Great Plains Rink 2 (GP2)

5749 76 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB, T2C 4S9

No Upcoming Games Available

Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-03-08 4:00pm to 5:15pm Bow Valley 4 White 3 Glenlake 4 Blue Glenlake 4 Blue 2
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-03-08 2:30pm to 3:45pm Bow Valley 4 Black 5 Blackfoot 4 Blackfoot 4 2
Atom 4 South 2020-03-08 1:15pm to 2:15pm Trails West 4 White 2 Southwest 4 Gold Southwest 4 Gold 1
Atom 4 South 2020-03-08 12:00pm to 1:00pm Glenlake 4 Green 2 Glenlake 4 Blue Glenlake 4 Blue 2
Atom 2 South 2020-03-08 10:45am to 11:45am Blackfoot 2 Gold 4 Trails West 2 Red Trails West 2 Red 3
Atom 2 South 2020-03-08 9:30am to 10:30am Southwest 2 Blue 1 Knights Atom 2 Knights Atom 2 0
Bantam 5 2020-03-07 5:00pm to 6:15pm Knights 5 Grey 4 Crowfoot 5 Crowfoot 5 2
Bantam 5 2020-03-07 3:30pm to 4:45pm Springbank 5 4 Simons Valley 4 Simons Valley 4 3
Pee Wee 5 South 2020-03-07 2:00pm to 3:15pm Trails West 5 White 4 GHC 2 GHC 2 4
Pee Wee 5 South 2020-03-07 12:30pm to 1:45pm Bow Valley 5 White 4 Trails West 5 Red Trails West 5 Red 3
Pee Wee 5 South 2020-03-07 11:00am to 12:15pm Knights 5 White 4 Glenlake 5 Glenlake 5 6
Pee Wee 5 South 2020-03-07 9:30am to 10:45am Blackfoot 5 Blue 5 Bow Valley 5 Black Bow Valley 5 Black 1
Atom 5 South 2020-03-05 6:45pm to 7:45pm Bow Valley 5 White 3 Southwest 5 Southwest 5 1
Atom 5 South 2020-03-05 5:30pm to 6:30pm Bow Valley 5 Black 4 Glenlake 5 Blue Glenlake 5 Blue 5
Atom 3 South 2020-03-03 6:45pm to 7:45pm Blackfoot 3 3 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 6
Atom 3 South 2020-03-03 5:30pm to 6:30pm Knights Atom 3 Grey 4 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 4
Atom 3 South 2020-03-02 6:45pm to 7:45pm Knights Atom 3 White 2 Southwest 3 Southwest 3 3
Atom 3 South 2020-03-02 5:30pm to 6:30pm Blackfoot 4 Blue 4 Bow Valley 3 Bow Valley 3 8
Midget 5 2020-03-01 3:45pm to 5:00pm Simons Valley 4 2 Crowfoot 4 Crowfoot 4 2
Midget 5 2020-03-01 2:15pm to 3:30pm NW Warriors 4 9 Southside 3 Southside 3 1
Pee Wee 6 South 2020-03-01 12:45pm to 2:00pm Bow Valley 6 White 2 Southwest 6 Gold Southwest 6 Gold 6
Pee Wee 6 South 2020-03-01 11:15am to 12:30pm Blackfoot 5 Gold 2 Glenlake 6 Green Glenlake 6 Green 3
Pee Wee 6 South 2020-03-01 9:45am to 11:00am Southwest 5 3 Trails West 6 White Trails West 6 White 1
Pee Wee 6 South 2020-03-01 8:15am to 9:30am Bow Valley 6 Black 11 Southwest 6 Blue Southwest 6 Blue 3
Pee Wee 3 South Red 2020-02-29 5:15pm to 6:30pm Trails West 4 Red 4 Glenlake 3 Green Glenlake 3 Green 2
Pee Wee 3 South Red 2020-02-29 3:45pm to 5:00pm Knights 4 White 1 Blackfoot 3 Gold Blackfoot 3 Gold 2
Atom 7 South 2020-02-29 2:30pm to 3:30pm Glenlake 7 Blue 4 Bow Valley 7 Black Bow Valley 7 Black 1
Atom 7 South 2020-02-29 1:15pm to 2:15pm Glenlake 7 Green 2 Trails West 7 White Trails West 7 White 5
Atom 7 South 2020-02-29 12:00pm to 1:00pm Knights Atom 6 2 Trails West 7 Red Trails West 7 Red 3
Atom 7 South 2020-02-29 10:45am to 11:45am Bow Valley 7 White 2 Knights Atom 7 White Knights Atom 7 White 3
Atom 4 South 2020-02-29 9:30am to 10:30am Southwest 4 Blue 2 Southwest 4 Gold Southwest 4 Gold 2
Atom 6 South 2020-02-25 6:45pm to 7:45pm Glenlake 6 Green 5 Southwest 6 Blue Southwest 6 Blue 1
Atom 6 South 2020-02-25 5:30pm to 6:30pm Blackfoot 6 Gold 4 Southwest 6 Gold Southwest 6 Gold 3
Atom 1 South 2020-02-16 11:50am to 12:50pm Southwest 1 1 Glenlake 1 Green Glenlake 1 Green 9
Pee Wee 3 South Blue 2020-02-15 8:15pm to 9:30pm GHC 1 White 2 Trails West 3 White Trails West 3 White 5
Pee Wee 3 South Blue 2020-02-08 8:15pm to 9:30pm GHC 1 White 1 Knights 3 Grey Knights 3 Grey 0
Atom 7 South 2020-02-01 4:30pm to 5:30pm Bow Valley 7 Black 1 Knights Atom 7 Grey Knights Atom 7 Grey 4
Atom 6 South 2020-02-01 3:20pm to 4:20pm Bow Valley 6 Black 13 Southwest 6 Blue Southwest 6 Blue 2
Pee Wee 2 South 2020-01-28 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley 2 Black 2 Knights 2 White Knights 2 White 1
Atom 5 South 2020-01-23 5:25pm to 6:25pm Southwest 5 0 Knights Atom 5 Grey Knights Atom 5 Grey 0
Bantam 1 2020-01-18 7:30pm to 8:45pm Saints 1 2 Bow River 1 Bow River 1 3
Bantam 3 2020-01-18 5:40pm to 6:55pm Glenlake 3 5 Bow River 3 Black Bow River 3 Black 1
Bantam 5 2020-01-18 3:55pm to 5:10pm Glenlake 5 8 Crowfoot 5 Crowfoot 5 0
Bantam 6 Red 2020-01-18 2:10pm to 3:25pm Bow River 6 1 Blackfoot 5 Blackfoot 5 4
Pee Wee 3 South Blue 2020-01-16 6:35pm to 7:50pm Trails West 3 Red 7 Knights 3 White Knights 3 White 2
Pee Wee 3 South Blue 2020-01-14 6:35pm to 7:50pm Trails West 3 White 4 Bow Valley 3 Black Bow Valley 3 Black 3
Midget 5 2020-01-12 2:30pm to 3:45pm McKnight 5 4 Glenlake 5 Glenlake 5 3
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-01-12 1:00pm to 2:15pm Knights 4 Grey 7 Blackfoot 4 Blackfoot 4 2
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-01-12 11:30am to 12:45pm Bow Valley 4 Black 1 Glenlake 4 Blue Glenlake 4 Blue 2
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-01-12 10:00am to 11:15am Glenlake 4 Green 6 Southwest 4 Blue Southwest 4 Blue 0
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-01-12 8:30am to 9:45am Southwest 4 Gold 2 Bow Valley 4 White Bow Valley 4 White 3
Midget 6 2020-01-11 5:15pm to 6:30pm Mavericks 5 4 Saints 4 Saints 4 2
Midget 6 2020-01-11 3:45pm to 5:00pm Southwest 5 2 Simons Valley 5 Simons Valley 5 1
Midget 6 2020-01-11 2:15pm to 3:30pm Glenlake 6 2 Springbank 6 Springbank 6 1
Pee Wee 2 South 2020-01-11 12:45pm to 2:00pm Glenlake 2 Green 1 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 4
Pee Wee 2 South 2020-01-11 11:15am to 12:30pm Bow Valley 2 White 2 Bow Valley 2 Black Bow Valley 2 Black 5
Pee Wee 2 South 2020-01-11 9:45am to 11:00am Southwest 2 Blue 2 Knights 2 Grey Knights 2 Grey 3
Pee Wee 6 South 2020-01-06 6:35pm to 7:50pm Blackfoot 5 Gold 4 Trails West 6 White Trails West 6 White 2
Bantam 4 2019-12-27 4:45pm to 6:00pm Bow Valley 4 4 SWZ Oil Kings SW529 SWZ Oil Kings SW529 2
Bantam 3 2019-12-22 7:15pm to 8:45pm Blackfoot 3 2 Bow Valley 3 White Bow Valley 3 White 4
Bantam 3 2019-12-22 12:30pm to 1:45pm Bow River 3 Gold 1 SE482 Seera Steel SE482 Seera Steel 7
Bantam 6 2019-12-22 10:55am to 12:10pm Glenlake 6 4 Trails West 6 White Trails West 6 White 5
Pee Wee 2 South 2019-12-22 9:30am to 10:45am Trails West 2 Red 3 Bow Valley 2 White Bow Valley 2 White 1
Bantam 3 2019-12-21 7:15pm to 8:30pm Bow River 3 Gold 0 Bow Valley 3 White Bow Valley 3 White 3
Bantam 6 2019-12-21 4:35pm to 5:50pm Glenlake 6 6 Knights 6 Knights 6 0
Pee Wee 2 South 2019-12-21 3:10pm to 4:25pm Trails West 2 Red 2 Bow Valley 2 White Bow Valley 2 White 2
Bantam 3 2019-12-21 1:45pm to 3:00pm Bow Valley 3 White 4 SE482 Seera Steel SE482 Seera Steel 4
Bantam 3 2019-12-21 12:20pm to 1:35pm Blackfoot 3 0 Bow River 3 Gold Bow River 3 Gold 7
Bantam 6 2019-12-21 10:55am to 12:10pm Knights 6 2 Southwest 6 Southwest 6 4
Pee Wee 2 South 2019-12-21 9:30am to 10:45am Bow Valley 2 White 0 Southwest 2 Blue Southwest 2 Blue 4
Bantam 6 2019-12-20 6:05pm to 7:20pm Trails West 6 White 7 Knights 6 Knights 6 0
Pee Wee 2 South 2019-12-20 4:40pm to 5:55pm Blackfoot 2 5 Bow Valley 2 White Bow Valley 2 White 6
Midget A Girls 2019-12-15 2:30pm to 4:00pm Okotoks Midget A 3 GHC Midget 1 White GHC Midget 1 White 1
Midget A Girls 2019-12-15 12:45pm to 2:15pm GHC Midget 1 Silver 3 Olds Midget A Olds Midget A 2
Midget B Girls 2019-12-15 11:00am to 12:30pm Okotoks Midget B Green 1 Warburg Wolves Warburg Wolves 2
Midget B Girls 2019-12-15 9:15am to 10:45am GHC Midget 2 Red 0 GHC Midget 2 White GHC Midget 2 White 2
Midget A Girls 2019-12-14 9:00pm to 10:30pm GHC Midget 1 White 3 Olds Midget A Olds Midget A 2
Midget A Girls 2019-12-14 7:15pm to 8:45pm Okotoks Midget A 5 EG701 EG701 2
Midget B Girls 2019-12-14 5:30pm to 7:00pm EG703 0 GHC Midget 2 Red GHC Midget 2 Red 3
Midget B Girls 2019-12-14 3:45pm to 5:15pm GHC Midget 2 Silver 2 Okotoks Midget B Green Okotoks Midget B Green 4
Midget A Girls 2019-12-14 2:00pm to 3:30pm Olds Midget A 3 Beaverlodge Blades Beaverlodge Blades 1
Midget A Girls 2019-12-14 12:15pm to 1:45pm GHC Midget 1 Silver 0 Okotoks Midget A Okotoks Midget A 2
Midget B Girls 2019-12-14 10:30am to 12:00pm GHC Midget 2 Red 1 Warburg Wolves Warburg Wolves 10
Midget B Girls 2019-12-14 8:45am to 10:15am Okotoks Midget B Green 4 GHC Midget 2 White GHC Midget 2 White 1
Midget A Girls 2019-12-13 9:00pm to 10:30pm Southwest Cyclones 1 Okotoks Midget A Okotoks Midget A 6
Midget B Girls 2019-12-13 7:15pm to 8:45pm EG703 0 Warburg Wolves Warburg Wolves 12
Midget A Girls 2019-12-13 5:30pm to 7:00pm GHC Midget 1 White 2 Beaverlodge Blades Beaverlodge Blades 2
Midget B Girls 2019-12-13 3:45pm to 5:15pm GHC Midget 2 Silver 3 GHC Midget 2 White GHC Midget 2 White 4
Pee Wee 3 South 2019-12-07 8:15pm to 9:30pm GHC 1 White 5 Knights 3 Grey Knights 3 Grey 2
Midget B Girls 2019-12-06 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC Bantam 2 White 1 GHC Midget 2 White GHC Midget 2 White 1
Pee Wee AA 2019-12-03 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley White 8 Trails West White Trails West White 1
Midget 1 2019-12-01 3:50pm to 5:05pm Blackfoot 1 3 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 5
Pee Wee 5 South 2019-12-01 2:25pm to 3:40pm Blackfoot 5 Gold 1 Trails West 5 White Trails West 5 White 8
Pee Wee 2 South 2019-12-01 1:00pm to 2:15pm Blackfoot 2 3 Southwest 2 Gold Southwest 2 Gold 1
Bantam Girls 2019-11-30 8:15pm to 9:30pm GHC Ignite 1 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 4
Atom Girls 2019-11-30 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC Blaze 2 GHC Flames GHC Flames 3
Pee Wee 3 South 2019-11-28 6:35pm to 7:50pm Blackfoot 3 Gold 1 Knights 3 Grey Knights 3 Grey 3
Pee Wee 1 South 2019-11-26 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley 1 White 6 Knights 1 White Knights 1 White 4
Pee Wee 2 South 2019-11-21 6:35pm to 7:50pm Blackfoot 2 3 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 0
Pee Wee 1 South 2019-11-17 3:50pm to 5:05pm Blackfoot 1 1 Knights 1 White Knights 1 White 3
Pee Wee 3 South 2019-11-17 2:25pm to 3:40pm Blackfoot 3 Blue 4 Southwest 3 Gold Southwest 3 Gold 3
Pee Wee 3 South 2019-11-17 1:00pm to 2:15pm Blackfoot 3 Gold 0 Trails West 3 Red Trails West 3 Red 10
Atom 1 South 2019-11-17 11:50am to 12:50pm Southwest 1 3 Knights Atom 1 White Knights Atom 1 White 2
Pee Wee 3 South 2019-11-16 8:15pm to 9:30pm GHC 1 White 4 Glenlake 3 Blue Glenlake 3 Blue 4
Atom 6 South 2019-11-16 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC 2 South 0 Bow Valley 6 Black Bow Valley 6 Black 3
Pee Wee 4 South 2019-11-12 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley 4 White 10 Southwest 4 Blue Southwest 4 Blue 4
Midget 1 2019-11-10 3:50pm to 5:05pm Blackfoot 1 5 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 0
Pee Wee 6 South 2019-11-10 2:25pm to 3:40pm Blackfoot 6 1 Trails West 6 White Trails West 6 White 4
Pee Wee 5 South 2019-11-10 1:00pm to 2:15pm Blackfoot 5 Blue 4 Knights 5 Grey Knights 5 Grey 2
Atom 4 South 2019-11-09 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC 1 South 4 Springbank 4 Green Springbank 4 Green 7
Midget 6 2019-11-03 3:55pm to 5:10pm Blackfoot 5 1 Simons Valley 5 Simons Valley 5 4
Midget 3 2019-11-03 2:30pm to 3:45pm Blackfoot 3 1 Bow River 3 Bow River 3 3
Pee Wee 6 South 2019-11-02 8:15pm to 9:30pm GHC 2 5 Glenlake 6 Blue Glenlake 6 Blue 0
Pee Wee 4 South 2019-10-29 6:35pm to 7:50pm Blackfoot 4 5 Southwest 4 Blue Southwest 4 Blue 4
Pee Wee 1 South 2019-10-28 6:35pm to 7:50pm Blackfoot 1 3 Glenlake 1 Green Glenlake 1 Green 7
Bantam 5 2019-10-24 6:35pm to 7:50pm Blackfoot 4 1 Knights 5 White Knights 5 White 6
Pee Wee 3 South 2019-10-20 2:25pm to 3:40pm Blackfoot 3 Blue 2 Trails West 3 White Trails West 3 White 5
Novice 4 South 2019-10-20 9:30am to 10:30am Blackfoot 4 Gold Blackfoot 4 Blue Blackfoot 4 Blue
Pee Wee 5 South 2019-10-19 11:50am to 12:50pm Blackfoot 5 Gold 1 GHC 2 GHC 2 7
Novice 3 South 2019-10-19 9:30am to 10:30am Blackfoot 3 Blue Knights 3 Grey Knights 3 Grey
Pee Wee 5 South 2019-10-17 6:35pm to 7:50pm Blackfoot 5 Gold 4 Blackfoot 5 Blue Blackfoot 5 Blue 5
Atom 2 South 2019-10-13 9:30am to 10:45am Knights of Columbus St Charles Beasts 1 Sherwood Park Atom 2 Sherwood Park Atom 2 3
Atom 2 South 2019-10-13 8:00am to 9:15am Southwest 2 Blue 3 Bow Valley 2 White Bow Valley 2 White 2
Atom 2 South 2019-10-12 3:00pm to 4:15pm Bow Valley 2 White 5 Sherwood Park Atom 2 Sherwood Park Atom 2 3
Atom 2 South 2019-10-12 9:30am to 10:45am Southwest 2 Blue 2 Sherwood Park Atom 2 Sherwood Park Atom 2 2
Atom 2 South 2019-10-11 4:40pm to 5:55pm Bow Valley 2 White 4 Southwest 2 Blue Southwest 2 Blue 5
Atom 6 South 2019-10-08 6:35pm to 7:35pm Blackfoot 6 Blue 5 Blackfoot 6 Gold Blackfoot 6 Gold 3
Bantam 3 2019-10-06 2:25pm to 3:40pm Blackfoot 3 3 McKnight 3 McKnight 3 1
Pee Wee 3 South 2019-10-06 10:40am to 11:40am Blackfoot 3 Gold 0 NW Warriors 3 Red NW Warriors 3 Red 3
Pee Wee 5 South 2019-10-06 9:30am to 10:30am Blackfoot 5 Blue 3 Knights 5 White Knights 5 White 3
Novice 4 South 2019-10-06 7:10am to 8:10am Blackfoot 4 Blue Blackfoot 4 Gold Blackfoot 4 Gold
Atom 4 South 2019-10-05 9:30am to 10:30am Blackfoot 4 Gold 1 Bow Valley 4 White Bow Valley 4 White 2
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-22 3:00pm to 5:30pm GHC Fire Red GHC Fire White GHC Fire White
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-22 12:45pm to 2:45pm Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs Lloydminster Steelers Lloydminster Steelers
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-22 10:30am to 12:30pm Edmonton Pandas Rocky Mountain Raiders Rocky Mountain Raiders
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-22 8:15am to 10:15am Peace Country Storm Altagas Midget Predators Altagas Midget Predators
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-21 5:25pm to 7:25pm GHC Fire Red Rocky Mountain Raiders Rocky Mountain Raiders
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-21 3:15pm to 5:15pm Peace Country Storm Rocky Mountain Raiders Rocky Mountain Raiders
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-21 1:05pm to 3:05pm Southern Express Rocky Mountain Raiders Rocky Mountain Raiders
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-21 10:55am to 12:55pm GHC Fire Red Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-20 7:35pm to 9:35pm Peace Country Storm Lloydminster Steelers Lloydminster Steelers
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-20 5:25pm to 7:25pm GHC Fire White Rocky Mountain Raiders Rocky Mountain Raiders
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-20 3:15pm to 5:15pm Altagas Midget Predators Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-20 1:05pm to 3:05pm Rocky Mountain Raiders Lloydminster Steelers Lloydminster Steelers
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-20 10:55am to 12:55pm Rocky Mountain Raiders Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-20 8:45am to 10:45am Edmonton Pandas Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-15 9:45am to 12:15pm LLoydminster Steelers 3 Edmonton Pandas Edmonton Pandas 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 7:35pm to 9:35pm Battleford Sharks 2 Prince Albert Northern Bears Prince Albert Northern Bears 2
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 5:25pm to 7:25pm Saskatoon Stars 1 Fraser Valley Rush Fraser Valley Rush 5
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 3:15pm to 5:15pm Eastman Selects 3 Notre Dame Notre Dame 2
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 1:05pm to 3:05pm Westman Wildcats 1 Regina Rebels Regina Rebels 3
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 10:55am to 12:55pm Northern Capitals 1 Prince Albert Northern Bears Prince Albert Northern Bears 3
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 8:45am to 10:45am Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs 5 Eastman Selects Eastman Selects 4
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 7:35pm to 9:35pm Regina Rebels 3 Fraser Valley Rush Fraser Valley Rush 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 5:25pm to 7:25pm Edmonton Pandas 4 Saskatoon Stars Saskatoon Stars 0
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 3:15pm to 5:15pm Notre Dame 1 Northern Capitals Northern Capitals 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 1:05pm to 3:05pm Battleford Sharks 0 Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs 0
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 10:55am to 12:55pm NAX 3 Regina Rebels Regina Rebels 5
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 8:45am to 10:45am Westman Wildcats 1 Edmonton Pandas Edmonton Pandas 2
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-12 7:35pm to 9:35pm Prince Albert Northern Bears 2 Notre Dame Notre Dame 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-12 5:25pm to 7:25pm Eastman Selects 1 Battleford Sharks Battleford Sharks 3
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-12 3:15pm to 5:15pm Fraser Valley Rush 8 NAX NAX 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-12 1:05pm to 3:05pm Saskatoon Stars 3 Westman Wildcats Westman Wildcats 3