 6:00pm Trails West 2 Red 5 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 0
U13 Tier 2 South 2022-10-22 3:15pm to 4:30pm Trails West 2 Red 3 Knights 2 Grey Knights 2 Grey 3
U13 Tier 3 South 2022-10-22 1:45pm to 3:00pm Trails West 3 Red 4 Glenlake 3 Green Glenlake 3 Green 3
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-10-21 7:00pm to 8:00pm Glenlake 3 Green 3 Glenlake 3 Blue Glenlake 3 Blue 4
U11 HADP 2022-10-19 7:00pm to 8:00pm Springbank HADP 7 Crowfoot HADP Crowfoot HADP 4
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-10-16 6:30pm to 7:45pm Trails West 3 2 Springbank 3 Green Springbank 3 Green 2
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-10-16 3:30pm to 4:45pm Trails West 1 Red 12 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 2
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2022-10-15 4:45pm to 6:00pm Trails West 3 11 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 0
U11 Female B 2022-10-15 10:00am to 11:00am GHC Blaze 0 Female Okotoks U11 B Green Female Okotoks U11 B Green 2
U9 Tier 4 North 2022-10-12 7:00pm to 8:00pm Springbank 4 Blue Trails West 4 White Trails West 4 White
U13 Tier 1 North 2022-10-08 11:15am to 12:15pm Springbank 1 3 Southwest 1 Southwest 1 2