Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Pee Wee 1

Round 1
Mar. 2, 12:00pm #1
South Fish Creek 4
0 H Bow River 1 Bruins
3 V Shaw Meadows 1
Mar. 2, 1:30pm #2
South Fish Creek 4
4 H Crowfoot 1
1 V Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
Mar. 2, 3:00pm #3
South Fish Creek 4
3 H Midnapore 1
0 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 2, 4:30pm #4
South Fish Creek 4
1 H McKnight 1 Mustangs
10 V Glenlake 1 Hawks
Mar. 2, 6:00pm #5
South Fish Creek 4
6 H Simons Valley 1
1 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Trails West 1 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 1 has a bye to Round 2
Southland 1 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 11:15am #6
Optimist
5 H Trails West 1
2 V Shaw Meadows 1
Mar. 9, 12:30pm #15
Joe Kryczka
4 H Trails West 1
0 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 14, 6:15pm #21

semi
Village Square 1
4 H Trails West 1
3 V Glenlake 1 Hawks
Mar. 3, 12:45pm #7
Optimist
5 H Crowfoot 1
3 V Midnapore 1
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #8
Oakridge
4 H Springbank 1
5 V Glenlake 1 Hawks
Mar. 9, 2:00pm #16
Joe Kryczka
8 H Glenlake 1 Hawks
3 V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #9
Oakridge
4 H Southland 1
6 V Simons Valley 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 6:45pm #10
Oakridge
2 H Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
3 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 5, 8:30pm #11
Murray Copot
5 H Shaw Meadows 1
3 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 9, 3:30pm #17
Joe Kryczka
5 H Springbank 1
4 V Shaw Meadows 1
Mar. 10, 5:30pm #19
Henry Viney
0 H Simons Valley 1
5 V Springbank 1
Mar. 15, 8:30pm #22
Henry Viney
3 H Springbank 1
2 V Midnapore 1
Mar. 16, 2:30pm #23

semi
Max Bell Centre 1
2 H Glenlake 1 Hawks
7 V Springbank 1
Mar. 5, 7:00pm #12
Murray Copot
8 H Springbank 1
0 V Bow River 1 Bruins
Mar. 5, 6:45pm #14
West Mount Pleasant
6 H Midnapore 1
1 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Mar. 9, 5:15pm #18
Joe Kryczka
5 H Midnapore 1
1 V McKnight 1 Mustangs
Mar. 10, 7:00pm #20
Henry Viney
0 H Crowfoot 1
4 V Midnapore 1
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #13
West Mount Pleasant
4 H Southland 1
7 V McKnight 1 Mustangs

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 5:30pm #24
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #21 VS Winner of Game #23
Trails West 1
Springbank 1
6 - 1
Frank McCool - Mar. 17, 5:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #21

Trails West 1