Canal Flats (CFL)

4925 Burns Avenue
Canal Flats, AB, V0B 1B0

February 23rd, 2024 - March 24th, 2024
League Date Time Home Visitor
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-02-23 12:00pm to 1:15pm Knights 5 White McKnight 5 Orange
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-02-23 1:30pm to 2:45pm NW Warriors 5 Blue Knights 5 Grey
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-02-23 3:00pm to 4:15pm Knights 5 White Springbank 5 Blue
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2024-02-23 4:30pm to 5:45pm Knights 2 Grey Springbank 2 Blue
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2024-02-23 6:00pm to 7:15pm Southwest 2 Knights 2 White
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-02-24 8:00am to 9:15am McKnight 5 Orange NW Warriors 5 Blue
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-02-24 9:30am to 10:45am Knights 5 Grey Springbank 5 Blue
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-02-24 11:00am to 12:15pm Knights 5 White NW Warriors 5 Blue
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2024-02-24 12:30pm to 1:45pm Knights 2 Grey Southwest 2
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2024-02-24 2:00pm to 3:15pm Springbank 2 Blue Knights 2 White
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-02-24 3:30pm to 4:45pm McKnight 5 Orange Knights 5 Grey
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-02-24 5:00pm to 6:15pm NW Warriors 5 Blue Springbank 5 Blue
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2024-02-24 6:30pm to 7:45pm Knights 2 Grey Knights 2 White
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2024-02-24 8:00pm to 9:15pm Springbank 2 Blue Southwest 2
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-02-25 8:00am to 9:15am Knights 5 White Knights 5 Grey
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-02-25 9:30am to 10:45am McKnight 5 Orange Springbank 5 Blue
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2024-02-25 12:30pm to 1:45pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2024-02-25 2:00pm to 3:15pm TBD TBD
U9 Tier 3 South 2024-03-02 9:00am to 10:00am Glenlake 2 White Raiders 3 Black
U9 Tier 3 South 2024-03-09 8:00am to 9:00am Glenlake 3 Blue Wolverines 3 Gold
U9 Tier 3 South 2024-03-09 10:15am to 11:15am Whitefish GHA Windermere Rockies
U9 Tier 3 South 2024-03-09 11:15am to 12:15pm Raiders 3 Black Glenlake 3 Blue
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-22 2:30pm to 3:45pm Wolverines 1 Gold McKnight 1
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-22 4:00pm to 5:15pm Springbank 2 Raiders 1 Black
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-22 5:30pm to 6:45pm FS 402 Rangers (Fort Sask.) Blazers NE2 401 (North East Edmonton)
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-23 8:00am to 9:15am McKnight 1 Raiders 1 Black
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-23 9:30am to 10:45am Wolverines 1 Gold FS 402 Rangers (Fort Sask.)
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-23 11:00am to 12:15pm Blazers NE2 401 (North East Edmonton) Springbank 2
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-23 3:00pm to 4:15pm Raiders 1 Black Wolverines 1 Gold
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-23 4:30pm to 5:45pm McKnight 1 FS 402 Rangers (Fort Sask.)
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-23 6:00pm to 7:15pm Springbank 2 Blazers NE2 401 (North East Edmonton)
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-24 8:00am to 9:15am TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-24 9:30am to 10:45am TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 South 2024-03-24 11:00am to 12:15pm TBD TBD
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U18 Female A 2024-02-19 1:00pm to 2:15pm EG702 Kodiaks 3 GHC Red GHC Red 3
U18 Female A 2024-02-19 11:30am to 12:15pm GHC Blue 2 GHC White GHC White 3
U18 Female A 2024-02-19 10:00am to 11:15am Sherwood Park Fusion 2 GHC Silver GHC Silver 3
U18 Female A 2024-02-19 8:30am to 9:45am GHC Black 3 EG701 Panthers EG701 Panthers 1
U18 Female A 2024-02-18 4:30pm to 5:45pm GHC Red 5 GHC White GHC White 1
U18 Female A 2024-02-18 3:00pm to 4:15pm EG701 Panthers 0 GHC Silver GHC Silver 3
U18 Female A 2024-02-18 1:30pm to 2:45pm GHC Blue 3 GHC Black GHC Black 1
U18 Female A 2024-02-18 12:00pm to 1:15pm EG702 Kodiaks 4 Sherwood Park Fusion Sherwood Park Fusion 1
U18 Female A 2024-02-18 10:30am to 11:45am GHC White 3 EG701 Panthers EG701 Panthers 0
U18 Female A 2024-02-18 9:00am to 10:15am GHC Silver 2 GHC Red GHC Red 4
U18 Female A 2024-02-17 4:30pm to 5:45pm GHC Black 6 EG702 Kodiaks EG702 Kodiaks 6
U18 Female A 2024-02-17 3:00pm to 4:15pm GHC Blue 3 Sherwood Park Fusion Sherwood Park Fusion 2
U18 Female A 2024-02-17 1:30pm to 2:45pm GHC Red 3 EG701 Panthers EG701 Panthers 1
U18 Female A 2024-02-17 12:00pm to 1:15pm GHC Silver 1 GHC White GHC White 3
U18 Female A 2024-02-17 10:30am to 11:45am EG702 Kodiaks 3 GHC Blue GHC Blue 0
U18 Female A 2024-02-17 9:00am to 10:15am Sherwood Park Fusion 5 GHC Black GHC Black 2
U13 Tier 2 North 2024-02-11 1:15pm to 2:45pm Southwest 2 14 McKnight 2 Orange McKnight 2 Orange 3
U13 Tier 2 North 2024-02-11 11:30am to 1:00pm NW Warriors 2 White 1 Trails West 2 Red Trails West 2 Red 2
U13 Tier 2 North 2024-02-10 3:30pm to 4:45pm Trails West 2 Red 6 Southwest 2 Southwest 2 3
U13 Tier 2 North 2024-02-10 2:00pm to 3:15pm NW Warriors 2 White 6 McKnight 2 Orange McKnight 2 Orange 0
U13 Tier 2 North 2024-02-10 9:30am to 10:45am NW Warriors 2 White 6 Southwest 2 Southwest 2 1
U13 Tier 2 North 2024-02-10 8:00am to 9:15am McKnight 2 Orange 3 Trails West 2 Red Trails West 2 Red 14
U13 Tier 2 North 2024-02-09 6:00pm to 7:15pm Southwest 2 5 McKnight 2 Orange McKnight 2 Orange 1
U13 Tier 2 North 2024-02-09 4:30pm to 5:45pm NW Warriors 2 White 2 Trails West 2 Red Trails West 2 Red 1
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-04 1:30pm to 3:30pm Bow Valley 3 Red 5 NW Warriors 3 Blue NW Warriors 3 Blue 0
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-04 11:15am to 1:15pm U18 Airdrie Lightning Tier 3 5 U18 Spruce Grove Trojans Tier 3 U18 Spruce Grove Trojans Tier 3 4
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-04 9:00am to 11:00am Bow Valley 3 Black 8 U18 High Country Rockies Tier 3 U18 High Country Rockies Tier 3 2
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-03 7:30pm to 9:30pm Bow Valley 3 Red 4 U18 High Country Rockies Tier 3 U18 High Country Rockies Tier 3 0
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-03 5:15pm to 7:15pm U18 Airdrie Lightning Tier 3 6 NW Warriors 3 Blue NW Warriors 3 Blue 0
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-03 3:00pm to 5:00pm Bow Valley 3 Black 2 U18 Spruce Grove Trojans Tier 3 U18 Spruce Grove Trojans Tier 3 1
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-03 12:45pm to 2:45pm U18 High Country Rockies Tier 3 3 U18 Airdrie Lightning Tier 3 U18 Airdrie Lightning Tier 3 12
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-03 10:30am to 12:30pm NW Warriors 3 Blue 2 Bow Valley 3 Black Bow Valley 3 Black 0
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-03 8:15am to 10:15am U18 Spruce Grove Trojans Tier 3 5 Bow Valley 3 Red Bow Valley 3 Red 7
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-02 5:15pm to 7:15pm U18 Airdrie Lightning Tier 3 2 U18 Spruce Grove Trojans Tier 3 U18 Spruce Grove Trojans Tier 3 2
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-02 3:00pm to 5:00pm Bow Valley 3 Red 5 NW Warriors 3 Blue NW Warriors 3 Blue 2
U18 Tier 3 BC Black 2024-02-02 12:45pm to 2:45pm Bow Valley 3 Black 5 U18 High Country Rockies Tier 3 U18 High Country Rockies Tier 3 1
U18 AA 2024-01-28 3:00pm to 5:15pm CNHA Gold 3 EAST KOOTENAY AVALANCHE EAST KOOTENAY AVALANCHE 1
U11 Tier 1 2024-01-28 1:15pm to 2:30pm Bow Valley 1 Yellow 4 Springbank 1 Blue Springbank 1 Blue 2
U11 Tier 1 2024-01-28 11:45am to 1:00pm Bow River 1 3 NW Warriors 1 White NW Warriors 1 White 1
U11 Tier 2 South 2024-01-28 10:00am to 11:15am Trails West 2 5 Glenlake 2 Green Glenlake 2 Green 1
U11 Tier 2 South 2024-01-28 8:30am to 9:45am Bow Valley 2 Red 3 NW Warriors 2 NW Warriors 2 2
U11 Tier 1 2024-01-27 7:15pm to 8:30pm NW Warriors 1 White 2 Bow River 1 Bow River 1 4
U11 Tier 1 2024-01-27 5:45pm to 7:00pm Springbank 1 Blue 0 Bow Valley 1 Yellow Bow Valley 1 Yellow 0
U11 Tier 2 South 2024-01-27 4:00pm to 5:15pm NW Warriors 2 3 Bow Valley 2 Red Bow Valley 2 Red 8
U11 Tier 2 South 2024-01-27 2:30pm to 3:45pm Glenlake 2 Green 2 Trails West 2 Trails West 2 3
U11 Tier 1 2024-01-27 12:45pm to 2:00pm Bow Valley 1 Yellow 5 NW Warriors 1 White NW Warriors 1 White 1
U11 Tier 1 2024-01-27 11:15am to 12:30pm Bow River 1 0 Springbank 1 Blue Springbank 1 Blue 3
U11 Tier 2 South 2024-01-27 9:30am to 10:45am Bow Valley 2 Red 3 Trails West 2 Trails West 2 10
U11 Tier 2 South 2024-01-27 8:00am to 9:15am NW Warriors 2 2 Glenlake 2 Green Glenlake 2 Green 6
U11 Tier 1 2024-01-26 6:00pm to 7:15pm Bow Valley 1 Yellow 12 Bow River 1 Bow River 1 6
U11 Tier 2 South 2024-01-26 4:30pm to 5:45pm Bow Valley 2 Red 4 Glenlake 2 Green Glenlake 2 Green 4
U11 Tier 1 2024-01-26 3:00pm to 4:15pm NW Warriors 1 White 0 Springbank 1 Blue Springbank 1 Blue 10
U11 Tier 2 South 2024-01-26 1:30pm to 2:45pm NW Warriors 2 1 Trails West 2 Trails West 2 12
U15 Tier 2 BC 2024-01-07 1:00pm to 2:30pm NELSON MHA U15 Tier 3 3 Airdrie Lightning Airdrie Lightning 1
U15 Tier 2 BC 2024-01-07 11:30am to 1:00pm Knights 2 White 4 McKnight 2 Orange McKnight 2 Orange 2
U15 Tier 2 BC 2024-01-06 7:30pm to 8:45pm NELSON MHA U15 Tier 3 4 Airdrie Lightning Airdrie Lightning 0
U15 Tier 2 BC 2024-01-06 6:00pm to 7:15pm Knights 2 White 2 McKnight 2 Orange McKnight 2 Orange 1
U15 Tier 2 BC 2024-01-06 1:00pm to 2:15pm NELSON MHA U15 Tier 3 6 Knights 2 White Knights 2 White 0
U15 Tier 2 BC 2024-01-06 11:30am to 12:45pm Airdrie Lightning 6 McKnight 2 Orange McKnight 2 Orange 1
U15 Tier 2 BC 2024-01-05 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 2 Orange 0 NELSON MHA U15 Tier 3 NELSON MHA U15 Tier 3 16
U15 Tier 2 BC 2024-01-05 4:30pm to 5:45pm Knights 2 White 1 Airdrie Lightning Airdrie Lightning 5
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-12-17 11:30pm to 12:45am Knights 2 White 4 McKnight 2 Black McKnight 2 Black 3
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-12-17 1:00pm to 2:15pm Trails West 2 White 6 Raiders 2 Black Raiders 2 Black 0
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-12-16 7:30pm to 8:45pm Raiders 2 Black 2 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 2
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-12-16 6:00pm to 7:15pm Knights 2 White 0 McKnight 2 Black McKnight 2 Black 6
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-12-16 1:00pm to 2:15pm Trails West 2 White 5 Knights 2 White Knights 2 White 0
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-12-16 11:30am to 12:45pm Raiders 2 Black 5 McKnight 2 Black McKnight 2 Black 2
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-12-15 6:00pm to 7:15pm McKnight 2 Black 1 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 11
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-12-15 4:30pm to 5:45pm Knights 2 White 3 Raiders 2 Black Raiders 2 Black 3
U15 Female A 2023-12-10 1:15pm to 2:45pm GHC Black 1 U15 Cochrane Jr. Chaos U15 Cochrane Jr. Chaos 0
U11 Tier 4 Red South 2023-12-10 11:45am to 1:00pm U11 Canmore Eagles 5 Knights 4 White Knights 4 White 0
U15 Female A 2023-12-10 10:00am to 11:30am Grande Prairie U15 A Female Knights 3 Red Deer U15 Sutter Fund Red Deer U15 Sutter Fund 0
U11 Tier 4 Red South 2023-12-10 8:30am to 9:45am Southwest 4 Blue 1 U11 Cranbrook Bucks U11 Cranbrook Bucks 3
U15 Female A 2023-12-09 7:15pm to 8:45pm Grande Prairie U15 A Female Knights 3 Red Deer U15 Sutter Fund Red Deer U15 Sutter Fund 0
U15 Female A 2023-12-09 5:30pm to 7:00pm GHC Black 3 U15 Cochrane Jr. Chaos U15 Cochrane Jr. Chaos 1
U11 Tier 4 Red South 2023-12-09 4:15pm to 5:30pm Southwest 4 Blue 1 Knights 4 White Knights 4 White 3
U11 Tier 4 Red South 2023-12-09 2:45pm to 4:00pm U11 Cranbrook Bucks 2 U11 Canmore Eagles U11 Canmore Eagles 7
U15 Female A 2023-12-09 12:45pm to 2:15pm Grande Prairie U15 A Female Knights 1 U15 Cochrane Jr. Chaos U15 Cochrane Jr. Chaos 3
U15 Female A 2023-12-09 11:00am to 12:30pm GHC Black 5 Red Deer U15 Sutter Fund Red Deer U15 Sutter Fund 1
U11 Tier 4 Red South 2023-12-09 9:30am to 10:45am Southwest 4 Blue 3 U11 Cranbrook Bucks U11 Cranbrook Bucks 2
U11 Tier 4 Red South 2023-12-09 8:00am to 9:15am Knights 4 White 0 U11 Canmore Eagles U11 Canmore Eagles 10
U15 Female A 2023-12-08 5:45pm to 7:15pm U15 Cochrane Jr. Chaos 4 Red Deer U15 Sutter Fund Red Deer U15 Sutter Fund 1
U11 Tier 4 Red South 2023-12-08 4:15pm to 5:30pm Knights 4 White 2 U11 Cranbrook Bucks U11 Cranbrook Bucks 2
U11 Tier 4 Red South 2023-12-08 2:45pm to 4:00pm Southwest 4 Blue 0 U11 Canmore Eagles U11 Canmore Eagles 12
U15 Female A 2023-12-08 1:00pm to 2:30pm GHC Black 1 Grande Prairie U15 A Female Knights Grande Prairie U15 A Female Knights 2