U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
U21
Schedule Search
SELECT YOUR AGE CATEGORY
U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
U21
Schedule Search
Contact Us
|
Login
Site Map
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Associations
Jobs in Hockey
Legal
News Releases and Bulletins
Partners and Sponsors
Volunteers
Who We Are
Help Those in Need
Volunteer Opportunities
HOCKEY CALGARY GYM BOOKING
OPERATIONS
Arena Listing
Fundraising
Health and Safety
Important Dates
Independent Safe Sport
League Resources
Policies
Regulations and Bylaws
Tournaments
Mental Health and Crisis Resources
DEVELOPMENT
Coaches
Officials
Players
REGISTRATION
General Registration Information
Financial Assistance
Forms
Scholarships
EVENTS
Adrenalin City Championships
AGM
Book Our Mascot
Esso Minor Hockey Week
FESP Cup Golf Tournament
Provincial Championships
RHC Year End Tournament
U7 Timbits Jamboree
U13AA Thanksgiving Classic
Leadership Day
Timbits Learn To Play Program
2024 Volunteer Celebration
PROGRAMS
Community
Flames Community House League
Elite
Female
Jr Flames Program
Recreational Hockey Calgary
U7 Timbits Program
U9 Development League
Dickson Arena (DIC)
Home
>
OPERATIONS
>
Arena Listing
>
Dickson Arena (DIC)
Dickson
Red Deer, AB, T0M 1V0
Upcoming Games
Recent Games
No Upcoming Games Available
Recent Games
League
Date
Time
Home
Score
Visitor
Score
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue
2024-02-25
11:45am to 1:15pm
Knights 1 Grey
3
NW Warriors 1
NW Warriors 1
3
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue
2024-02-25
10:00am to 11:30am
Bow Valley 1
3
NW Warriors 1
NW Warriors 1
4
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue
2024-02-24
6:45pm to 8:00pm
Knights 1 Grey
5
NW Warriors 1
NW Warriors 1
0
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue
2024-02-24
2:15pm to 3:30pm
Knights 1 Grey
3
Bow Valley 1
Bow Valley 1
0
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue
2024-02-24
12:45pm to 2:00pm
NW Warriors 1
3
Bow Valley 1
Bow Valley 1
3
U15 Tier 1 NBC
2024-02-11
11:30am to 12:45pm
Springbank 1
2
Trails West 1 White
Trails West 1 White
1
U15 Tier 1 NBC
2024-02-11
10:00am to 11:15am
U15-4 Okotoks Oilers
7
U15 SZ614 Oil Kings
U15 SZ614 Oil Kings
4
U15 Tier 1 NBC
2024-02-10
5:30pm to 6:45pm
U15-4 Okotoks Oilers
1
Trails West 1 White
Trails West 1 White
2
U15 Tier 1 NBC
2024-02-10
4:00pm to 5:15pm
Springbank 1
10
U15 SZ614 Oil Kings
U15 SZ614 Oil Kings
0
U15 Tier 1 NBC
2024-02-10
11:30am to 12:45pm
U15 SZ614 Oil Kings
0
U15-4 Okotoks Oilers
U15-4 Okotoks Oilers
6
U15 Tier 1 NBC
2024-02-10
10:00am to 11:15am
Trails West 1 White
0
Springbank 1
Springbank 1
3
U15 Tier 1 NBC
2024-02-09
8:45pm to 10:00pm
Trails West 1 White
4
U15 SZ614 Oil Kings
U15 SZ614 Oil Kings
1
U15 Tier 1 NBC
2024-02-09
7:15pm to 8:30pm
Springbank 1
6
U15-4 Okotoks Oilers
U15-4 Okotoks Oilers
3
U15 Tier 3 BC
2024-02-04
11:30am to 12:45pm
Springbank 3
3
SE604 Edmonton
SE604 Edmonton
1
U15 Tier 3 BC
2024-02-04
10:00am to 11:15am
U15 Vanderhoof Bears
9
McKnight 3
McKnight 3
3
U15 Tier 3 BC
2024-02-03
7:15pm to 8:30pm
SE604 Edmonton
5
McKnight 3
McKnight 3
5
U15 Tier 3 BC
2024-02-03
5:45pm to 7:00pm
U15 Vanderhoof Bears
6
Springbank 3
Springbank 3
1
U15 Tier 3 BC
2024-02-03
11:30am to 12:45pm
U15 Vanderhoof Bears
12
McKnight 3
McKnight 3
1
U15 Tier 3 BC
2024-02-03
10:00am to 11:15am
Springbank 3
5
SE604 Edmonton
SE604 Edmonton
4
U15 Tier 3 BC
2024-02-02
8:45pm to 10:00pm
SE604 Edmonton
1
U15 Vanderhoof Bears
U15 Vanderhoof Bears
14
U15 Tier 3 BC
2024-02-02
7:15pm to 8:30pm
Springbank 3
4
McKnight 3
McKnight 3
5
U18 Tier 2 BC
2023-12-03
2:45pm to 4:15pm
McKnight 2
3
St. Albert SA710
St. Albert SA710
4
U18 Tier 2 BC
2023-12-03
1:00pm to 2:30pm
Bow Valley 2
4
High Country Rockies U18 A Tier 2
High Country Rockies U18 A Tier 2
2
U13 Tier 4 South
2023-12-03
11:15am to 12:30pm
Knights 4 White
2
Trails West 4 Red
Trails West 4 Red
5
U13 Tier 4 South
2023-12-03
9:45am to 11:00am
Bow Valley 4 Red
6
Raiders 4 Black
Raiders 4 Black
3
U18 Tier 2 BC
2023-12-02
8:15pm to 9:30pm
High Country Rockies U18 A Tier 2
1
McKnight 2
McKnight 2
5
U18 Tier 2 BC
2023-12-02
6:45pm to 8:00pm
St. Albert SA710
4
Bow Valley 2
Bow Valley 2
1
U13 Tier 4 South
2023-12-02
5:15pm to 6:30pm
Trails West 4 Red
3
Raiders 4 Black
Raiders 4 Black
5
U13 Tier 4 South
2023-12-02
3:45pm to 5:00pm
Knights 4 White
4
Bow Valley 4 Red
Bow Valley 4 Red
4
U18 Tier 2 BC
2023-12-02
2:15pm to 3:30pm
Bow Valley 2
5
High Country Rockies U18 A Tier 2
High Country Rockies U18 A Tier 2
5
U18 Tier 2 BC
2023-12-02
12:45pm to 2:00pm
McKnight 2
2
St. Albert SA710
St. Albert SA710
1
U13 Tier 4 South
2023-12-02
11:15am to 12:30pm
Trails West 4 Red
6
Bow Valley 4 Red
Bow Valley 4 Red
4
U13 Tier 4 South
2023-12-02
9:45am to 11:00am
Knights 4 White
5
Raiders 4 Black
Raiders 4 Black
2
U18 Tier 2 BC
2023-12-01
9:30pm to 10:45pm
High Country Rockies U18 A Tier 2
0
St. Albert SA710
St. Albert SA710
1
U18 Tier 2 BC
2023-12-01
8:00pm to 9:15pm
Bow Valley 2
2
McKnight 2
McKnight 2
4
U13 Tier 4 South
2023-12-01
6:30pm to 7:45pm
Trails West 4 Red
3
Knights 4 White
Knights 4 White
3
U13 Tier 4 South
2023-12-01
5:00pm to 6:15pm
Raiders 4 Black
3
Bow Valley 4 Red
Bow Valley 4 Red
7
U9 Tier 1 South
2023-11-26
11:00am to 12:00pm
Trails West 1 Red
–
Springbank 1 Green
Springbank 1 Green
–
U9 Tier 1 South
2023-11-26
9:45am to 10:45am
Bow River 1 Black
–
Wolverines 1 Gold
Wolverines 1 Gold
–
U9 Tier 1 South
2023-11-25
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Springbank 1 Green
–
Bow River 1 Black
Bow River 1 Black
–
U9 Tier 1 South
2023-11-25
3:45pm to 4:45pm
Trails West 1 Red
–
Wolverines 1 Gold
Wolverines 1 Gold
–
U9 Tier 1 South
2023-11-25
11:00am to 12:00pm
Trails West 1 Red
–
Bow River 1 Black
Bow River 1 Black
–
U9 Tier 1 South
2023-11-25
9:45am to 10:45am
Wolverines 1 Gold
–
Springbank 1 Green
Springbank 1 Green
–
U9 Tier 1 South
2023-11-24
6:15pm to 7:15pm
Bow River 1 Black
–
Wolverines 1 Gold
Wolverines 1 Gold
–
U9 Tier 1 South
2023-11-24
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Trails West 1 Red
–
Springbank 1 Green
Springbank 1 Green
–