WinSport D visitcalgary.com (WSD)

88 Canada Olympic Road SW
Calgary, AB, T3B 5R5

No Upcoming Games Available

Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
Atom 3 North 2020-03-01 5:45pm to 6:45pm Simons Valley 3 3 Springbank 3 Green Springbank 3 Green 1
Atom 5 North 2020-03-01 4:30pm to 5:30pm Crowfoot 4 2 NW Warriors 5 Red NW Warriors 5 Red 3
Atom 5 North 2020-03-01 3:15pm to 4:15pm Springbank 5 Blue 5 Simons Valley 5 Grey Simons Valley 5 Grey 1
Pee Wee 4 North 2020-03-01 11:15am to 12:30pm McKnight 4 6 Springbank 4 Green Springbank 4 Green 0
Pee Wee 4 North 2020-03-01 9:45am to 11:00am Crowfoot 4W 1 Bow River 4 Black Bow River 4 Black 5
Pee Wee 4 North 2020-03-01 8:15am to 9:30am Springbank 4 Blue 4 NW Warriors 4 NW Warriors 4 4
Atom 7 North 2020-02-29 3:00pm to 4:00pm Crowfoot 6 5 McKnight 7 McKnight 7 1
Atom 7 North 2020-02-29 1:45pm to 2:45pm Bow River 7 2 Saints 6 Saints 6 4
Atom 1 North 2020-02-18 5:30pm to 6:45pm Springbank 1 Green 1 Korea 2009 Korea 2009 6
Pee Wee AA 2020-02-08 3:00pm to 4:15pm Trails West Red 2 Crowfoot Crowfoot 4
Pee Wee AA 2020-02-08 1:30pm to 2:45pm Trails West White 3 McKnight McKnight 3
Atom 1 North 2020-01-12 2:00pm to 3:00pm Springbank 1 Blue 2 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 0
Atom 1 North 2020-01-12 12:45pm to 1:45pm Crowfoot 1 2 Springbank 1 Green Springbank 1 Green 8
Atom 1 North 2020-01-12 11:30am to 12:30pm Bow River 1 7 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 0
Atom Girls 2020-01-11 4:00pm to 5:00pm GHC Heat 1 GHC Flames GHC Flames 2
Atom Girls 2020-01-11 2:45pm to 3:45pm GHC Scorch 2 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 1
Atom Girls 2020-01-11 1:30pm to 2:30pm GHC Blaze 0 GHC Spark GHC Spark 1
Pee Wee Girls 2020-01-11 12:00pm to 1:15pm GHC Heat 1 GHC Spark GHC Spark 4
Pee Wee Girls 2020-01-11 10:30am to 11:45am GHC Blaze 2 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 1
Atom 3 North 2020-01-11 9:15am to 10:15am McKnight 3 3 NW Warriors 3 Red NW Warriors 3 Red 2
Atom 3 North 2020-01-11 8:00am to 9:00am Saints 2 4 Crowfoot 2 Crowfoot 2 5
Midget B Girls 2020-01-03 8:30pm to 9:45pm GHC Midget 2 Silver 1 GHC Bantam 2 White GHC Bantam 2 White 4
Bantam Girls 2020-01-02 8:30pm to 9:45pm GHC Spark 1 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 4
Bantam 4 2019-12-29 2:45pm to 4:00pm McKnight 4 5 Simons Valley 4 Simons Valley 4 2
Midget 5 2019-12-21 10:15am to 11:30am Southwest 4 7 Okotoks Oilers Midget D Okotoks Oilers Midget D 0
Midget 5 2019-12-21 8:45am to 10:00am Springbank 5 4 Medicine Hat Midget Wolverines Medicine Hat Midget Wolverines 1
Midget 3 2019-12-14 11:45am to 1:00pm Crowfoot 3 3 Mavericks 3 Mavericks 3 1
Midget 3 2019-12-14 10:15am to 11:30am Bow River 3 0 Springbank 3 Springbank 3 2
Atom 7 2019-11-22 5:45pm to 7:00pm EGHA404 (Atom Tier 3) 1 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 10
Atom 7 2019-11-22 1:15pm to 2:30pm GHC Scorch 3 Fort McMurray Aurora huskies (3.4) Fort McMurray Aurora huskies (3.4) 6
Midget A Girls 2019-11-16 7:45pm to 9:00pm GHC Midget 1 Red 0 EGHA 702 EGHA 702 0
Bantam Girls 2019-11-16 6:15pm to 7:30pm GHC Bantam 2 Red 3 Leduc Bantam B Leduc Bantam B 2
Bantam Girls 2019-11-16 4:45pm to 6:00pm GHC Bantam 1 White 0 Interlake Lightning (Bantam Tier 2 -A) Interlake Lightning (Bantam Tier 2 -A) 0
Midget B Girls 2019-11-16 12:15pm to 1:30pm GHC Midget 2 Silver 1 St. Albert Midget B (Midget Tier 2 -A) St. Albert Midget B (Midget Tier 2 -A) 0
Bantam Girls 2019-11-16 10:45am to 12:00pm GHC Spark 1 Rocky Mountain House (Bantam Tier 2-D) Rocky Mountain House (Bantam Tier 2-D) 0
Bantam Girls 2019-11-16 7:45am to 9:00am GHC Scorch 3 Camrose Bantam Wildcats (Bantam Tier 2-D) Camrose Bantam Wildcats (Bantam Tier 2-D) 4
Midget B Girls 2019-11-15 9:15pm to 10:30pm GHC Midget 2 Silver 2 Invermere Rockies (Midget Tier 2 -A) Invermere Rockies (Midget Tier 2 -A) 2
Midget B Girls 2019-11-15 7:45pm to 9:00pm GHC Midget 2 White 2 Dawson Creek Senior Female Canucks (Midget Tier 3 -A) Dawson Creek Senior Female Canucks (Midget Tier 3 -A) 1
Midget B Girls 2019-11-15 4:45pm to 6:00pm Grande Prairie Midget Knights (Midget Tier 3 -A) 4 GHC Midget 2 Black GHC Midget 2 Black 3
Midget A Girls 2019-11-15 1:45pm to 3:00pm GHC Midget 1 Silver 3 Vancouver Female Midget A1 (Midget Tier 1 -B) Vancouver Female Midget A1 (Midget Tier 1 -B) 0
Midget 2 2019-10-20 2:15pm to 3:45pm Trails West 2 3 Springbank 2 Springbank 2 0
Midget 1 2019-10-20 12:30pm to 2:00pm Simons Valley 1 3 Trails West 1 Trails West 1 5
Bantam 1 2019-10-20 10:45am to 12:15pm Simons Valley 1 3 Moose Jaw A Warriors Moose Jaw A Warriors 2
Atom 1 South 2019-10-20 9:00am to 10:30am Trails West 1 Red 6 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 0
Pee Wee AA 2019-10-20 7:15am to 8:45am Airdrie Lightning 2 Bow Valley Black Bow Valley Black 1
Midget 2 2019-10-19 5:45pm to 7:00pm Simons Valley 2 3 Trails West 2 Trails West 2 1
Midget 2 2019-10-19 4:15pm to 5:30pm Glenlake 2 3 Springbank 2 Springbank 2 3
Pee Wee AA 2019-10-19 2:45pm to 4:00pm Crowfoot 10 Airdrie Lightning Airdrie Lightning 1
Atom 1 South 2019-10-19 1:15pm to 2:30pm McKnight 1 1 Bow River 1 Bow River 1 6
Midget 2 2019-10-19 11:45am to 1:00pm Trails West 2 2 Glenlake 2 Glenlake 2 5
Bantam 1 2019-10-19 10:15am to 11:30am Simons Valley 1 1 Trails West 1 Trails West 1 4
Pee Wee AA 2019-10-19 8:45am to 10:00am Crowfoot 4 Bow Valley Black Bow Valley Black 1
Atom 1 South 2019-10-19 7:15am to 8:30am Trails West 1 Red 4 Bow River 1 Bow River 1 7
Midget 2 2019-10-18 7:30pm to 8:45pm Glenlake 2 1 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 3
Bantam 1 2019-10-18 6:00pm to 7:15pm Trails West 1 6 Moose Jaw A Warriors Moose Jaw A Warriors 0
Atom 1 South 2019-10-18 4:30pm to 5:45pm Trails West 1 Red 6 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 1
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-21 11:45am to 2:00pm CBHA Rangers 3 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 4
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-21 9:15am to 11:30am AC Avalanche 1 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 0
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-19 5:00pm to 7:15pm NWCAA Bruins 1 CNHA Blazers CNHA Blazers 7