City Championships

Schedules

February 27th, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Midget 7

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Saints 5
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 27, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 5
    • 3 Blackfoot 4 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 27, 8:30pm Henry Viney
      1 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 27, 8:30pm Henry Viney
      3 Home Blackfoot 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • 5 Westwood 4 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Visitor Southland 5
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      5 Home Westwood 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Southland 5
    • 7 Midnapore 4 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 1, 9:00pm WinSport C
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 1, 9:00pm WinSport C
      7 Home Midnapore 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 5
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 7:00pm Trico Centre 2
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 7:00pm Trico Centre 2
      2 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • 3 Westwood 4 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:30pm Trico Centre 2
      4 Visitor Midnapore 4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 8:30pm Trico Centre 2
      3 Home Westwood 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Midnapore 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Shaw Meadows 3 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Crowfoot
      2 Visitor Saints 5
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Crowfoot
      5 Home Shaw Meadows 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 5
    • 4 Crowfoot 5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:30pm Crowfoot
      5 Visitor Southland 5
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 2, 5:30pm Crowfoot
      4 Home Crowfoot 5
      VS
      5 Visitor Southland 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 10, 1:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      0 Visitor Midnapore 4
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 10, 1:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      0 Visitor Midnapore 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Westwood 4 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 8, 6:45pm Edge - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 8, 6:45pm Edge - Arena 2
      5 Home Westwood 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • 5 Blackfoot 4 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 8, 8:15pm Edge - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Southland 5
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 8, 8:15pm Edge - Arena 2
      5 Home Blackfoot 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Southland 5
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 4 Westwood 4 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:15pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 10, 3:15pm Max Bell Centre 2
      4 Home Westwood 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Midnapore 4 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 16, 3:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Visitor Westwood 4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 16, 3:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
      1 Home Midnapore 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Westwood 4
  • Finals

    • 1 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 17, 5:00pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Westwood 4
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 17, 5:00pm Rose Kohn
      1 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Westwood 4
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

February 27th, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Midget 7

Round 1
Feb. 27, 7:15pm #1
Joe Kryczka
3 H Springbank 5
2 V Saints 5
Feb. 27, 8:30pm #2
Henry Viney
3 H Blackfoot 4
1 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #3
Max Bell Centre 2
5 H Westwood 4
3 V Southland 5
Mar. 1, 9:00pm #4
WinSport C
7 H Midnapore 4
4 V Crowfoot 5
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 7:00pm #5
Trico Centre 2
2 H Springbank 5
0 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 10, 1:45pm #11

semi
Max Bell Centre 2
3 H Springbank 5
0 V Midnapore 4
Mar. 3, 8:30pm #6
Trico Centre 2
3 H Westwood 4
4 V Midnapore 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 4:00pm #7
Crowfoot
5 H Shaw Meadows 3
2 V Saints 5
Mar. 8, 6:45pm #9
Edge - Arena 2
5 H Westwood 4
1 V Shaw Meadows 3
Mar. 10, 3:15pm #12
Max Bell Centre 2
4 H Westwood 4
2 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 16, 3:45pm #13

semi
Max Bell Centre 2
1 H Midnapore 4
3 V Westwood 4
Mar. 2, 5:30pm #8
Crowfoot
4 H Crowfoot 5
5 V Southland 5
Mar. 8, 8:15pm #10
Edge - Arena 2
5 H Blackfoot 4
1 V Southland 5

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 5:00pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #11 VS Winner of Game #13
Springbank 5
Westwood 4
1 - 3
Rose Kohn - Mar. 17, 5:00pm

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 8:45pm #15
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #14 VS Loser of Game #14
Westwood 4
Springbank 5
3 - 1
Murray Copot - Mar. 19, 8:45pm

Champion