Calgary Tournaments

Filter By Age Category:   All | U7 | U9 | U11 | U13 | U15 | U18

Avail. Spots Tournament Age Division City Starts Ends Sanction # Contact
4 U11 Division 4 Fall Freeze 2022 U11 U11 Tier 4 Calgary 2022-10-06 2022-10-09 22-900187 matthew hunter
6 U11 Tier 1 Springbank Tournament 2022 U11 U11 Tier 1 North Calgary 2022-10-07 2022-10-09 22-900157 U11 Tournament Coordinator
4 U11 Division 3 Fall Freeze 2022 U11 U11 Tier 3 North Calgary 2022-10-07 2022-10-09 22-900186 Matt Hunter
6 U11 Tier HADP Springbank Tournament U11 U11 HADP Calgary 2022-10-07 2022-10-10 22-900156 U11 Tournament Coordinator
4 U11 Division 2 Fall Freeze 2022 U11 U11 Tier 2 Calgary 2022-10-13 2022-10-16 22-900185 Matt Hunter
3 Kootenay Klash U11 U11 Tier 1 Canal Flats 2022-10-14 2022-10-16 22-900192 Lara Pendrel
4 U11 HADP Fall Freeze 2022 U11 U11 HADP Calgary 2022-10-14 2022-10-16 22-900183 matthew hunter
4 U11 Tier 3 Springbank Tournament 2022 U11 U11 Tier 3 North Calgary 2022-10-14 2022-10-16 22-900159 U11 Tournament Coordinator
4 U11 Division 1 Fall Freeze 2022 U11 U11 Tier 1 Calgary 2022-10-14 2022-10-16 22-900184 Matt Hunter
0 Joust in the South Div 2 U11 U11 Tier 2 South Calgary 2022-10-14 2022-10-16 22-900174 Tournament Coordinator
4 Battle in The Badlands 2022 U11 U11 Tier 3 South Delia 2022-11-25 2022-11-27 22-900217 Amy Hess
4 McKnight Mayhem 2022 U11 U11 Tier 2 North Calgary 2022-11-25 2022-11-27 22-900219 Stacey Sullivan
15 Canadian Tire WickFest U11 Division U11 U11 Female B Calgary 2022-11-25 2022-11-27 22-900205 Ceilidh Price
6 U11 Div 3 Rolling Hills Rumble U11 U11 Tier 3 North Rolling Hills 2022-11-25 2022-11-27 22-900203 Trish Solobay
4 Win the Face Off U11 U11 HADP Canal Flats 2022-11-25 2022-11-27 22-900197 Stephanie Shantz
12 Sizzle Sticks U11 U11 U11 Female B Calgary 2022-11-25 2022-11-27 22-900180 Tournament Coordinator
4 Joust in the South Div 5 U11 U11 Tier 5 South Calgary 2022-12-02 2022-12-04 22-900175 Tournament Coordinator
4 Dam Showdown U11 U11 Tier 2 South Dickson 2022-12-02 2022-12-04 22-900199 Kajal Ervin
4 Rockem Sockem Rosemary Rumble 2023 U11 U11 Tier 2 North Rosemary 2023-01-06 2023-01-08 23-900035 Stacey Sullivan
8 Winter Breeze U11 U11 Tier 4 North Torrington 2023-02-03 2023-02-05 23-900032 Sandra Carnes
4 BV Battle of the Biscuit Div 5 U11 U11 Tier 5 South Calgary 2023-02-17 2023-02-20 23-900016 Courtney Bleile
4 BV Battle of the Biscuit Div 4 U11 U11 Tier 4 South Calgary 2023-02-17 2023-02-20 23-900015 Courtney Bleile
4 BV Battle of the Biscuit Div 3 U11 U11 Tier 3 South Calgary 2023-02-17 2023-02-20 23-900014 Courtney Bleile
4 U11 Battle of the Biscuit U11 U11 HADP Calgary 2023-02-17 2023-02-20 23-900011 Courtney Bleile
4 BV Battle of the Biscuit U11 Div 1 U11 U11 Tier 1 South Calgary 2023-02-17 2023-02-20 23-900012 Courtney Bleile
4 BV Battle of the Biscuit U11 Div 2 U11 U11 Tier 2 South Calgary 2023-02-17 2023-02-20 23-900013 Courtney Bleile
4 Kootenay Winter Classic U11 U11 HADP Canal Flats 2023-02-24 2023-02-26 23-900034 Nina Wulder