Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Pee Wee 2

Round 1
Mar. 2, 3:30pm #1
West Mount Pleasant
1 H Simons Valley 2
2 V Saints 1
Mar. 2, 5:00pm #2
West Mount Pleasant
1 H Springbank 2
4 V Midnapore 2
Mar. 2, 6:30pm #3
West Mount Pleasant
2 H Lake Bonavista 1 Breakers
4 V Glenlake 2 Hawks
Trails West 2 has a bye to Round 2
Westwood 1 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 2 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 2 Flames has a bye to Round 2
Crowfoot 2 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 5:45pm #4
Frank McCool
5 H Trails West 2
2 V Saints 1
Mar. 9, 11:45am #11
Optimist
4 H Trails West 2
3 V Westwood 1
Mar. 12, 6:45pm #17

semi
Rose Kohn
4 H Trails West 2
1 V Bow Valley 2 Flames
Mar. 3, 4:00pm #5
Frank McCool
3 H Westwood 1
2 V Bow River 2 Bruins
Mar. 3, 2:30pm #6
Frank McCool
5 H Bow Valley 2 Flames
3 V Midnapore 2
Mar. 9, 1:15pm #12
Optimist
3 H Bow Valley 2 Flames
2 V Crowfoot 2
Mar. 3, 1:00pm #7
Frank McCool
2 H Crowfoot 2
0 V Glenlake 2 Hawks

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 7:15pm #8
Joe Kryczka
1 H Bow River 2 Bruins
2 V Simons Valley 2
Mar. 9, 4:30pm #13
Optimist
4 H Simons Valley 2
5 V Saints 1
Mar. 10, 2:15pm #15
Henry Viney
2 H Crowfoot 2
1 V Saints 1
Mar. 12, 8:15pm #18
Rose Kohn
5 H Crowfoot 2
2 V Springbank 2
Mar. 16, 1:00pm #19

semi
Max Bell Centre 1
4 H Bow Valley 2 Flames
3 V Crowfoot 2
Mar. 5, 6:45pm #9
Rose Kohn
1 H Glenlake 2 Hawks
2 V Springbank 2
Mar. 9, 6:00pm #14
Optimist
5 H Springbank 2
4 V Midnapore 2
Mar. 10, 4:00pm #16
Henry Viney
3 H Westwood 1
4 V Springbank 2
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #10
Rose Kohn
4 H Midnapore 2
3 V Lake Bonavista 1 Breakers

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 3:45pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Trails West 2
Bow Valley 2 Flames
3 - 5
Frank McCool - Mar. 17, 3:45pm

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 6:00pm #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Loser of Game #20
Bow Valley 2 Flames
Trails West 2
1 - 3
Max Bell Centre 2 - Mar. 19, 6:00pm

Champion

Loser of Game #20

Trails West 2