Great Plains Rink 1 (GP1)

5749 76 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB, T2C 4S9

February 12th, 2023 - February 26th, 2023
League Date Time Home Visitor
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-12 9:00pm to 10:15pm Bow Valley 1 NW Warriors 1
U11 Tier 4 Blue South 2023-02-18 1:00pm to 2:15pm GHC Teal Trails West 4 White
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-02-18 8:45pm to 10:00pm Bow Valley 3 McKnight 3
U13 Tier 6 South 2023-02-19 2:15pm to 3:30pm Bow Valley 6 Trails West 6
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-02-19 3:45pm to 5:00pm Bow Valley 5 Black Wolverines 5 Blue
U11 Tier 2 South 2023-02-19 6:30pm to 7:30pm GHC White Knights 2
U11 Tier 2 South 2023-02-19 7:45pm to 9:00pm Bow Valley 2 Red Glenlake 2 Green
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2023-02-26 3:45pm to 5:00pm Bow Valley 4 Bow River 3
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U13 Tier 1 South 2023-01-21 5:30pm to 6:45pm Glenlake 1 2 Trails West 1 Trails West 1 3
U13 Tier 3 South 2023-01-21 3:45pm to 5:00pm Glenlake 3 Green 3 Trails West 3 Red Trails West 3 Red 4
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-01-21 2:00pm to 3:15pm GHC Teal 1 Wolverines 5 Blue Wolverines 5 Blue 1
U13 Female B 2023-01-21 12:15pm to 1:30pm GHC Blaze 1 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 2
U11 Tier 3 South 2023-01-20 6:15pm to 7:15pm Southwest 3 0 Bow Valley 3 Black Bow Valley 3 Black 1
U13 Tier 4 South 2022-12-17 8:15pm to 9:30pm Bow Valley 4 Black 3 Glenlake 4 Green Glenlake 4 Green 8
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-12-17 6:45pm to 8:00pm Wolverines 2 4 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 2
U11 Tier 5 South 2022-12-17 4:00pm to 5:00pm Bow Valley 5 Red 7 Wolverines 5 Wolverines 5 4
U11 Female B 2022-12-04 11:00am to 12:15pm Regina Rebels U11 White 0 GHC White GHC White 0
U11 Female B 2022-12-03 5:15pm to 6:30pm GHC Flash 0 Sexsmith U11/U13 Sexsmith U11/U13 6
U13 Female B 2022-12-03 11:15am to 12:30pm U13AA Lumsden Lynx 2 GHC AA Red GHC AA Red 1
U11 Female B 2022-12-03 9:45am to 11:00am GHC Spark 2 Grande Prairie U11 Stringhamm Girls Grande Prairie U11 Stringhamm Girls 6
U11 Female B 2022-12-02 7:45pm to 9:00pm GHC Spark 4 GHC Flash GHC Flash 2
U11 Female B 2022-12-02 3:15pm to 4:30pm Sexsmith U11/U13 2 GHC Spark GHC Spark 1
U11 Female B 2022-12-02 12:15pm to 1:30pm GHC White 5 North Shore Avalanche U11 C1 North Shore Avalanche U11 C1 4
U11 Female B 2022-12-02 7:45am to 9:00am Saskatoon Comet Warriors U11 3 GHC White GHC White 4
U18 Female B 2022-11-27 2:00pm to 3:15pm U18 West Central Wildcats (22/23) 5 U18 GHC Heat U18 GHC Heat 1
U9 Female B 2022-11-27 9:30am to 10:45am GHC Blue Okotoks Pink Dynamite U9 Okotoks Pink Dynamite U9
U15 Female C 2022-11-26 6:45pm to 8:00pm U15 GHC Blue 1 U15 GHC White U15 GHC White 0
U18 Female A 2022-11-26 2:15pm to 3:30pm U18 GHC Bruins 7 Team Oregon 19UT2 Team Oregon 19UT2 0
U15 Female C 2022-11-26 9:45am to 11:00am U15 North Island Impact 2 U15 GHC Rangers U15 GHC Rangers 1
U15 Female C 2022-11-26 8:15am to 9:30am Grande Prairie U15 Knights 2 U15 GHC Blue U15 GHC Blue 2
U18 Female B 2022-11-25 7:45pm to 9:00pm U18 GHC Heat 0 U18 NEBC Predators U18 NEBC Predators 10
U9 Female B 2022-11-25 12:15pm to 1:30pm Cochrane Mini Chaos U9 GHC Blue GHC Blue
U15 Female C 2022-11-25 10:45am to 12:00pm Western Prairie Thunder U15A 0 U15 GHC Rangers U15 GHC Rangers 3
U11 Tier 3 South 2022-11-12 5:15pm to 6:30pm Bow Valley 3 Black 6 Wolverines 3 Wolverines 3 1
U18 Female A 2022-10-09 2:15pm to 3:45pm U15 GHC Mustangs 3 Female U15 Cochrane Female U15 Cochrane 4
U18 Female A 2022-10-09 12:30pm to 2:00pm U15 GHC Rangers 9 Airdrie U15 A Lightning Airdrie U15 A Lightning 0
U18 Female A 2022-10-09 10:45am to 12:15pm U15 GHC Outlaws 0 Red Deer Sutter Fund U15 Chiefs Red Deer Sutter Fund U15 Chiefs 1
U11 Female B 2022-10-09 9:15am to 10:45am GHC Spark 7 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 2
U13 Female B 2022-10-09 9:00am to 10:30am GHC Flash 19 Cranbrook U13 Bucks Cranbrook U13 Bucks 1
U18 Female B 2022-10-08 8:15pm to 9:45pm U18 GHC Blaze 2 Okotoks U18B Gold Okotoks U18B Gold 4
U15 Female B 2022-10-08 4:45pm to 6:15pm Elk Valley U15 Wild 0 U15 GHC Red U15 GHC Red 13
U11 Tier 2 South 2022-10-08 3:00pm to 4:30pm GHC White 22 Airdrie U11 A Lightning Airdrie U11 A Lightning 0
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-10-08 1:15pm to 2:45pm GHC Blue 4 GHC Teal GHC Teal 3
U18 Female A 2022-10-08 9:45am to 11:15am U15 GHC Rangers 3 Okotoks U15 A Oilers Okotoks U15 A Oilers 1
U18 Female A 2022-10-07 7:30pm to 9:00pm U15 GHC Outlaws 2 Okotoks U15 A Oilers Okotoks U15 A Oilers 2
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-10-07 5:45pm to 7:15pm GHC Black 0 Cochrane? Cochrane? 10