Ed Whalen (EDW)

2000 Southland Drive SW
Calgary, AB, T2V 4S4

February 23rd, 2020 - March 14th, 2020
League Date Time Home Visitor
Midget AA 2020-02-23 1:45pm to 4:15pm CNHA Blazers NWCAA Stamps
Midget AA 2020-02-23 4:30pm to 7:00pm NWCAA Bruins CBHA Blackhawks
Midget 4 2020-02-23 7:15pm to 8:30pm Glenlake 4 Blue Trails West 4 White
Junior Rec B 2020-02-26 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Flyers RHC Mustangs
Junior Rec A 2020-02-26 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Sharks RHC Hawks
Pee Wee 3 South Red 2020-02-29 8:45am to 10:00am TBD TBD
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-02-29 1:45pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-02-29 3:15pm to 4:30pm TBD TBD
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-02-29 4:45pm to 6:00pm TBD TBD
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-02-29 6:15pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
Atom 5 South 2020-03-01 1:45pm to 2:45pm TBD TBD
Atom 5 South 2020-03-01 3:00pm to 4:00pm TBD TBD
Bantam 1 2020-03-01 4:15pm to 5:30pm TBD TBD
Bantam 1 2020-03-01 5:45pm to 7:00pm TBD TBD
Bantam 1 2020-03-01 7:15pm to 8:30pm TBD TBD
Junior Rec A 2020-03-04 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Predators RHC Sharks
Junior Rec B 2020-03-04 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Capitals RHC Mustangs
Atom 6 South 2020-03-07 8:45am to 9:45am TBD TBD
Pee Wee AA 2020-03-07 1:45pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
Pee Wee AA 2020-03-07 3:15pm to 4:30pm TBD TBD
Pee Wee AA 2020-03-07 4:45pm to 6:00pm TBD TBD
Pee Wee AA 2020-03-07 6:15pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
Atom 1 South 2020-03-08 1:45pm to 2:45pm TBD TBD
Atom 1 South 2020-03-08 3:00pm to 4:00pm TBD TBD
Pee Wee 6 South 2020-03-08 4:15pm to 5:30pm TBD TBD
Midget 6 2020-03-08 5:45pm to 7:00pm TBD TBD
Midget 6 2020-03-08 7:15pm to 8:30pm TBD TBD
Junior Rec 2020-03-11 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Capitals RHC Mustangs
Junior Rec 2020-03-11 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Flyers RHC Fightin' Irish
Pee Wee 3 South Red 2020-03-14 1:45pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
Pee Wee 3 South Blue 2020-03-14 3:15pm to 4:30pm TBD TBD
Midget Rec 2020-03-14 4:45pm to 6:00pm RHC Stars RHC Hawks
Midget Rec 2020-03-14 6:15pm to 7:30pm RHC Kings RHC Predators
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
Midget 4 2020-02-23 7:15pm to 8:30pm Glenlake 4 Blue 4 Trails West 4 White Trails West 4 White 3
Midget AA 2020-02-23 4:30pm to 7:00pm NWCAA Bruins 2 CBHA Blackhawks CBHA Blackhawks 5
Midget AA 2020-02-23 1:45pm to 4:15pm CNHA Blazers 1 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 5
Junior Rec A 2020-02-19 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Hawks RHC Predators RHC Predators
Junior Rec B 2020-02-19 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Flyers RHC Islanders RHC Islanders
Junior Rec B 2020-02-12 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Fightin' Irish RHC Islanders RHC Islanders
Junior Rec A 2020-02-12 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Sharks RHC Kings RHC Kings
Midget 3 2020-02-09 7:15pm to 8:30pm Blackfoot 3 2 Mavericks 3 Mavericks 3 4
Bantam 3 2020-02-09 5:45pm to 7:00pm Blackfoot 3 1 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 2
Junior Rec B 2020-02-05 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Fightin' Irish RHC Rangers RHC Rangers
Junior Rec A 2020-02-05 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Kings RHC Avalanche RHC Avalanche
Pee Wee 3 South Blue 2020-02-03 8:30pm to 9:45pm Blackfoot 3 Blue 8 Knights 3 White Knights 3 White 0
Midget 1 2020-02-02 7:15pm to 8:30pm Glenlake 1 3 Bow River 1 Bow River 1 1
Midget 4 2020-02-02 5:45pm to 7:00pm Glenlake 4 Blue 1 Bow River 4 Bow River 4 7
Junior Rec A 2020-01-29 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Sharks RHC Blues RHC Blues
Junior Rec B 2020-01-29 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Flyers RHC Rangers RHC Rangers
Bantam 1 2020-01-28 8:30pm to 9:45pm Glenlake 1 1 Trails West 1 Trails West 1 2
Junior Rec B 2020-01-22 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Capitals RHC Flyers RHC Flyers
Junior Rec A 2020-01-22 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Hawks RHC Blues RHC Blues
Bantam 2 2020-01-20 8:30pm to 9:45pm Blackfoot 2 1 Trails West 2 Red Trails West 2 Red 2
Junior Rec B 2020-01-18 6:15pm to 7:30pm RHC Islanders RHC Rangers RHC Rangers
Midget Rec B 2020-01-18 4:30pm to 5:45pm RHC Panthers RHC Kings RHC Kings
Midget 3 2020-01-15 8:00pm to 9:15pm Trails West 3 3 Southside 2 Southside 2 1
Midget 3 2020-01-15 6:30pm to 7:45pm Bow River 3 2 NW Warriors 3 NW Warriors 3 4
Pee Wee 6 South 2020-01-14 8:00pm to 9:15pm Southwest 6 Gold 3 Glenlake 6 Blue Glenlake 6 Blue 2
Pee Wee 6 South 2020-01-14 6:30pm to 7:45pm Bow Valley 6 Black 5 Blackfoot 5 Gold Blackfoot 5 Gold 4
Pee Wee 2 South 2020-01-13 8:15pm to 9:30pm Bow Valley 2 White 4 Glenlake 2 Green Glenlake 2 Green 1
Pee Wee 2 South 2020-01-13 6:45pm to 8:00pm Trails West 2 White 9 Glenlake 2 Blue Glenlake 2 Blue 1
Junior Rec A 2020-01-12 9:00pm to 10:15pm RHC Kings RHC Blues RHC Blues
Junior Rec B 2020-01-12 7:30pm to 8:45pm RHC Mustangs RHC Rangers RHC Rangers
Midget Rec A 2020-01-12 6:00pm to 7:15pm RHC Hurricanes RHC Whalers RHC Whalers
Midget Rec B 2020-01-12 4:30pm to 5:45pm RHC Kings RHC Hawks RHC Hawks
Midget 4 2020-01-12 3:00pm to 4:15pm Trails West 4 Red 1 Bow River 4 Bow River 4 5
Midget 4 2020-01-12 1:30pm to 2:45pm Springbank 4 Green 1 Trails West 4 White Trails West 4 White 6
Atom 4 South 2020-01-12 12:00pm to 1:00pm Glenlake 4 Green 7 Knights Atom 4 Grey Knights Atom 4 Grey 1
Atom 4 South 2020-01-12 10:45am to 11:45am Bow Valley 4 White 2 Knights Atom 4 White Knights Atom 4 White 3
Atom 4 South 2020-01-12 9:30am to 10:30am Bow Valley 4 Black 3 Southwest 4 Gold Southwest 4 Gold 2
Atom 4 South 2020-01-12 8:15am to 9:15am Blackfoot 4 Gold 4 Glenlake 4 Blue Glenlake 4 Blue 2
Bantam AA 2020-01-11 7:15pm to 9:30pm CBHA Rangers 2 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 3
Bantam AA 2020-01-11 4:45pm to 7:00pm CBHA Wranglers 9 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 4
Bantam AA 2020-01-11 2:15pm to 4:30pm NWCAA Stamps 5 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 4
Pee Wee AA 2020-01-11 12:45pm to 2:00pm Bow Valley Black 8 Trails West White Trails West White 1
Pee Wee AA 2020-01-11 11:15am to 12:30pm Bow River 5 Crowfoot Crowfoot 3
Pee Wee AA 2020-01-11 9:45am to 11:00am NW Warriors 3 Knights Grey Knights Grey 4
Pee Wee AA 2020-01-11 8:15am to 9:30am Springbank Green 1 Southwest Southwest 2
Junior Rec A 2020-01-08 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Avalanche RHC Kings RHC Kings
Junior Rec B 2020-01-08 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Islanders RHC Capitals RHC Capitals
Pee Wee 1 South 2020-01-05 7:15pm to 8:30pm Glenlake 1 Blue 6 Trails West 1 Trails West 1 3
Pee Wee 1 South 2020-01-05 5:45pm to 7:00pm Glenlake 1 Green 3 Bow Valley 1 Black Bow Valley 1 Black 0
Pee Wee 2 South 2020-01-05 4:15pm to 5:30pm Glenlake 2 Blue 3 Bow Valley 2 Black Bow Valley 2 Black 2
Atom 4 South 2019-12-21 3:15pm to 4:30pm Glenlake 4 Blue 2 Glenlake 4 Green Glenlake 4 Green 2
Junior Rec A 2019-12-18 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Hawks RHC Predators RHC Predators
Junior Rec B 2019-12-18 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Capitals RHC Rangers RHC Rangers
Bantam 4 2019-12-15 5:15pm to 6:30pm Trails West 5 2 Trails West 4 White Trails West 4 White 6
Pee Wee 2 North 2019-12-15 3:30pm to 5:00pm Springbank 2 Blue 6 Bow Valley 2 White Bow Valley 2 White 3
Pee Wee 2 North 2019-12-15 1:45pm to 3:15pm Knights 2 Grey 1 Edmonton NW Hawks 288 Edmonton NW Hawks 288 0
Junior Rec B 2019-12-11 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Flyers RHC Capitals RHC Capitals
Junior Rec B 2019-12-11 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Fightin' Irish RHC Islanders RHC Islanders
Bantam Girls 2019-12-08 7:15pm to 8:30pm GHC Blaze 3 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 1
Bantam Girls 2019-12-08 5:45pm to 7:00pm GHC Spark 0 GHC Flames GHC Flames 3
Pee Wee 4 South 2019-12-08 9:00am to 10:15am Southwest 4 Gold 2 Bow Valley 4 White Bow Valley 4 White 8
Midget 4 2019-12-07 6:15pm to 7:45pm Glenlake 4 Blue 4 SWZ545 Oil Kings SWZ545 Oil Kings 3
Junior Rec B 2019-12-04 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Fightin' Irish RHC Rangers RHC Rangers
Junior Rec A 2019-12-04 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Predators RHC Blues RHC Blues
Atom 6 South 2019-12-01 3:00pm to 4:00pm GHC 2 South 1 Glenlake 6 Blue Glenlake 6 Blue 1
Pee Wee 3 South 2019-12-01 9:00am to 10:15am Southwest 3 Gold 2 Knights 3 White Knights 3 White 11
Junior Rec B 2019-11-27 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Islanders RHC Mustangs RHC Mustangs
Junior Rec A 2019-11-27 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Avalanche RHC Hawks RHC Hawks
Junior Rec A 2019-11-20 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Hawks RHC Blues RHC Blues
Junior Rec B 2019-11-20 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Rangers RHC Mustangs RHC Mustangs
Pee Wee 6 South 2019-11-18 8:30pm to 9:45pm Southwest 6 Gold 4 Bow Valley 6 White Bow Valley 6 White 13
Atom 5 South 2019-11-16 8:45am to 10:00am Glenlake 5 Blue 4 Airdrie Atom City Blue 5 Flames Airdrie Atom City Blue 5 Flames 5
Junior Rec 2019-11-13 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Islanders RHC Rangers RHC Rangers
Junior Rec 2019-11-13 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Blues RHC Hawks RHC Hawks
Junior Rec 2019-11-06 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Kings RHC Flyers RHC Flyers
Junior Rec 2019-11-06 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Mustangs RHC Avalanche RHC Avalanche
Midget 2 2019-11-03 7:15pm to 8:30pm Glenlake 2 5 Blackfoot 2 Blackfoot 2 1
Atom 3 South 2019-11-03 3:00pm to 4:00pm Trails West 3 7 Southwest 3 Southwest 3 1
Atom 1 South 2019-11-03 1:45pm to 2:45pm Trails West 1 Red 3 Bow Valley 1 White Bow Valley 1 White 5
Junior Rec 2019-10-30 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Avalanche RHC Kings RHC Kings
Junior Rec 2019-10-30 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Blues RHC Predators RHC Predators
Midget 6 2019-10-29 8:30pm to 9:45pm Glenlake 6 0 Springbank 6 Springbank 6 1
Midget A Girls 2019-10-27 7:15pm to 8:30pm GHC Midget 1 Red 3 GHC Bantam 1 White GHC Bantam 1 White 1
Midget A Girls 2019-10-27 5:45pm to 7:00pm GHC Midget 1 White 8 GHC Bantam 1 Red GHC Bantam 1 Red 1
Junior Rec 2019-10-23 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Sharks RHC Predators RHC Predators
Junior Rec 2019-10-23 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Flyers RHC Blues RHC Blues
Pee Wee 3 South 2019-10-20 9:00am to 10:15am Southwest 3 Blue 1 Knights 3 Grey Knights 3 Grey 5
Junior Rec 2019-10-16 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Capitals RHC Sharks RHC Sharks
Junior Rec 2019-10-16 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Hawks RHC Fightin' Irish RHC Fightin' Irish
Midget 3 2019-10-15 8:30pm to 9:45pm Trails West 3 2 Strathmore Midget M15 Storm Strathmore Midget M15 Storm 5
Pee Wee 1 South 2019-10-13 9:00am to 10:15am Southwest 1 7 Okotoks Oilers PeeWee 1 Okotoks Oilers PeeWee 1 0
Atom 5 2019-10-12 5:30pm to 6:30pm Trails West 5 Red 1 NW Warriors 5 White NW Warriors 5 White 2
Atom 5 2019-10-12 4:15pm to 5:15pm Glenlake 5 Green 2 Trails West 5 White Trails West 5 White 0
Atom 5 2019-10-12 3:00pm to 4:00pm Simons Valley 5 Grey 1 Springbank 5 Blue Springbank 5 Blue 8
Atom 5 2019-10-12 1:45pm to 2:45pm Springbank 5 Green 2 Blackfoot 5 Blackfoot 5 3
Pee Wee 1 North 2019-10-12 10:30am to 11:45am McKnight 1 2 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 2
Bantam Girls 2019-10-10 5:00pm to 6:00pm GHC Blaze 7 GHC Flames GHC Flames 1
Junior Rec 2019-10-09 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Fightin' Irish RHC Islanders RHC Islanders
Junior Rec 2019-10-09 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Capitals RHC Kings RHC Kings
Junior Rec 2019-10-02 9:45pm to 11:00pm RHC Rangers RHC Fightin' Irish RHC Fightin' Irish
Junior Rec 2019-10-02 8:30pm to 9:30pm RHC Predators RHC Mustangs RHC Mustangs