City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Pee Wee 10

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow River 10 Bruins Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Trails West 10
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home Bow River 10 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 10
    • 3 Saints 5 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home Saints 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
    • 5 Bow Valley 9 Flames Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Trico Centre 1
      6 Visitor Simons Valley 10
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Trico Centre 1
      5 Home Bow Valley 9 Flames
      VS
      6 Visitor Simons Valley 10
    • 6 Springbank 8 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:00pm Trico Centre 1
      0 Visitor Bow River 11 Bruins
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 1:00pm Trico Centre 1
      6 Home Springbank 8
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow River 11 Bruins

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Bow River 11 Bruins Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Village Square 2
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4 Breakers
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Village Square 2
      4 Home Bow River 11 Bruins
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4 Breakers
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow River 10 Bruins Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:00pm Cardel Rec South 4
      2 Visitor Saints 5
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 9, 12:00pm Cardel Rec South 4
      5 Home Bow River 10 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 5
    • 1 Simons Valley 10 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:30pm Cardel Rec South 4
      5 Visitor Springbank 8
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 9, 1:30pm Cardel Rec South 4
      1 Home Simons Valley 10
      VS
      5 Visitor Springbank 8

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Bow River 11 Bruins Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:00am WinSport C
      7 Visitor Trails West 10
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 9, 8:00am WinSport C
      1 Home Bow River 11 Bruins
      VS
      7 Visitor Trails West 10
    • 2 Crowchild 4 Blackhawks Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 9, 9:30am WinSport C
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 9 Flames
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 9, 9:30am WinSport C
      2 Home Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 9 Flames
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow River 10 Bruins Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 13, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
      4 Visitor Springbank 8
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 13, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
      5 Home Bow River 10 Bruins
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 8

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Simons Valley 10 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 10, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      2 Visitor Trails West 10
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 10, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      1 Home Simons Valley 10
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 10
    • 0 Saints 5 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:15pm Ed Whalen
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 9 Flames
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 10, 3:15pm Ed Whalen
      0 Home Saints 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 9 Flames
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 4 Trails West 10 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 15, 6:30pm Murray Copot
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 9 Flames
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 15, 6:30pm Murray Copot
      4 Home Trails West 10
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 9 Flames
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 4 Springbank 8 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 16, 11:00am Max Bell Centre 2
      5 Visitor Trails West 10
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 16, 11:00am Max Bell Centre 2
      4 Home Springbank 8
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 10
  • Finals

    • 2 Bow River 10 Bruins Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 17, 2:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Visitor Trails West 10
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 17, 2:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Home Bow River 10 Bruins
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 10
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Pee Wee 10

Round 1
Mar. 2, 2:15pm #1
Flames Community Arenas - Gold
4 H Trails West 10
3 V Lake Bonavista 4 Breakers
Bow River 10 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Saints 5 has a bye to Round 2
Crowchild 4 Blackhawks has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 9 Flames has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 10 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 8 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 11 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 11:15am #2
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Bow River 10 Bruins
2 V Trails West 10
Mar. 9, 12:00pm #7
Cardel Rec South 4
5 H Bow River 10 Bruins
2 V Saints 5
Mar. 13, 5:30pm #13

semi
Rose Kohn
5 H Bow River 10 Bruins
4 V Springbank 8
Mar. 3, 12:45pm #3
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Saints 5
2 V Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
Mar. 3, 11:30am #4
Trico Centre 1
5 H Bow Valley 9 Flames
6 V Simons Valley 10
Mar. 9, 1:30pm #8
Cardel Rec South 4
1 H Simons Valley 10
5 V Springbank 8
Mar. 3, 1:00pm #5
Trico Centre 1
6 H Springbank 8
0 V Bow River 11 Bruins

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 7, 5:30pm #6
Village Square 2
4 H Bow River 11 Bruins
1 V Lake Bonavista 4 Breakers
Mar. 9, 8:00am #9
WinSport C
1 H Bow River 11 Bruins
7 V Trails West 10
Mar. 10, 1:45pm #11
Ed Whalen
1 H Simons Valley 10
2 V Trails West 10
Mar. 15, 6:30pm #14
Murray Copot
4 H Trails West 10
2 V Bow Valley 9 Flames
Mar. 16, 11:00am #15

semi
Max Bell Centre 2
4 H Springbank 8
5 V Trails West 10
Mar. 9, 9:30am #10
WinSport C
2 H Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
6 V Bow Valley 9 Flames
Mar. 10, 3:15pm #12
Ed Whalen
0 H Saints 5
1 V Bow Valley 9 Flames

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 2:30pm #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #13 VS Winner of Game #15
Bow River 10 Bruins
Trails West 10
2 - 3
Max Bell Centre 2 - Mar. 17, 2:30pm

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 7:30pm #17
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #16 VS Loser of Game #16
Trails West 10
Bow River 10 Bruins
3 - 4
Rose Kohn - Mar. 19, 7:30pm

Champion

Loser of Game #16

Bow River 10 Bruins