Edge - Kyle Stuart Memorial Arena (ED1)

33055 Township Road 250 NW
Calgary, AB, T3Z 1L4

January 28th, 2023 - February 26th, 2023
League Date Time Home Visitor
U7 Senior West 2023-01-28 9:15am to 10:30am Trails West Sr Yellow Springbank Sr Thrashers
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-02-12 5:15pm to 6:30pm Bow River 1 GOLD Trails West 1 White
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2023-02-12 6:45pm to 8:00pm Bow River 3 Springbank 3
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-26 6:15pm to 7:30pm Bow River 1 Knights 1
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U13 Tier 1 North 2023-01-22 5:30pm to 6:45pm Bow River 1 8 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 1
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-01-22 4:00pm to 5:15pm Bow River 2 8 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 4
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-11 7:45pm to 9:00pm Springbank 2 1 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 9
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-08 10:45am to 12:15pm Bow Valley 1 7 Chestermere Lakers Chestermere Lakers 2
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-08 9:00am to 10:30am Cochrane Rockies (Team D Green Goblins) 5 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 4
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-07 4:45pm to 6:00pm Bow Valley 1 6 Cochrane Rockies (Team D Green Goblins) Cochrane Rockies (Team D Green Goblins) 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-07 3:15pm to 4:30pm NW Warriors 1 7 Chestermere Lakers Chestermere Lakers 4
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-07 10:45am to 12:00pm NW Warriors 1 4 Cochrane Rockies (Team D Green Goblins) Cochrane Rockies (Team D Green Goblins) 7
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-07 9:15am to 10:30am Chestermere Lakers 4 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 4
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-06 7:45pm to 9:00pm Cochrane Rockies (Team D Green Goblins) 3 Chestermere Lakers Chestermere Lakers 7
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-06 6:15pm to 7:30pm NW Warriors 1 0 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 3
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-04 7:45pm to 9:00pm Springbank 2 3 Wolverines 2 Wolverines 2 8
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-12-22 5:15pm to 6:30pm Springbank 2 Green 7 Southwest 2 Blue Southwest 2 Blue 4
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-21 7:45pm to 9:00pm Springbank 3 Green 5 Bow River 3 Bow River 3 2
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-12-14 7:45pm to 9:00pm Springbank 2 Blue 5 Southwest 2 Southwest 2 1
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-11 6:15pm to 7:30pm Bow River 1 4 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 2
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-12-11 4:45pm to 6:00pm Bow River 1 11 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 0
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-03 10:00am to 11:15am Bow River 3 2 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 7
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-11-27 12:15pm to 1:30pm Springbank 3 Blue 2 Simons Valley 3 White Simons Valley 3 White 4
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-11-27 10:45am to 12:00pm Springbank 4 Blue 3 Glenlake 4 Green Glenlake 4 Green 5
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-26 6:15pm to 7:30pm Springbank 3 Green 3 Wolverines 3 Wolverines 3 2
U11 Tier 1 North 2022-11-26 4:45pm to 6:00pm Springbank 1 Green 8 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 6
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-11-26 12:15pm to 1:30pm Springbank 5 Blue 6 Bow Valley 5 Black Bow Valley 5 Black 1
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-25 6:15pm to 7:30pm Springbank 1 Blue 4 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 1
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-20 6:15pm to 7:30pm Bow River 1 GOLD 4 Springbank 1 Blue Springbank 1 Blue 1
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-20 4:45pm to 6:00pm Bow River 1 BLACK 3 Trails West 1 Red Trails West 1 Red 5
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-13 6:15pm to 7:30pm Bow River 1 GOLD 8 Knights 1 White Knights 1 White 7
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-11-06 6:15pm to 7:30pm Bow River 1 5 Bow Valley 2 Bow Valley 2 5
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2022-11-06 4:45pm to 6:00pm Bow River 3 1 Southwest 4 Southwest 4 6
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-30 6:15pm to 7:30pm Bow River 2 4 Springbank 2 Springbank 2 4
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-10-23 5:00pm to 6:15pm Bow River 1 BLACK 9 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 0
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-10-23 3:30pm to 4:45pm Springbank 2 Blue 0 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 5
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-20 6:45pm to 8:00pm Springbank 2 6 Glenlake 2 Glenlake 2 2
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-16 2:30pm to 3:45pm Springbank 2 Blue 2 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 4
U11 Tier 1 North 2022-10-06 6:45pm to 8:00pm Springbank 1 Green 4 Glenlake 1 Green Glenlake 1 Green 6