City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Pee Wee 6

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 1 McKnight 4 Mustangs Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Optimist
      7 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Optimist
      1 Home McKnight 4 Mustangs
      VS
      7 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • 5 Blackfoot 4 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Optimist
      0 Visitor Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Optimist
      5 Home Blackfoot 4
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
    • 3 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Visitor Westwood 3
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 3, 2:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Home Saints 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Westwood 3
    • 9 Bow River 6 Bruins Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm Optimist
      1 Visitor Bow River 7 Bruins
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm Optimist
      9 Home Bow River 6 Bruins
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 7 Bruins
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow Valley 5 Flames Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:00am Max Bell Centre 2
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 11:00am Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Home Bow Valley 5 Flames
      VS
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • 0 Glenlake 4 Hawks Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      5 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      0 Home Glenlake 4 Hawks
      VS
      5 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • 2 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      0 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 5:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Saints 3
    • 4 Midnapore 4 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Visitor Bow River 6 Bruins
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      4 Home Midnapore 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 6 Bruins

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Glenlake 4 Hawks Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 8, 6:15pm Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
      5 Visitor McKnight 4 Mustangs
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 8, 6:15pm Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
      4 Home Glenlake 4 Hawks
      VS
      5 Visitor McKnight 4 Mustangs
    • 5 Bow Valley 5 Flames Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:45pm Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
      2 Visitor Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 8, 7:45pm Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
      5 Home Bow Valley 5 Flames
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
    • 2 Bow River 6 Bruins Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 7, 6:15pm Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
      3 Visitor Westwood 3
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 7, 6:15pm Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
      2 Home Bow River 6 Bruins
      VS
      3 Visitor Westwood 3
    • 3 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 6, 6:15pm Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
      2 Visitor Bow River 7 Bruins
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 6, 6:15pm Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
      3 Home Saints 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 7 Bruins
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:15pm Oakridge
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 5:15pm Oakridge
      4 Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • 2 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 6:45pm Oakridge
      1 Visitor Midnapore 4
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 6:45pm Oakridge
      2 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Midnapore 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 McKnight 4 Mustangs Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:30pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 4:30pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      3 Home McKnight 4 Mustangs
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • 3 Westwood 3 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 6:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      4 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 6:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      3 Home Westwood 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Saints 3
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor Trails West 6
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      1 Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Midnapore 4 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:00am Murray Copot
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 11:00am Murray Copot
      5 Home Midnapore 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • 4 Blackfoot 4 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:30pm Murray Copot
      0 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 12:30pm Murray Copot
      4 Home Blackfoot 4
      VS
      0 Visitor Saints 3
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 Midnapore 4 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 13, 8:30pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 13, 8:30pm Rose Kohn
      3 Home Midnapore 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 16, 11:30am Village Square 1
      5 Visitor Midnapore 4
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 16, 11:30am Village Square 1
      1 Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
      5 Visitor Midnapore 4
  • Finals

    • 1 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 17, 8:45am Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Midnapore 4
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 17, 8:45am Frank McCool
      1 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      4 Visitor Midnapore 4
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Pee Wee 6

Round 1
Mar. 2, 11:45am #1
Optimist
1 H McKnight 4 Mustangs
7 V Simons Valley 6
Mar. 2, 1:15pm #2
Optimist
5 H Blackfoot 4
0 V Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
Mar. 3, 2:00pm #3
Max Bell Centre 2
3 H Saints 3
2 V Westwood 3
Mar. 2, 6:00pm #4
Optimist
9 H Bow River 6 Bruins
1 V Bow River 7 Bruins
Bow Valley 5 Flames has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 4 Hawks has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 6 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 4 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 11:00am #5
Max Bell Centre 2
3 H Bow Valley 5 Flames
4 V Simons Valley 6
Mar. 9, 5:15pm #13
Oakridge
4 H Simons Valley 6
0 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 13, 7:00pm #19

semi
Rose Kohn
1 H Simons Valley 6
2 V Trails West 6
Mar. 3, 12:30pm #6
Max Bell Centre 2
0 H Glenlake 4 Hawks
5 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 3, 5:00pm #7
Max Bell Centre 2
2 H Trails West 6
0 V Saints 3
Mar. 9, 6:45pm #14
Oakridge
2 H Trails West 6
1 V Midnapore 4
Mar. 3, 3:30pm #8
Max Bell Centre 2
4 H Midnapore 4
2 V Bow River 6 Bruins

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 8, 6:15pm #9
Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
4 H Glenlake 4 Hawks
5 V McKnight 4 Mustangs
Mar. 9, 4:30pm #15
SFC Cardel Ice 4
3 H McKnight 4 Mustangs
4 V Bow Valley 5 Flames
Mar. 10, 11:00am #17
Murray Copot
5 H Midnapore 4
4 V Bow Valley 5 Flames
Mar. 13, 8:30pm #20
Rose Kohn
3 H Midnapore 4
2 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 16, 11:30am #21

semi
Village Square 1
1 H Simons Valley 6
5 V Midnapore 4
Mar. 8, 7:45pm #10
Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
5 H Bow Valley 5 Flames
2 V Crowchild 3 Blackhawks
Mar. 7, 6:15pm #11
Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
2 H Bow River 6 Bruins
3 V Westwood 3
Mar. 9, 6:00pm #16
SFC Cardel Ice 4
3 H Westwood 3
4 V Saints 3
Mar. 10, 12:30pm #18
Murray Copot
4 H Blackfoot 4
0 V Saints 3
Mar. 6, 6:15pm #12
Edge - Kyle Stuart Arena
3 H Saints 3
2 V Bow River 7 Bruins

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 8:45am #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Trails West 6
Midnapore 4
1 - 4
Frank McCool - Mar. 17, 8:45am

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 6:45pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Midnapore 4
Trails West 6
5 - 1
Henry Viney - Mar. 20, 6:45pm

Champion

Winner of Game #22

Midnapore 4