City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Pee Wee 1

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 0 Bow River 1 Bruins Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      3 Visitor Shaw Meadows 1
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 12:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      0 Home Bow River 1 Bruins
      VS
      3 Visitor Shaw Meadows 1
    • 4 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:30pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      1 Visitor Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 1:30pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      4 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
    • 3 Midnapore 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 3:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      3 Home Midnapore 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • 1 McKnight 1 Mustangs Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:30pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      10 Visitor Glenlake 1 Hawks
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 4:30pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      1 Home McKnight 1 Mustangs
      VS
      10 Visitor Glenlake 1 Hawks
    • 6 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Flames
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm SFC Cardel Ice 4
      6 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Flames
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Trails West 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Optimist
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 1
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Optimist
      5 Home Trails West 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 1
    • 5 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Optimist
      3 Visitor Midnapore 1
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Optimist
      5 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Midnapore 1
    • 4 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Oakridge
      5 Visitor Glenlake 1 Hawks
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Oakridge
      4 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 1 Hawks
    • 4 Southland 1 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Oakridge
      6 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Oakridge
      4 Home Southland 1
      VS
      6 Visitor Simons Valley 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Crowchild 1 Blackhawks Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Oakridge
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 6:45pm Oakridge
      2 Home Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Trails West 1 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:30pm Joe Kryczka
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 12:30pm Joe Kryczka
      4 Home Trails West 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • 8 Glenlake 1 Hawks Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:00pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 2:00pm Joe Kryczka
      8 Home Glenlake 1 Hawks
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Shaw Meadows 1 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:30pm Murray Copot
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 5, 8:30pm Murray Copot
      5 Home Shaw Meadows 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • 8 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 5, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      0 Visitor Bow River 1 Bruins
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 5, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      8 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow River 1 Bruins
    • 4 Southland 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm West Mount Pleasant
      7 Visitor McKnight 1 Mustangs
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm West Mount Pleasant
      4 Home Southland 1
      VS
      7 Visitor McKnight 1 Mustangs
    • 6 Midnapore 1 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 5, 6:45pm West Mount Pleasant
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Flames
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 5, 6:45pm West Mount Pleasant
      6 Home Midnapore 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley 1 Flames
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Trails West 1 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1 Hawks
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 14, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      4 Home Trails West 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1 Hawks

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:30pm Joe Kryczka
      4 Visitor Shaw Meadows 1
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 9, 3:30pm Joe Kryczka
      5 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Shaw Meadows 1
    • 5 Midnapore 1 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:15pm Joe Kryczka
      1 Visitor McKnight 1 Mustangs
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 9, 5:15pm Joe Kryczka
      5 Home Midnapore 1
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 1 Mustangs
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 0 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 10, 5:30pm Henry Viney
      5 Visitor Springbank 1
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 10, 5:30pm Henry Viney
      0 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      5 Visitor Springbank 1
    • 0 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 10, 7:00pm Henry Viney
      4 Visitor Midnapore 1
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 10, 7:00pm Henry Viney
      0 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Midnapore 1
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 15, 8:30pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Midnapore 1
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 15, 8:30pm Henry Viney
      3 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Midnapore 1
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Glenlake 1 Hawks Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 16, 2:30pm Max Bell Centre 1
      7 Visitor Springbank 1
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 16, 2:30pm Max Bell Centre 1
      2 Home Glenlake 1 Hawks
      VS
      7 Visitor Springbank 1
  • Finals

    • 6 Trails West 1 Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 17, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Springbank 1
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 17, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      6 Home Trails West 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 1
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Pee Wee 1

Round 1
Mar. 2, 12:00pm #1
SFC Cardel Ice 4
0 H Bow River 1 Bruins
3 V Shaw Meadows 1
Mar. 2, 1:30pm #2
SFC Cardel Ice 4
4 H Crowfoot 1
1 V Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
Mar. 2, 3:00pm #3
SFC Cardel Ice 4
3 H Midnapore 1
0 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 2, 4:30pm #4
SFC Cardel Ice 4
1 H McKnight 1 Mustangs
10 V Glenlake 1 Hawks
Mar. 2, 6:00pm #5
SFC Cardel Ice 4
6 H Simons Valley 1
1 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Trails West 1 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 1 has a bye to Round 2
Southland 1 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 11:15am #6
Optimist
5 H Trails West 1
2 V Shaw Meadows 1
Mar. 9, 12:30pm #15
Joe Kryczka
4 H Trails West 1
0 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 14, 6:15pm #21

semi
Village Square 1
4 H Trails West 1
3 V Glenlake 1 Hawks
Mar. 3, 12:45pm #7
Optimist
5 H Crowfoot 1
3 V Midnapore 1
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #8
Oakridge
4 H Springbank 1
5 V Glenlake 1 Hawks
Mar. 9, 2:00pm #16
Joe Kryczka
8 H Glenlake 1 Hawks
3 V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #9
Oakridge
4 H Southland 1
6 V Simons Valley 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 6:45pm #10
Oakridge
2 H Crowchild 1 Blackhawks
3 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 5, 8:30pm #11
Murray Copot
5 H Shaw Meadows 1
3 V Blackfoot 1
Mar. 9, 3:30pm #17
Joe Kryczka
5 H Springbank 1
4 V Shaw Meadows 1
Mar. 10, 5:30pm #19
Henry Viney
0 H Simons Valley 1
5 V Springbank 1
Mar. 15, 8:30pm #22
Henry Viney
3 H Springbank 1
2 V Midnapore 1
Mar. 16, 2:30pm #23

semi
Max Bell Centre 1
2 H Glenlake 1 Hawks
7 V Springbank 1
Mar. 5, 7:00pm #12
Murray Copot
8 H Springbank 1
0 V Bow River 1 Bruins
Mar. 5, 6:45pm #14
West Mount Pleasant
6 H Midnapore 1
1 V Bow Valley 1 Flames
Mar. 9, 5:15pm #18
Joe Kryczka
5 H Midnapore 1
1 V McKnight 1 Mustangs
Mar. 10, 7:00pm #20
Henry Viney
0 H Crowfoot 1
4 V Midnapore 1
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #13
West Mount Pleasant
4 H Southland 1
7 V McKnight 1 Mustangs

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 5:30pm #24
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #21 VS Winner of Game #23
Trails West 1
Springbank 1
6 - 1
Frank McCool - Mar. 17, 5:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #21

Trails West 1