Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Pee Wee 9

Round 1
Mar. 2, 12:45pm #1
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
2 H Crowfoot 6
6 V Blackfoot 6
Mar. 2, 4:00pm #2
Oakridge
0 H Bow Valley 8 Flames
5 V Shaw Meadows 5
Mar. 2, 5:30pm #3
Oakridge
6 H McKnight 6 Mustangs
3 V Trails West 9
Glenlake 6 Hawks has a bye to Round 2
Westwood 5 has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 9 has a bye to Round 2
Southland 5 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 7 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:15pm #4
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
2 V Blackfoot 6
Mar. 9, 10:45am #11
Lake Bonavista
4 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
0 V Simons Valley 9
Mar. 15, 7:15pm #17

semi
Rose Kohn
1 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
6 V Midnapore 7
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #5
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Westwood 5
4 V Simons Valley 9
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #6
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Southland 5
1 V Shaw Meadows 5
Mar. 9, 12:15pm #12
Lake Bonavista
2 H Southland 5
3 V Midnapore 7
Mar. 3, 6:45pm #7
Brentwood Sportsplex
5 H Midnapore 7
1 V McKnight 6 Mustangs

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 6:45pm #8
West Mount Pleasant
3 H Westwood 5
5 V Crowfoot 6
Mar. 9, 1:45pm #13
Lake Bonavista
3 H Crowfoot 6
2 V Blackfoot 6
Mar. 10, 5:00pm #15
Ed Whalen
4 H Southland 5
3 V Crowfoot 6
Mar. 15, 5:45pm #18
Rose Kohn
2 H Southland 5
4 V Simons Valley 9
Mar. 16, 2:00pm #19

semi
Joe Kryczka
4 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
0 V Simons Valley 9
Mar. 4, 7:00pm #9
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
3 H McKnight 6 Mustangs
0 V Bow Valley 8 Flames
Mar. 9, 3:15pm #14
Lake Bonavista
4 H McKnight 6 Mustangs
5 V Shaw Meadows 5
Mar. 10, 6:30pm #16
Ed Whalen
4 H Simons Valley 9
3 V Shaw Meadows 5
Mar. 4, 8:30pm #10
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
4 H Shaw Meadows 5
2 V Trails West 9

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 8:45am #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Midnapore 7
Glenlake 6 Hawks
3 - 4
Murray Copot - Mar. 17, 8:45am

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 6:00pm #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Loser of Game #20
Glenlake 6 Hawks
Midnapore 7
4 - 0
Frank McCool - Mar. 20, 6:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #20

Glenlake 6 Hawks