Ed Whalen (EDW)

2000 Southland Drive SW
Calgary, AB, T2V 4S4

December 5th, 2021 - March 2nd, 2022
League Date Time Home Visitor
Junior C 2021-12-05 6:45pm to 8:30pm Southside Springbank
U13 Rec 2021-12-07 6:15pm to 7:15pm Mustangs Whalers
U13 Rec 2021-12-07 7:30pm to 8:30pm Blues Hawks
Junior Rec 2021-12-08 8:30pm to 9:30pm Kings Blues
Junior Rec 2021-12-08 9:45pm to 11:00pm Hawks Predators
U11 Female 2021-12-13 7:30pm to 8:30pm GHC Heat GHC Flames
U13 Rec 2021-12-14 6:15pm to 7:15pm Hawks Blues
U13 Rec 2021-12-14 7:30pm to 8:30pm Whalers Mustangs
Junior Rec 2021-12-15 8:30pm to 9:30pm Avalanche Predators
Junior Rec 2021-12-15 9:45pm to 11:00pm Flyers Islanders
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2021-12-18 10:00am to 11:00am Southwest 2 Simons Valley 1
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2021-12-18 6:15pm to 7:30pm Simons Valley 1 Blackfoot 1
U15 Female AA 2021-12-19 1:30pm to 4:00pm GHC Fire White Rocky Mountain Raiders
U11 Tier 4 South 2021-12-19 4:15pm to 5:30pm Trails West 4 White Bow Valley 4 Red
U13 Tier 4 South 2021-12-19 5:45pm to 7:00pm Trails West 4 White Bow Valley 4 Red
U13 Tier 3 South 2021-12-19 7:15pm to 8:30pm Trails West 3 White Knights 3 White
U15 Tier 1 BC 2021-12-20 4:15pm to 5:45pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-28 9:15am to 10:30am TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-28 10:45am to 12:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-28 12:15pm to 1:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-28 1:45pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Female 2021-12-28 3:15pm to 4:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Female 2021-12-28 4:45pm to 6:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-28 6:15pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-28 7:45pm to 9:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Female 2021-12-29 7:45am to 9:00am TBD TBD
U13 Female 2021-12-29 9:00am to 10:15am TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-29 10:45am to 12:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-29 12:15pm to 1:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Female 2021-12-29 1:45pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Female 2021-12-29 3:15pm to 4:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-29 4:45pm to 6:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-29 6:15pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Female 2021-12-30 7:45am to 9:00am TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-30 9:15am to 10:30am TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-30 10:45am to 12:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-30 12:15pm to 1:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-30 1:45pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-30 3:15pm to 4:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Female 2021-12-30 4:45pm to 6:00pm TBD TBD
U18 Female B 2022-01-02 5:45pm to 7:00pm U15 GHC 2 Gold U15 GHC 2 Silver
U18 Female B 2022-01-02 7:15pm to 8:30pm U18 GHC 2 Silver U18 GHC 2 White
Junior Rec 2022-01-05 8:30pm to 9:30pm Flyers Hawks
Junior Rec 2022-01-05 9:45pm to 11:00pm Blues Islanders
U15 AA 2022-01-08 2:15pm to 4:30pm CBHA Blackhawks CNHA Gold
U15 AA 2022-01-08 4:45pm to 7:00pm NWCAA Stamps CBHA Rangers
U15 AA 2022-01-08 7:15pm to 9:30pm CRAA Blue CRAA White
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2022-01-16 5:45pm to 7:00pm Trails West 3 NW Warriors 2
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-01-16 7:15pm to 8:30pm Trails West 1 Red Glenlake 1
Junior Rec 2022-01-19 8:30pm to 9:30pm Kings Islanders
Junior Rec 2022-01-19 9:45pm to 11:00pm Avalanche Sharks
U11 Female 2022-01-23 1:45pm to 2:45pm GHC Flames GHC Heat
U11 Tier 4 South 2022-01-23 3:00pm to 4:00pm GHC White Trails West 4 White
Junior C 2022-01-23 6:45pm to 8:30pm Southside Airdrie
Junior Rec 2022-01-26 8:30pm to 9:30pm Sharks Islanders
Junior Rec 2022-01-26 9:45pm to 11:00pm Predators Hawks
U18 Female B 2022-01-29 4:45pm to 6:00pm U15 GHC 2 Black U15 GHC 2 Gold
U18 Female A 2022-01-29 6:15pm to 7:45pm U18 GHC 1 White U18 GHC 1 Black
U11 Tier 5 South 2022-01-30 3:00pm to 4:00pm GHC Silver Trails West 5 White
Junior C 2022-01-30 6:45pm to 8:30pm Southside Simons Valley
Junior Rec 2022-02-02 8:30pm to 9:30pm Sharks Flyers
Junior Rec 2022-02-02 9:45pm to 11:00pm Blues Avalanche
U18 Female A 2022-02-05 4:45pm to 6:00pm U18 GHC 1 White U18 GHC 1 Silver
U18 Female A 2022-02-05 6:15pm to 7:45pm U18 GHC 1 Black U18 GHC 1 Red
U15 Female AA 2022-02-06 1:45pm to 4:00pm GHC Fire White Southern Express
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-02-06 5:45pm to 7:00pm Trails West 3 Red Southwest 3
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-02-06 7:15pm to 8:30pm Trails West 3 White McKnight 3 Orange
Junior Rec 2022-02-09 8:30pm to 9:30pm Hawks Flyers
Junior Rec 2022-02-09 9:45pm to 11:00pm Predators Sharks
U13 Female 2022-02-12 1:45pm to 3:00pm GHC Blaze GHC Spark
U15 Female 2022-02-12 3:15pm to 4:30pm GHC Scorch GHC Heat
U18 Female B 2022-02-12 4:45pm to 6:00pm U18 GHC 2 White U15 GHC 2 Black
U18 Female A 2022-02-12 6:15pm to 7:45pm U18 GHC 1 Red U18 GHC 1 White
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2022-02-13 5:45pm to 7:00pm Trails West 3 Bow Valley 2
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-02-13 7:15pm to 8:30pm Trails West 1 White Glenlake 1
Junior Rec 2022-02-16 8:30pm to 9:30pm Blues Hawks
Junior Rec 2022-02-16 9:45pm to 11:00pm Predators Flyers
U13 AA 2022-02-19 4:30pm to 6:00pm CNHA Green CRAA Blue
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-02-20 7:15pm to 8:30pm Trails West 3 White Knights 3
Junior Rec 2022-02-23 8:30pm to 9:30pm Predators Blues
Junior Rec 2022-02-23 9:45pm to 11:00pm Kings Flyers
Junior Rec 2022-03-02 8:30pm to 9:30pm Kings Predators
Junior Rec 2022-03-02 9:45pm to 11:00pm Avalanche Blues
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
Junior C 2021-11-28 6:45pm to 8:30pm Blackfoot 4 Trails West Trails West 4
U11 Tier 6 South 2021-11-28 4:15pm to 5:15pm Trails West 6 2 Blackfoot 6 Blackfoot 6 2
U13 Tier 2 South 2021-11-28 12:00pm to 1:15pm Glenlake 2 Blue 5 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 9
U13 Tier 4 South 2021-11-28 10:30am to 11:45am Southwest 4 1 Springbank 4 Blue Springbank 4 Blue 3
U13 Tier 3 South 2021-11-27 1:45pm to 3:00pm Glenlake 3 Green 0 Southwest 3 Blue Southwest 3 Blue 1
Junior Rec 2021-11-24 9:45pm to 11:00pm Flyers Blues Blues
Junior Rec 2021-11-24 8:30pm to 9:30pm Hawks Avalanche Avalanche
U15 Tier 1 BC 2021-11-21 7:15pm to 8:30pm Trails West 1 4 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 2
U15 Tier 2 BC 2021-11-21 5:45pm to 7:00pm Trails West 2 4 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 6
U15 Tier 3 BC 2021-11-21 4:15pm to 5:30pm Trails West 3 Red 1 Springbank 3 Green Springbank 3 Green 6
U11 Tier 4 South 2021-11-21 3:00pm to 4:00pm GHC White 7 Blackfoot 4 Blackfoot 4 1
U11 Tier 5 South 2021-11-21 1:30pm to 2:45pm GHC Silver 2 Blackfoot 5 Gold Blackfoot 5 Gold 4
U13 Tier 3 South 2021-11-21 9:00am to 10:15am Southwest 3 Gold 5 Knights 3 Grey Knights 3 Grey 2
Junior Rec 2021-11-17 9:45pm to 11:00pm Kings Hawks Hawks
Junior Rec 2021-11-17 8:30pm to 9:30pm Islanders Flyers Flyers
Junior C 2021-11-14 6:45pm to 8:30pm Blackfoot 6 Southside Southside 4
Junior Rec 2021-11-10 9:45pm to 11:00pm Avalanche Flyers Flyers
Junior Rec 2021-11-10 8:30pm to 9:30pm Sharks Islanders Islanders
U11 Tier 1 South 2021-11-08 7:30pm to 8:30pm Trails West 1 2 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 1
U11 Tier 2 South 2021-11-08 6:15pm to 7:15pm Trails West 2 White 4 Blackfoot 2 Blackfoot 2 2
Junior C 2021-11-07 6:45pm to 8:30pm Blackfoot 2 Springbank Springbank 7
U15 Female 2021-11-07 1:30pm to 2:45pm GHC Ignite 3 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 3
U13 Female 2021-11-07 12:00pm to 1:15pm GHC Spark 2 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 0
U11 Tier 5 South 2021-11-07 10:30am to 11:45am Southwest 5 Gold 7 Bow Valley 5 Black Bow Valley 5 Black 8
U15 Tier 1 BC 2021-11-06 4:45pm to 6:00pm Glenlake 1 1 Bow River 1 Bow River 1 3
U15 Tier 2 BC 2021-11-06 3:15pm to 4:30pm Glenlake 2 Green 3 Knights 2 Grey Knights 2 Grey 2
U15 Tier 3 BC 2021-11-06 1:45pm to 3:00pm Glenlake 3 8 Bow River 3 Bow River 3 2
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2021-11-06 12:15pm to 1:30pm Glenlake 1 6 Knights 1 Knights 1 6
Junior Rec 2021-11-03 9:45pm to 11:00pm Sharks Hawks Hawks
Junior Rec 2021-11-03 8:30pm to 9:30pm Flyers Kings Kings
Junior C 2021-10-31 9:30pm to 11:15pm Southside 5 Blackfoot Blackfoot 4
U13 Tier 3 South 2021-10-30 4:45pm to 6:00pm Glenlake 3 Blue 4 Knights 3 White Knights 3 White 1
U13 Tier 3 South 2021-10-30 3:15pm to 4:30pm Glenlake 3 Green 2 GHC AA White GHC AA White 7
U13 Tier 4 South 2021-10-30 1:45pm to 3:00pm Glenlake 4 Blue 2 Bow Valley 4 Red Bow Valley 4 Red 3
U13 Tier 1 South 2021-10-30 8:30am to 9:45am Glenlake 1 2 Trails West 1 Trails West 1 2
Junior Rec 2021-10-27 9:45pm to 11:00pm Predators Islanders Islanders
Junior Rec 2021-10-27 8:30pm to 9:30pm Sharks Kings Kings
U11 Tier 4 South 2021-10-25 7:30pm to 8:30pm GHC White 5 Glenlake 4 Green Glenlake 4 Green 0
U11 Female 2021-10-25 6:15pm to 7:15pm GHC Blaze 2 GHC Heat GHC Heat 3
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2021-10-24 7:15pm to 8:30pm Trails West 1 Red 6 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 0
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2021-10-24 5:45pm to 7:00pm Trails West 1 White 4 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 0
U11 Female 2021-10-24 3:00pm to 4:00pm GHC Flames 1 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 1
U11 Female 2021-10-24 1:45pm to 2:45pm GHC Heat 0 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 5
U11 Tier 4 South 2021-10-23 8:30am to 9:45am Glenlake 4 Blue 3 Trails West 4 White Trails West 4 White 5
Junior Rec 2021-10-20 9:45pm to 11:00pm Blues Sharks Sharks
Junior Rec 2021-10-20 8:30pm to 9:30pm Avalanche Predators Predators
Junior C 2021-10-17 6:45pm to 8:30pm Southside 3 Springbank Springbank 9
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2021-10-17 4:15pm to 5:15pm Trails West 4 8 Springbank 4 Springbank 4 0
U13 Tier 5 South 2021-10-17 10:30am to 11:45am Southwest 5 Gold 2 McKnight 5 Black McKnight 5 Black 4
Junior Rec 2021-10-13 9:45pm to 11:00pm Kings Predators Predators
Junior Rec 2021-10-13 8:30pm to 9:30pm Avalanche Blues Blues
U11 Tier 4 South 2021-10-09 1:45pm to 3:00pm Glenlake 4 Blue 8 Bow Valley 4 Red Bow Valley 4 Red 2
Junior Rec 2021-10-06 9:45pm to 11:00pm Islanders Avalanche Avalanche
Junior Rec 2021-10-06 8:30pm to 9:30pm Predators Blues Blues