East Calgary - Blue (ECB)

299 Erin Woods Drive SE
Calgary, AB, T2B 2V9

February 4th, 2023 - April 2nd, 2023
League Date Time Home Visitor
U7 Junior South 2023-02-04 11:30am to 12:45pm GHC Silver Wolverines Jr 2
U15 Female AA 2023-02-04 1:00pm to 3:30pm GHC Fire Red GHC Fire White
U9 Tier 4 South 2023-02-04 6:15pm to 7:15pm GHC Teal Knights 4 White
U18 Female AA 2023-02-05 1:30pm to 4:00pm GHC White Southern Express
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-02-07 8:15pm to 9:30pm Wolverines 2 Glenlake 2 Blue
Junior C 2023-02-08 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines Chestermere Lakers
U15 Female C 2023-02-10 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Heat GHC Scorch
U7 Junior South 2023-02-11 9:45am to 10:45am GHC Silver Knights Jr 3
U15 Female B 2023-02-11 2:00pm to 3:30pm U15 GHC Black U15 GHC Blue
U18 Female B 2023-02-11 7:30pm to 8:45pm U18 GHC Flames U18 GHC Ignite
U15 Female AA 2023-02-12 11:00am to 1:15pm GHC Fire White Rocky Mountain Raiders
U15 Female AA 2023-02-12 1:30pm to 4:00pm GHC Fire Red Olds Grizzlys
U18 Female A 2023-02-12 7:00pm to 8:15pm U15 GHC Outlaws U15 GHC Rangers
Junior C 2023-02-15 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines Trails West T-DUBS
U11 Female B 2023-02-20 6:00pm to 7:00pm GHC Spark GHC Heat
U11 Female B 2023-02-26 8:45am to 9:45am GHC Flash GHC Scorch
U15 Female C 2023-02-26 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Blaze GHC Scorch
U13 Female B 2023-04-01 10:15am to 11:30am TBD TBD
U13 Female B 2023-04-01 2:00pm to 3:15pm TBD TBD
U13 Female B 2023-04-02 10:15am to 11:30am TBD TBD
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
Junior C 2023-02-01 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 5 Southside Thunder Southside Thunder 2
U11 Female B 2023-02-01 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC Flames 0 GHC Heat GHC Heat 2
U13 Tier 4 South 2023-01-29 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Silver 2 Trails West 4 White Trails West 4 White 2
U13 Female B 2023-01-29 10:00am to 11:15am GHC Blaze 5 GHC Flames GHC Flames 1
U11 Female B 2023-01-29 8:45am to 9:45am GHC Flames 2 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 2
U18 Female B 2023-01-28 7:30pm to 8:45pm U18 GHC Flames 2 U18 GHC Heat U18 GHC Heat 0
Junior C 2023-01-25 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 11 Airdrie Dragons Airdrie Dragons 0
U15 Female B 2023-01-22 7:00pm to 8:15pm U15 GHC Red 2 Okotoks Female U15-2 Green Okotoks Female U15-2 Green 0
U9 Tier 3 South 2023-01-22 5:45pm to 6:45pm GHC Silver Glenlake 3 Green Glenlake 3 Green
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-01-18 8:30pm to 9:45pm McKnight 1 1 Southwest 1 Southwest 1 0
U13 Tier 1 South 2023-01-18 7:00pm to 8:15pm Southwest 1 1 Trails West 1 Trails West 1 7
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-16 7:00pm to 8:15pm Crowfoot 3 2 Bow Valley 3 Red Bow Valley 3 Red 4
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-01-15 6:00pm to 7:15pm Trails West 2 White 8 Bow Valley 2 Black Bow Valley 2 Black 3
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-01-15 4:30pm to 5:45pm Bow Valley 2 Red 1 Southwest 2 Southwest 2 3
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-01-15 3:00pm to 4:15pm Glenlake 2 Green 2 Glenlake 2 Blue Glenlake 2 Blue 5
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-01-15 1:30pm to 2:45pm Trails West 5 White 0 Glenlake 5 Green Glenlake 5 Green 8
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-01-15 12:00pm to 1:15pm Bow Valley 5 Black 11 Glenlake 6 Green Glenlake 6 Green 6
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-01-15 10:30am to 11:45am Wolverines 5 Gold 1 Bow Valley 5 Red Bow Valley 5 Red 2
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-01-14 7:30pm to 8:45pm Trails West 3 4 McKnight 3 McKnight 3 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-01-14 6:00pm to 7:15pm Bow Valley 3 7 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 0
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-14 4:30pm to 5:45pm Bow River 2 3 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 6
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-14 3:00pm to 4:15pm NW Warriors 1 1 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 6
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-14 1:30pm to 2:45pm Bow Valley 1 5 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 2
U11 Tier 4 Red South 2023-01-14 12:00pm to 1:15pm Glenlake 4 Green 5 Southwest 4 Gold Southwest 4 Gold 3
U11 Tier 4 Red South 2023-01-14 10:30am to 11:45am Knights 4 White 1 Southwest 4 Blue Southwest 4 Blue 2
Junior C 2023-01-11 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 12 Cochrane Generals Cochrane Generals 2
U11 Female B 2023-01-11 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC Blaze 4 GHC Flash GHC Flash 3
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-01-10 8:15pm to 9:30pm Wolverines 5 Gold 7 Trails West 5 Red Trails West 5 Red 9
U11 Female B 2023-01-10 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC Flames 6 GHC Spark GHC Spark 1
U13 Female B 2023-01-06 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Flash 0 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 2
U13 Tier 6 South 2022-12-29 2:30pm to 4:00pm Wolverines 6 4 Bow River 6 Bow River 6 3
U13 Tier 6 South 2022-12-28 2:15pm to 3:30pm Simons Valley 6 10 McKnight 6 McKnight 6 8
U13 Tier 3 South 2022-12-27 2:15pm to 3:15pm Simons Valley 3 Black 6 McKnight 4 McKnight 4 0
U11 HADP 2022-12-26 6:00pm to 7:00pm Bow River HADP 8 Bow Valley HADP Red Bow Valley HADP Red 4
U11 HADP 2022-12-26 2:15pm to 3:15pm Wolverines HADP 0 Bow River HADP Bow River HADP 5
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2022-12-20 8:15pm to 9:30pm Wolverines 4 1 Springbank 4 Springbank 4 3
Junior C 2022-12-14 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 12 Southside Thunder Southside Thunder 1
U13 Tier 6 South 2022-12-13 8:15pm to 9:30pm Wolverines 6 4 Trails West 6 Trails West 6 5
U9 Tier 4 South 2022-12-11 4:15pm to 5:15pm GHC Teal Bow Valley 4 Red Bow Valley 4 Red
U13 Female B 2022-12-11 12:00pm to 1:15pm GHC Heat 9 GHC Spark GHC Spark 3
U15 Female C 2022-12-10 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC Ignite 0 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 2
U11 Female B 2022-12-10 11:00am to 12:00pm GHC Blaze 5 GHC Flames GHC Flames 0
U11 Tier 2 South 2022-12-09 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC White 2 Southwest 2 Blue Southwest 2 Blue 1
U18 Female A 2022-12-04 2:15pm to 3:45pm U18 GHC Flames 1 U18 GHC Blaze U18 GHC Blaze 2
U18 Female A 2022-12-04 12:30pm to 2:00pm U18 GHC Scorch 1 EG703 Wildcats EG703 Wildcats 2
U18 Female A 2022-12-04 10:45am to 12:15pm U18 GHC Chaos 0 Okotoks U18 Gold Okotoks U18 Gold 0
U18 Female A 2022-12-04 9:00am to 10:30am EG702 Titans 4 Garden City Fighting Gophers Garden City Fighting Gophers 0
U18 Female A 2022-12-03 8:45pm to 10:15pm Columbia Valley Rockies 1 Okotoks U18 Gold Okotoks U18 Gold 2
U18 Female A 2022-12-03 7:00pm to 8:30pm U18 GHC Flames 5 U18 GHC Scorch U18 GHC Scorch 5
U18 Female A 2022-12-03 5:15pm to 6:45pm U18 GHC Bruins 3 EG702 Titans EG702 Titans 0
U18 Female A 2022-12-03 3:30pm to 5:00pm U18 GHC Flyers 1 Okotoks Oilers U18 A Okotoks Oilers U18 A 0
U18 Female A 2022-12-03 1:45pm to 3:15pm Okotoks U18 Gold 1 EG703 Wildcats EG703 Wildcats 1
U18 Female A 2022-12-03 12:00pm to 1:30pm Vancouver Angels U18 0 U18 GHC Flames U18 GHC Flames 2
U18 Female A 2022-12-03 10:15am to 11:45am Okotoks Oilers U18 A 4 East Central U18 Fillies East Central U18 Fillies 3
U18 Female A 2022-12-03 8:30am to 10:00am EG702 Titans 2 Victoria Reign U18 A Victoria Reign U18 A 11
U18 Female A 2022-12-02 8:45pm to 10:15pm U18 GHC Scorch 2 Vancouver Angels U18 Vancouver Angels U18 6
U18 Female A 2022-12-02 7:00pm to 8:30pm U18 GHC Blaze 1 Okotoks U18 Gold Okotoks U18 Gold 3
U18 Female A 2022-12-02 5:15pm to 6:45pm U18 GHC Chaos 4 EG702 Titans EG702 Titans 2
U18 Female A 2022-12-02 3:30pm to 5:00pm Garden City Fighting Gophers 2 Okotoks Oilers U18 A Okotoks Oilers U18 A 3
U11 Female B 2022-11-27 12:00pm to 1:15pm SA Jr Sharks 4 GHC Silver GHC Silver 2
U11 Female B 2022-11-27 10:30am to 11:45am GHC Black 2 Southwest Comets Southwest Comets 1
U11 Female B 2022-11-27 9:00am to 10:15am GHC Blaze 3 GHC Heat GHC Heat 1
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2022-11-26 7:30pm to 8:45pm Glenlake 3 1 Bow Valley 3 Bow Valley 3 8
U11 Female B 2022-11-26 6:00pm to 7:15pm GHC Silver 1 SA Jr Sharks SA Jr Sharks 5
U11 Female B 2022-11-26 4:30pm to 5:45pm GHC Flames 4 Beaumont Black Widows Beaumont Black Widows 5
U11 Female B 2022-11-26 3:00pm to 4:15pm GHC Heat 0 Mexico Eagles Mexico Eagles 7
U11 Female B 2022-11-26 1:30pm to 2:45pm GHC Black 1 SA Jr Sharks SA Jr Sharks 4
U11 Female B 2022-11-26 12:00pm to 1:15pm GHC Ignite 1 GHC Flames GHC Flames 2
U11 Female B 2022-11-26 10:30am to 11:45am DT Electric 7 GHC Heat GHC Heat 1
U11 Female B 2022-11-25 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC Flames 3 Lakeland Jaguars Lakeland Jaguars 7
U11 Female B 2022-11-25 6:00pm to 7:15pm Mexico Eagles 2 DT Electric DT Electric 3
U11 Female B 2022-11-25 4:30pm to 5:45pm Beaumont Black Widows 4 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 0
U11 Female B 2022-11-25 3:00pm to 4:15pm GHC Heat 2 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 5
U18 Female B 2022-11-20 7:00pm to 8:15pm U18 GHC Blaze 1 U18 GHC Ignite U18 GHC Ignite 2
U15 Female C 2022-11-20 5:30pm to 6:45pm GHC Heat 3 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 3
U9 Tier 4 South 2022-11-20 9:45am to 10:45am GHC Teal Southwest 4 Gold Southwest 4 Gold
U9 Female B 2022-11-20 8:45am to 9:45am GHC Blaze GHC Scorch GHC Scorch
U11 Female B 2022-11-19 11:00am to 12:00pm GHC Heat 6 GHC Spark GHC Spark 1
U9 Female B 2022-11-19 9:45am to 10:45am GHC Heat GHC Blaze GHC Blaze
U11 HADP 2022-11-15 7:15pm to 8:30pm Wolverines HADP 5 Knights HADP Knights HADP 2
Junior C 2022-11-09 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 8 Bow River Bruins Bow River Bruins 4
U11 Tier 4 South 2022-11-08 7:15pm to 8:30pm Wolverines 4 Gold 3 Bow Valley 4 Black Bow Valley 4 Black 4
U15 Female C 2022-11-06 1:15pm to 2:30pm GHC Blaze 4 GHC Heat GHC Heat 2
U9 Tier 2 South 2022-11-06 12:00pm to 1:00pm GHC White Trails West 2 Trails West 2
U13 Female B 2022-11-05 11:30am to 12:45pm GHC Heat 2 Olds Grizzlies u13 B Olds Grizzlies u13 B 3
Junior C 2022-11-02 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 10 McKnight Mustangs McKnight Mustangs 0
U18 Female A 2022-10-30 7:00pm to 8:15pm U18 GHC Bruins 3 U15 GHC Outlaws U15 GHC Outlaws 2
U9 Tier 3 South 2022-10-30 9:45am to 10:45am GHC Silver Trails West 3 Red Trails West 3 Red
U13 Female B 2022-10-29 11:30am to 12:45pm GHC Blaze 0 GHC Flash GHC Flash 0
Junior C 2022-10-26 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 12 Airdrie Dragons Airdrie Dragons 2
U11 Female B 2022-10-26 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC Spark 5 GHC Flash GHC Flash 4
U13 Tier 3 South 2022-10-23 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC AA White 1 Southwest 3 Blue Southwest 3 Blue 1
U15 Female C 2022-10-23 2:45pm to 4:00pm GHC Blaze 3 GHC Flames GHC Flames 1
U18 Female A 2022-10-23 1:00pm to 2:30pm U15 GHC Outlaws 3 Okotoks U15 A Oilers Okotoks U15 A Oilers 2
U13 Female B 2022-10-23 11:30am to 12:45pm GHC Blaze 1 GHC Heat GHC Heat 4
U13 Female B 2022-10-23 10:00am to 11:15am GHC Flash 3 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 0
U9 Female B 2022-10-23 8:45am to 9:45am GHC Blaze GHC Heat GHC Heat
U15 Female C 2022-10-22 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC Flames 2 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 4
U18 Female B 2022-10-22 2:00pm to 3:30pm U18 GHC Flames 1 U18 GHC Blaze U18 GHC Blaze 0
U9 Tier 2 South 2022-10-22 11:00am to 12:00pm GHC White Bow Valley 2 Black Bow Valley 2 Black
U9 Female B 2022-10-22 9:45am to 10:45am GHC Heat GHC Ignite GHC Ignite
U15 Female C 2022-10-21 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Scorch 0 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 1
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-10-18 7:15pm to 8:30pm Wolverines 2 2 Bow Valley 2 Bow Valley 2 2
U11 Female B 2022-10-16 4:30pm to 5:30pm GHC Flames 0 Crowfoot 5 Crowfoot 5 4
U15 Female C 2022-10-16 10:15am to 11:45am GHC Ignite 2 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 2