City Championships

Schedules

March 1st, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Midget 6

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 10 Trails West 4 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 1, 6:30pm Murray Copot
      0 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 1, 6:30pm Murray Copot
      10 Home Trails West 4
      VS
      0 Visitor Saints 4
    • 5 Southside 4 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 1, 8:00pm Murray Copot
      3 Visitor McKnight 5 Mustangs
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 1, 8:00pm Murray Copot
      5 Home Southside 4
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 5 Mustangs
    • 10 Bow Valley 5 Flames Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Shouldice
      2 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Shouldice
      10 Home Bow Valley 5 Flames
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
    • 8 Bow River 3 Bruins Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Shouldice
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Shouldice
      8 Home Bow River 3 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 3
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 9 Trails West 4 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      1 Visitor Southside 4
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 2:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      9 Home Trails West 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Southside 4
    • 2 Bow Valley 5 Flames Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      1 Visitor Bow River 3 Bruins
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 4:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      2 Home Bow Valley 5 Flames
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 3 Bruins

    • BRACKET B
    • 7 McKnight 5 Mustangs Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 2:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      7 Home McKnight 5 Mustangs
      VS
      1 Visitor Saints 4
    • 2 Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      0 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 4:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      0 Visitor Glenlake 5 Hawks
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Trails West 4 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Frank McCool
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Trails West 4
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Flames

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Bow River 3 Bruins Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 9, 7:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      4 Visitor McKnight 5 Mustangs
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 9, 7:00pm Max Bell Centre 2
      1 Home Bow River 3 Bruins
      VS
      4 Visitor McKnight 5 Mustangs
    • 8 Southside 4 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      7 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 9, 8:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      8 Home Southside 4
      VS
      7 Visitor Simons Valley 3
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 McKnight 5 Mustangs Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 10, 2:15pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Southside 4
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 10, 2:15pm Frank McCool
      1 Home McKnight 5 Mustangs
      VS
      4 Visitor Southside 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 4 Trails West 4 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 16, 5:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Visitor Southside 4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 16, 5:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
      4 Home Trails West 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Southside 4
  • Finals

    • 3 Bow Valley 5 Flames Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 17, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor Trails West 4
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 17, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      3 Home Bow Valley 5 Flames
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 4
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 1st, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Midget 6

Round 1
Mar. 1, 6:30pm #1
Murray Copot
10 H Trails West 4
0 V Saints 4
Mar. 1, 8:00pm #2
Murray Copot
5 H Southside 4
3 V McKnight 5 Mustangs
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #3
Shouldice
10 H Bow Valley 5 Flames
2 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 1, 8:30pm #4
Shouldice
8 H Bow River 3 Bruins
2 V Simons Valley 3
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:45pm #5
Northeast Sportsplex - East
9 H Trails West 4
1 V Southside 4
Mar. 10, 12:45pm #11

semi
Frank McCool
3 H Trails West 4
5 V Bow Valley 5 Flames
Mar. 3, 4:15pm #6
Northeast Sportsplex - East
2 H Bow Valley 5 Flames
1 V Bow River 3 Bruins

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:30pm #7
Northeast Sportsplex - West
7 H McKnight 5 Mustangs
1 V Saints 4
Mar. 9, 7:00pm #9
Max Bell Centre 2
1 H Bow River 3 Bruins
4 V McKnight 5 Mustangs
Mar. 10, 2:15pm #12
Frank McCool
1 H McKnight 5 Mustangs
4 V Southside 4
Mar. 16, 5:30pm #13

semi
Max Bell Centre 2
4 H Trails West 4
2 V Southside 4
Mar. 3, 4:00pm #8
Northeast Sportsplex - West
2 H Simons Valley 3
0 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 9, 8:30pm #10
Max Bell Centre 2
8 H Southside 4
7 V Simons Valley 3

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 6:45pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #11 VS Winner of Game #13
Bow Valley 5 Flames
Trails West 4
3 - 1
Rose Kohn - Mar. 17, 6:45pm

Champion

Winner of Game #11

Bow Valley 5 Flames