City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Pee Wee 9

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      6 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 12:45pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      2 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      6 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • 0 Bow Valley 8 Flames Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Oakridge
      5 Visitor Shaw Meadows 5
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Oakridge
      0 Home Bow Valley 8 Flames
      VS
      5 Visitor Shaw Meadows 5
    • 6 McKnight 6 Mustangs Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:30pm Oakridge
      3 Visitor Trails West 9
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 5:30pm Oakridge
      6 Home McKnight 6 Mustangs
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 9
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Glenlake 6 Hawks Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 2:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home Glenlake 6 Hawks
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • 3 Westwood 5 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 9
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home Westwood 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 9
    • 2 Southland 5 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Shaw Meadows 5
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Home Southland 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Shaw Meadows 5
    • 5 Midnapore 7 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor McKnight 6 Mustangs
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      5 Home Midnapore 7
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 6 Mustangs

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Westwood 5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 4, 6:45pm West Mount Pleasant
      5 Visitor Crowfoot 6
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 4, 6:45pm West Mount Pleasant
      3 Home Westwood 5
      VS
      5 Visitor Crowfoot 6
    • 3 McKnight 6 Mustangs Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 8 Flames
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      3 Home McKnight 6 Mustangs
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 8 Flames
    • 4 Shaw Meadows 5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 8:30pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      2 Visitor Trails West 9
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 8:30pm Flames Community Arenas - Gold
      4 Home Shaw Meadows 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 9
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Glenlake 6 Hawks Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 10:45am Lake Bonavista
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 9
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 10:45am Lake Bonavista
      4 Home Glenlake 6 Hawks
      VS
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 9
    • 2 Southland 5 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:15pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Visitor Midnapore 7
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 12:15pm Lake Bonavista
      2 Home Southland 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Midnapore 7

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:45pm Lake Bonavista
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 1:45pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • 4 McKnight 6 Mustangs Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm Lake Bonavista
      5 Visitor Shaw Meadows 5
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm Lake Bonavista
      4 Home McKnight 6 Mustangs
      VS
      5 Visitor Shaw Meadows 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Glenlake 6 Hawks Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 15, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      6 Visitor Midnapore 7
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 15, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      1 Home Glenlake 6 Hawks
      VS
      6 Visitor Midnapore 7

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Southland 5 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 10, 5:00pm Ed Whalen
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 6
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 10, 5:00pm Ed Whalen
      4 Home Southland 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 6
    • 4 Simons Valley 9 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 10, 6:30pm Ed Whalen
      3 Visitor Shaw Meadows 5
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 10, 6:30pm Ed Whalen
      4 Home Simons Valley 9
      VS
      3 Visitor Shaw Meadows 5
  • Finals

    • 3 Midnapore 7 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 17, 8:45am Murray Copot
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6 Hawks
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 17, 8:45am Murray Copot
      3 Home Midnapore 7
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6 Hawks
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Pee Wee 9

Round 1
Mar. 2, 12:45pm #1
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
2 H Crowfoot 6
6 V Blackfoot 6
Mar. 2, 4:00pm #2
Oakridge
0 H Bow Valley 8 Flames
5 V Shaw Meadows 5
Mar. 2, 5:30pm #3
Oakridge
6 H McKnight 6 Mustangs
3 V Trails West 9
Glenlake 6 Hawks has a bye to Round 2
Westwood 5 has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 9 has a bye to Round 2
Southland 5 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 7 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:15pm #4
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
2 V Blackfoot 6
Mar. 9, 10:45am #11
Lake Bonavista
4 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
0 V Simons Valley 9
Mar. 15, 7:15pm #17

semi
Rose Kohn
1 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
6 V Midnapore 7
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #5
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Westwood 5
4 V Simons Valley 9
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #6
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Southland 5
1 V Shaw Meadows 5
Mar. 9, 12:15pm #12
Lake Bonavista
2 H Southland 5
3 V Midnapore 7
Mar. 3, 6:45pm #7
Brentwood Sportsplex
5 H Midnapore 7
1 V McKnight 6 Mustangs

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 6:45pm #8
West Mount Pleasant
3 H Westwood 5
5 V Crowfoot 6
Mar. 9, 1:45pm #13
Lake Bonavista
3 H Crowfoot 6
2 V Blackfoot 6
Mar. 10, 5:00pm #15
Ed Whalen
4 H Southland 5
3 V Crowfoot 6
Mar. 15, 5:45pm #18
Rose Kohn
2 H Southland 5
4 V Simons Valley 9
Mar. 16, 2:00pm #19

semi
Joe Kryczka
4 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
0 V Simons Valley 9
Mar. 4, 7:00pm #9
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
3 H McKnight 6 Mustangs
0 V Bow Valley 8 Flames
Mar. 9, 3:15pm #14
Lake Bonavista
4 H McKnight 6 Mustangs
5 V Shaw Meadows 5
Mar. 10, 6:30pm #16
Ed Whalen
4 H Simons Valley 9
3 V Shaw Meadows 5
Mar. 4, 8:30pm #10
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
4 H Shaw Meadows 5
2 V Trails West 9

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 8:45am #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Midnapore 7
Glenlake 6 Hawks
3 - 4
Murray Copot - Mar. 17, 8:45am

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 6:00pm #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Loser of Game #20
Glenlake 6 Hawks
Midnapore 7
4 - 0
Frank McCool - Mar. 20, 6:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #20

Glenlake 6 Hawks